WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: ROSTROCONCHIA
--- Taxon Tree: CONOCARDIIDA-HIPPOCARDIOIDEA
------ Family: HIPPOCARDIIDAE Pojeta & Runnegar, 1976 † (Sea)
--------- SubFamily: BABINICARDIINAE
------------ Genus: Barrandeicardia Rogalla, 2007 †
--------------- Species: Barrandeicardia abrupta (Barrande, 1881 ) † - ID: 804000012
Italy, Friuli-Venezia Giulia, Udine 
FOSSIL
Devonian
Map center:  N: 46° 30' 0'' E: 13° 0' 0''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Hippocardia abrupta Barrande, 1881 †
  • Conocardium angelicum Talent & Philip, 1956 †
  • Suggested links:
    http://archiv.ub.uni-marburg.de https://paleobiodb.org
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 08/lug/2017