WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: CEPHALOPODA
--- Taxon Tree: AMMONOIDEA-AMMONITIDA-ANCYLOCERATINA-ANCYLOCERATOIDEA
------ Family: ANCYLOCERATIDAE Gill, 1871 † (Sea)
--------- SubFamily: ANCYLOCERATINAE
------------ Genus: Ancyloceras (Kutatissites) Krenkel, 1910 †
--------------- Species: Kutatissites abiehanus (A.V.M.D. A.V.M.D. D'Orbigny, 1851 ) † - ID: 8033000178
 
FOSSIL
No Georeferenced data available
synonyms:
  • Heteroceras abiehanum A.V.M.D. D'Orbigny, 1851 †
  • Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 04/apr/2017