WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: CEPHALOPODA
--- Taxon Tree: NAUTILOIDEA-ONCOCERIDA
------ Family: ONCOCERIDA (unassigned) (Sea)
------------ Genus: Almaloceras Zhuravleva, 1974 †
--------------- Species: Almaloceras abaeratum P.A. Zhuravleva, 1974 † - ID: 8034000266
Kazakhstan 
FOSSIL
Map center:  N: 48° 1' 10'' E: 66° 55' 24''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Mnemoceras galithkyi P.A. Zhuravleva, 1974 †
  • Corysoceras karatauense P.A. Zhuravleva, 1974 †
  • Lychnoceras occultum P.A. Zhuravleva, 1974 †
  • Mimolychnoceras zolkinae P.A. Zhuravleva, 1974 †
  • Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 19/giu/2016