WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: ROSTROCONCHIA
--- Taxon Tree: CONOCARDIIDA-HIPPOCARDIOIDEA
------ Family: HIPPOCARDIIDAE Pojeta & Runnegar, 1976 † (Sea)
--------- SubFamily: GOTICARDIINAE
------------ Genus: Hippocardia Brown , 1843 †
--------------- Species: Hippocardia mundulum (E.M. Fletcher, 1943 ) † - ID: 804000027
Australia, Goulburn Mulwaree Bal 
FOSSIL
Devonian
Map center:  S: 35° 0' 0'' E: 149° 41' 59''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Hippocardia abscissum E.M. Fletcher, 1943 †
  • Conocardium laseroni E.M. Fletcher, 1943 †
  • Hippocardia laseroni E.M. Fletcher, 1943 †
  • Conocardium mundulum E.M. Fletcher, 1943 †
  • Conocardium ohioense F.B. Meek, 1871 †
  • Suggested links:
    https://paleobiodb.org
    Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 14/gen/2017