WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: ROSTROCONCHIA
--- Taxon Tree: CONOCARDIIDA-HIPPOCARDIOIDEA
------ Family: HIPPOCARDIIDAE Pojeta & Runnegar, 1976 † (Sea)
--------- SubFamily: GOTICARDIINAE
------------ Genus: Hippocardia Brown , 1843 †
--------------- Species: Hippocardia monroica Sherzer & A.W. Grabau, 1910 † - ID: 804000026
USA, Ohio, Lucas 
FOSSIL
Devonian
Map center:  N: 41° 36' 0'' W: 83° 42' 0''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Conocardium abscissum E.M. Fletcher, 1943 †
  • Suggested links:
    https://paleobiodb.org
    Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 31/ago/2016