WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia


searchstring: (X<=133.1 AND X>118.9 AND Y<=55.1 AND Y>40.9) AND H<27 AND Validity='VAL'
records found: 213

 

 
ACROCHORDICERATIDAE

Acrochordiceras
haueri


Arthaber, 1911
FOSSIL

Russia, Primor'ye, Vladivostok gorsovet

   

 

 
ACROLOXIDAE

Acroloxus
ussuriensis


I.M. Moskvicheva, N.D. Kruglov & Y.I. Starobogatov, 1991

Russia, Vladivostok

   

 

 
ADRIANITIDAE

Adrianites
elegans


C. Gemmellaro, 1887
FOSSIL

Shuangyang County, China

   

 

 
ADRIANITIDAE

Epadrianites
stenosellatus


Liang, 1982
FOSSIL

China, Shuangyang County

   

 

 
ADRIANITIDAE

Palermites
reticulatus


Liang, 1982
FOSSIL

China, Shuangyang County

   

 

 
ADRIANITIDAE

Sosiocrimites
compressus


Liang, 1982
FOSSIL

China, Shuangyang County

   

 

 
AGATHICERATIDAE

Agathiceras
jilinense


Liang, 1982
FOSSIL

Shuangyang County, China

   

 

 
AMBONYCHIIDAE

Cleionychia
oviformis


Kobayashi, 1934
FOSSIL

North Korea, Ryanggang

   

 

 
AMNICOLIDAE

Kolhymamnicola
wasiliewae


F. Zatrawkin & V.V. Bogatov, 1988

Russia, Amur River

   

 

 
ARCTOCERATIDAE

Arctoceras
septentrionale


(Diener, 1895 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Primor'ye, Vladivostok gorsovet

   

 

 
ARCTOCERATIDAE

Arctoceras
subhydaspis


Kiparisova, 1961
FOSSIL

Russia, Primor'ye, Vladivostok gorsovet

   

 

 
ARCTOCERATIDAE

Brayardites
involutus


Zakharov & Smyshlyaeva, 2013
FOSSIL

Russia, Primor'ye, Artem gorsovet

   

 

 
ASPENITIDAE

Aspenites
radiatus


Smyshlyaeva & Zakharov, 2015
FOSSIL

Russia, Primor'ye, Vladivostok gorsovet

   

 

 
ASPENITIDAE

Ussuriaspenites
evlanovi


Zakharov & Smyshlyaeva, 2013
FOSSIL

Russia, Primor'ye, Artem gorsovet

   

 

 
ASSIMINEIDAE

Assiminea
possietica


A.N. Golikov & O.V. Kussakin in A.N. Golikov & O.A. Scarlato, 1967

Russia, Vladivostok

   

 

 
ATAPHRIDAE

Chartronella
maedai


A. Kaim, 2009
FOSSIL

Russia, Abrek Bay

   

 

 
ATOMODESMATIDAE

Atomodesma
tumenlingensis


Liang, 1980
FOSSIL

China, Heilongjiang, Harbin

   

 

 
AVICULOPECTINIDAE

Aviculopecten
khinganensis


O. Kobayashi, 1931
FOSSIL

China, Nei Mongol, Xing'an

   

 

 
AVICULOPECTINIDAE

Aviculopecten
kunlunensis


Ustritsky, 1960
FOSSIL

China, Heilongjiang, Yichun

   

 

 
AVICULOPECTINIDAE

Aviculopecten
wilczekiformis


Licharew, 1927
FOSSIL

Russia, Primor'ye, Khasanskiy

   

 

 
AVICULOPECTINIDAE

Clavicosta
dashizhaiensis


Liang, 1980
FOSSIL

China, Xing'an

   

 

 
AVICULOPECTINIDAE

Clavicosta
wuchangensis


Liang, 1980
FOSSIL

China, Heilongjiang, Harbin

   

 

 
AVICULOPECTINIDAE

Crenipecten
qaganqulutensis


X.L. Liang, 1980
FOSSIL

China, Nei Mongol, Xing'an

   

 

 
AVICULOPECTINIDAE

Crenipecten
soronensis


O. Kobayashi, 1931
FOSSIL

China, Nei Mongol, Xing'an

   

 

 
BAKEVELLIIDAE

Bakevellia
ungunica


Okuneva, 1977
FOSSIL

Russia, Yevrey, Leninskiy

   

 

 
BELLEROPHONTIDAE

Dicellonema
abrekensis


A. Kaim, 2009
FOSSIL

Russia, Abrek Bay

   

 

 
BITHYNIIDAE

Parafossarulus
sungariensis


I.M. Moskvicheva, 1987

China, Sungari river

   

 

 
BRADYBAENIDAE

Bradybaena
weyrichii


L. von Schrenck, 1867

Russia, Vladivostok

   

 

 
BRADYBAENIDAE

Karaftohelix
arcasiana


(J.C.H. Crosse & E.O. Debeaux, 1863)

Russia, Vladivostok

   

 

 
BRADYBAENIDAE

Karaftohelix
capillata


(A.A. Schileyko & Bratchik in A.A. Schileyko, 1978)

Russia, Vladivostok

   

 

 
BRADYBAENIDAE

Karaftohelix
dieckmanni


(A. Mousson, 1887)

Russia, Vladivostok
8 mm

   

 

 
BRADYBAENIDAE

Karaftohelix
duiensis


(C.A. Westerlund, 1897)

Russia, Vladivostok

   

 

 
BRADYBAENIDAE

Karaftohelix
maackii


(G. Gerstfeldt, 1859)

Russia, Amur
29 mm

   

 

 
BRADYBAENIDAE

Karaftohelix
middendorffi


(G. Gerstfeldt, 1859)

Russia, Amur
25.1 mm

   

 

 
BRADYBAENIDAE

Karaftohelix
middendorffi
amatoris


(T.D.A. Cockerell, 1924)

Russia, Vladivostok
16 mm

   

 

 
BRADYBAENIDAE

Karaftohelix
ussuriensis


(C.A. Westerlund, 1897)

Russia, Vladivostok
12 mm

   

 

 
BRADYBAENIDAE

Tiangangina
laoyelingensis


S.P. Zhang

China, Jilin Province

   

 

 
BUCANIIDAE

Bucania
tsuibonensis


(Kobayashi, 1934 )
FOSSIL

North Korea, Ryanggang

   

 

 
BUCCINIDAE

Neptunea
heros


(J.E. Gray, 1850)

Russia, Vladivostok
124 mm

   

 

 
CLADISCITIDAE

Phyllocladiscites
basarginensis


Zakharov, 1968
FOSSIL

Russia, Primor'ye, Vladivostok gorsovet

   

 

 
CLYPEOCERATIDAE

Clypeoceras
timorense


(J. Wanner, 1911 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Abrek Bay

   

 

 
COLUMBITIDAE

Hellenites
subpraematurus


Zharnikova, 1985
FOSSIL

Russia, Primor'ye, Vladivostok gorsovet

   

 

 
COLUMBITIDAE

Subfengshanites
multiformis


(Kiparisova, 1947 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Primor'ye, Vladivostok gorsovet

   

 

 
CTENODONTIDAE

Ctenodonta
coreanica


Kobayashi, 1934
FOSSIL

North Korea, Ryanggang

   

 

 
CTENODONTIDAE

Ctenodonta
striata


Kobayashi, 1934
FOSSIL

North Korea, Ryanggang

   

 

 
CYCLOLOBIDAE

Cyclolobus
kiselevae


Zakharov, 1983
FOSSIL

Russia, Vladivostok

   

 

 
CYCLOLOBIDAE

Timorites
markevichi


Zakharov, 1989
FOSSIL

Russia, Vladivostok

   

 

 
CYCLOLOBIDAE

Timorites
sigillarius


Ruzhentsev, 1955
FOSSIL

Russia, Quarry

   

 

 
CYCLOLOBIDAE

Waagenoceras
obliquum


Ruzhentsev, 1976
FOSSIL

Russia, Bolshie Churki Range

   

 

 
CYRENIDAE

Corbicula
amurensis


V.V. Bogatov & Y.I. Starobogatov, 1994

Russia, Amur River

   

 

 
CYRENIDAE

Corbicula
nevelskoyi


V.V. Bogatov & Y.I. Starobogatov, 1994

Russia, Amur River

   

 

 
CYRENIDAE

Corbicula
sirotskii


V.V. Bogatov & Y.I. Starobogatov, 1994

Russia, Amur River

   

 

 
DELTOPECTINIDAE

Cyrtorostra
caucasica


Licharew, 1939
FOSSIL

Russia, Primor'ye, Nakhodka gorsovet

   

 

 
DELTOPECTINIDAE

Cyrtorostra
obeliscus


X.L. Liang, 1980
FOSSIL

China, Nei Mongol

   

 

 
DELTOPECTINIDAE

Cyrtorostra
primorica


Kushnar, 1986
FOSSIL

Russia, Primor'ye, Partizanskiy

   

 

 
DELTOPECTINIDAE

Eocamptonectes
sculptilis


(Girty, 1909 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Primor'ye, Nakhodka gorsovet

   

 

 
DIPLOMMATINIDAE

Cylindropalaina
amurensis


(A. Mousson, 1887)

Russia, Vladivostok

   

 

 
DISCIDAE

Discus
depressus


(C.B. Adams, 1868)

Russia, Vladivostok

   

 

 
ELLESMEROCERATIDAE

Ellesmeroceras
amplum


T. Kobayashi, 1931
FOSSIL

South Manchuria

   

 

 
ELLESMEROCERATIDAE

Ellesmeroceras
flexuostriatum


T. Kobayashi, 1931
FOSSIL

South Manchuria

   

 

 
ELLESMEROCERATIDAE

Ellesmeroceras
multicameratum


T. Kobayashi, 1931
FOSSIL

South Manchuria

   

 

 
ELLESMEROCERATIDAE

Ellesmeroceras
subcircularis


T. Kobayashi, 1931
FOSSIL

South Manchuria

   

 

 
ELLESMEROCERATIDAE

Eremoceras
wanwanense


T. Kobayashi, 1931
FOSSIL

South Manchuria

   

 

 
ENTOLIIDAE

Entolium
inequivalve


I. Hayami, 1959
FOSSIL

China, Heilongjiang, Harbin

   

 

 
EOPTERIIDAE

Eopteria
trilobita


Kobayashi, 1934
FOSSIL

North Korea, Ryanggang

   

 

 
EOTOMARIIDAE

Liospira
shohakuensis


Kobayashi, 1934
FOSSIL

North Korea, Ryanggang

   

 

 
EOTOMARIIDAE

Palaeoschisma
ulrichi


Endo, 1932
FOSSIL

China, Jilin, Baicheng

   

 

 
EUCHONDRIIDAE

Euchondria
aclines


Liang, 1980
FOSSIL

China, Heilongjiang, Heihe

   

 

 
EUCHONDRIIDAE

Euchondria
taxiensis


Liang, 1980
FOSSIL

China, Heilongjiang, Heihe

   

 

 
EUPHEMITIDAE

Warthia
zakharovi


A. Kaim, 2009
FOSSIL

Russia, Abrek Bay

   

 

 
FLEMINGITIDAE

Anaxenaspis
orientalis


(Diener, 1895 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Primor'ye, Vladivostok gorsovet

   

 

 
FLEMINGITIDAE

Balhaeceras
balhaense


Y. Shigeta & Zakharov, 2009
FOSSIL

Russia, Abrek Bay

   

 

 
FLEMINGITIDAE

Euflemingites
artyomensis


Smyshlyaeva, 2010
FOSSIL

Russia, Primor'ye, Artem gorsovet

   

 

 
FLEMINGITIDAE

Euflemingites
extremus


Smyshlyaeva & Zakharov, 2013
FOSSIL

Russia, Primor'ye, Artem gorsovet

   

 

 
FLEMINGITIDAE

Euflemingites
prynadai


Kiparisova, 1947
FOSSIL

Russia, Primor'ye, Vladivostok gorsovet

   

 

 
FLEMINGITIDAE

Flemingites
alexanderi


Smyshlyaeva & Zakharov, 2013
FOSSIL

Russia, Primor'ye, Vladivostok gorsovet

   

 

 
FLEMINGITIDAE

Flemingites
trikamnyaensis


Smyshlyaeva & Zakharov, 2013
FOSSIL

Russia, Primor'ye, Vladivostok gorsovet

   

 

 
FLEMINGITIDAE

Palaeokazachstanites
ussuriensis


(Zakharov, 1968 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Primor'ye, Vladivostok gorsovet

   

 

 
FLEMINGITIDAE

Pseudoflemingites
evolutus


Smyshlyaeva & Zakharov, 2015
FOSSIL

Russia, Primor'ye, Vladivostok gorsovet

   

 

 
FLEMINGITIDAE

Rohillites
ambiguus


Smyshlyaeva & Zakharov, 2013
FOSSIL

Russia, Primor'ye, Vladivostok gorsovet

   

 

 
FLEMINGITIDAE

Rohillites
laevis


Y. Shigeta & Zakharov, 2009
FOSSIL

Russia, Abrek Bay

   

 

 
FLEMINGITIDAE

Rohillites
orientalis


Smyshlyaeva & Zakharov, 2015
FOSSIL

Russia, Primor'ye, Vladivostok gorsovet

   

 

 
FLEMINGITIDAE

Shamaraites
schamarensis


(Zakharov, 1968 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Abrek Bay

   

 

 
FLEMINGITIDAE

Subbalhaeceras
shigetai


Zakharov & Moussavi Abnavi, 2013
FOSSIL

Russia, Primor'ye, Artem gorsovet

   

 

 
FLEMINGITIDAE

Ussuriflemingites
abrekensis


Y. Shigeta & Zakharov, 2009
FOSSIL

Russia, Abrek Bay

   

 

 
FLEMINGITIDAE

Ussuriflemingites
primoriensis


Y. Shigeta & Zakharov, 2009
FOSSIL

Russia, Abrek Bay

   

 

 
GOSSELETINIDAE

Baylea
yabeshigerui


O. Kobayashi, 1931
FOSSIL

China, Nei Mongol, Xing'an

   

 

 
GRYPOCERATIDAE

Gyronautilus
popovi


Y. Shigeta & Zakharov, 2009
FOSSIL

Russia, Abrek Bay

   

 

 
GRYPOCERATIDAE

Gyronautilus
praevolutus


(Kiparisova, 1961 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Abrek Bay

   

 

 
GRYPOCERATIDAE

Menuthionautilus
evolutus


Y. Shigeta & Zakharov, 2009
FOSSIL

Russia, Abrek Bay

   

 

 
GRYPOCERATIDAE

Menuthionautilus
korzchi


Kiparisova, 1960
FOSSIL

Russia, Abrek Bay

   

 

 
GRYPOCERATIDAE

Xiaohenautilus
abrekensis


Y. Shigeta & Zakharov, 2009
FOSSIL

Russia, Abrek Bay

   

 

 
GYRONITIDAE

Subradioceras
mikhailovichi


Smyshlyaeva & Zakharov, 2015
FOSSIL

Russia, Primor'ye, Vladivostok gorsovet

   

 

 
HEDENSTROEMIIDAE

Mesohedenstroemia
olgae


Zakharov & Moussavi Abnavi, 2013
FOSSIL

Russia, Primor'ye, Artem gorsovet

   

 

 
HEDENSTROEMIIDAE

Parahedenstroemia
kiparisovae


Y. Shigeta & Zakharov, 2009
FOSSIL

Russia, Abrek Bay

   

 

 
HELCIONELLIDAE

Anuliconus
tannuelliformis


Parkhaev, 2004
FOSSIL

Russia, Chitinskaya

   

 

 
HELCIONELLIDAE

Miroconulus
sinitsae


Parkhaev, 2004
FOSSIL

Russia, Chitinskaya

   

 

 
HEMILECANITIDAE

Deweveria
kovalenkoi


Smyshlyaeva & Zakharov, 2015
FOSSIL

Russia, Primor'ye, Vladivostok gorsovet

   

 

 
HILDOCERATIDAE

Pseudolioceras
maclintocki


S.H. Haughton, 1858
FOSSIL

Russia, Khabarovsk, Verkhnebureinskiy rayon

   

 

 
HYDROBIIDAE

Horatia
ljovuschkini


Y.I. Starobogatov, 1962

Russia, Khodzha-Achkan

   

 

 
HYDROBIIDAE

Pseudocaspia
kainarensis


Y.I. Starobogatov, 1972

Russia, Khodzha-Achkan

   

 

 
HYPSELOCONIDAE

Pygmaeoconus
hampakuensis


(Kobayashi, 1934 )
FOSSIL

North Korea, Ryanggang

   

 

 
HYPSELOCONIDAE

Pygmaeoconus
sohsanensis


(Kobayashi, 1934 )
FOSSIL

North Korea, Ryanggang

   

 

 
INOCERAMIDAE

Inoceramus
kystatymensis


Koschelkina, 1960
FOSSIL

Russia, Khabarovsk, Verkhnebureinskiy rayon

   

 

 
INYOITIDAE

Inyoites
sedini


Zakharov & Moussavi Abnavi, 2013
FOSSIL

Russia, Primor'ye, Artem gorsovet

   

 

 
KASHMIRITIDAE

Xenoceltites
subvariocostatus


Zakharov & Smyshlyaeva, 2013
FOSSIL

Russia, Primor'ye, Vladivostok gorsovet

   

 

 
LEPETOPSIDAE

Lepetopsis
shuangjingziensis


Liang, 1980
FOSSIL

China, Liaoning, Chaoyang

   

 

 
LEPETOPSIDAE

Lepetopsis
taxiensis


Liang, 1980
FOSSIL

China, Heilongjiang, Heihe

   

 

 
LESUEURILLIDAE

Lesueurilla
kushanensis


A.W. Grabau, 1922
FOSSIL

China, Jilin, Baicheng

   

 

 
LESUEURILLIDAE

Lesueurilla
shirakii


Kobayashi, 1934
FOSSIL

North Korea, Ryanggang

   

 

 
LESUEURILLIDAE

Pararaphistoma
qualteriata


(von Schlotheim, 1820 )
FOSSIL

China, Jilin, Baicheng

   

 

 
LIMIPECTINIDAE

Acanthopecten
shenshuensis


Liang, 1980
FOSSIL

China, Heilongjiang, Yichun

   

 

 
LITIOPIDAE

Diffalaba
hungerfordi


(G.B. III Sowerby, 1894)

China, Liaoning province
5 mm

   

 

 
LIUCHENGOCERATIDAE

Liuchengoceras
melnikovi


Zakharov, 1989
FOSSIL

Russia, Primor'ye, Nadezhdinskiy

   

 

 
LOPHOSPIRIDAE

Donaldiella
pagodai


(Endo, 1932 )
FOSSIL

China, Liaoning, Liaoyang

   

 

 
LOPHOSPIRIDAE

Ectomaria
adelina


(Billings, 1865 )
FOSSIL

China, Liaoning, Liaoyang

   

 

 
LOPHOSPIRIDAE

Lophospira
kinosakii


Kobayashi, 1934
FOSSIL

North Korea, Ryanggang

   

 

 
LOPHOSPIRIDAE

Lophospira
selecta


(Billings, 1865 )
FOSSIL

China, Jilin, Baicheng

   

 

 
LYMNAEIDAE

Radix
auricularia
coreana


E.C. Von Martens

Russia, Vladivostok

   

 

 
MARATHONITIDAE

Jilingites
bidentus


Liang, 1982
FOSSIL

Shuangyang County, China

   

 

 
MEDLICOTTIIDAE

Difuntites
hidius


(Ruzhentsev, 1976 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Primor'ye, Ussuriyskiy

   

 

 
MEDLICOTTIIDAE

Neogeoceras
thaumastum


Ruzhentsev, 1976
FOSSIL

Russia, Primor'ye, Ussuriyskiy

   

 

 
MEEKOCERATIDAE

Abrekites
editus


Y. Shigeta & Zakharov, 2009
FOSSIL

Russia, Abrek Bay

   

 

 
MEEKOCERATIDAE

Abrekites
planus


Y. Shigeta & Zakharov, 2009
FOSSIL

Russia, Abrek Bay

   

 

 
MEEKOCERATIDAE

Ambitoides
orientalis


Y. Shigeta & Zakharov, 2009
FOSSIL

Russia, Abrek Bay

   

 

 
MEGALODONTIDAE

Megalodon
longjiangensis


Liang, 1980
FOSSIL

China, Heilongjiang, Qiqihar

   

 

 
MELAGATHICERATIDAE

Anasibirites
simanenkoi


Zakharov & Smyshlyaeva, 2013
FOSSIL

Russia, Primor'ye, Artem gorsovet

   

 

 
MELAGATHICERATIDAE

Prosphingites
ovalis


Kiparisova, 1961
FOSSIL

Russia, Primor'ye, Shkotovskiy rayon

   

 

 
MELAGATHICERATIDAE

Prosphingitoides
hexagonalis


(Zakharov, 1968 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Primor'ye, Vladivostok gorsovet

   

 

 
MELAGATHICERATIDAE

Pseudoprosphingites
globosus


(Kiparisova, 1947 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Primor'ye, Vladivostok gorsovet

   

 

 
MELAGATHICERATIDAE

Ussurijuvenites
artyomensis


Smyshlyaeva & Zakharov, 2012
FOSSIL

Russia, Primor'ye, Artem gorsovet

   

 

 
MELAGATHICERATIDAE

Ussurijuvenites
popovi


Smyshlyaeva & Zakharov, 2012
FOSSIL

Russia, Primor'ye, Artem gorsovet

   

 

 
MONOTIDAE

Eomonotis
typica


(Kiparisova, 1936 )
FOSSIL

China, Heilongjiang, Jixi

   

 

 
MYALINIDAE

Liebea
macros


Liang, 1980
FOSSIL

China, Heilongjiang, Harbin

   

 

 
MYALINIDAE

Myalina
mongugaensis


Maslennikov, 1948
FOSSIL

Russia, Primor'ye, Nakhodka gorsovet

   

 

 
MYOPHORIIDAE

Neoschizodus
ovatus


(G.A. Goldfuss, 1838 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Abrek Bay

   

 

 
MYTILIDAE

Crenomytilus
grayanus


(R.W. Dunker, 1853)

Russia, Vladivostok
119 mm

   

 

 
NAKAMURANAIADIDAE

Nakamuranaia
chingshanensis


(A.W. Grabau, 1923 )
FOSSIL

China, Heilongjiang, Harbin

   

 

 
NEOCOMITIDAE

Dalmasiceras
orientale


Sey & Kalacheva, 1999
FOSSIL

Russia, Primor'ye, Shkotovskiy

   

 

 
NEOSTACHEOCERATIDAE

Stacheoceras
shuangyangense


Liang, 1982
FOSSIL

Shuangyang County, China

   

 

 
NIPPONONAIIDAE

Nippononaia
tetoriensis


K. Maeda
FOSSIL

China, Heilongjiang, Harbin

   

 

 
NORITIDAE

Subalbanites
mirabilis


Zakharov, 1978
FOSSIL

Russia, Primor'ye, Shkotovskiy

   

 

 
NUCULANIDAE

Dacryomya
skorochodi


Kiparisova, 1938
FOSSIL

Russia, Primor'ye, Vladivostok gorsovet

   

 

 
NUCULANIDAE

Nucundata
cuiluanensis


Liang, 1980
FOSSIL

China, Heilongjiang, Yichun

   

 

 
NUCULIDAE

Palaeonucula
makitoensis


I. Hayami, 1959
FOSSIL

China, Heilongjiang, Harbin

   

 

 
ONYCHOCHILIDAE

Scaevogyra
ulrichi


(Kobayashi, 1933 )
FOSSIL

China, Liaoning, Benxi

   

 

 
ORTHOCERATIDAE

Trematoceras
subcampanile


Kiparisova, 1954
FOSSIL

Russia, Primor'ye, Vladivostok gorsovet

   

 

 
PACHYCARDIIDAE

Trigonodus
orientalis


(Bittner, 1899 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Abrek Bay

   

 

 
PALAEOPHYLLITIDAE

Kamenushkaites
acutus


Zakharov & Smyshlyaeva, 2016
FOSSIL

Russia, Primor'ye, Ussuriyskiy rayon

   

 

 
PALAEOPHYLLITIDAE

Mianwaliites
zimini


Zakharov & Smyshlyaeva, 2013
FOSSIL

Russia, Primor'ye, Artem gorsovet

   

 

 
PARAGASTRIOCERATIDAE

Roadoceras
prodromus


(Ruzhentsev, 1976 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Bolshie Churki Range

   

 

 
PARAPOPANOCERATIDAE

Popanoceras
indoaustralicum


Haniel, 1915
FOSSIL

China, Nei Mongol, Xing'an

   

 

 
PERRINITIDAE

Metaperrinites
involutus


(Liang, 1982 )
FOSSIL

Shuangyang County, China

   

 

 
PILOCERATIDAE

Piloceras
wolungense


(T. Kobayashi, 1931 )
FOSSIL

South Manchuria

   

 

 
PLANORBIDAE

Anisus
centrifugops


L.A. Prozorova & Y.I. Starobogatov, 1997

Russia, Vladivostok

   

 

 
PLANORBIDAE

Kolhymorbis
bogatovi


F. Zatrawkin & I.M. Moskvicheva in F. Zatrawkin, 1985

Russia, Vladivostok

   

 

 
PLEUROMYIDAE

Pleuromya
hidensis


I. Hayami, 1959
FOSSIL

China, Heilongjiang, Harbin

   

 

 
PRAENUCULIDAE

Palaeoconcha
subsymmetrica


(Kobayashi, 1934 )
FOSSIL

North Korea, Ryanggang

   

 

 
PRIONITIDAE

Anawasatchites
specious


Zakharov & Smyshlyaeva, 2013
FOSSIL

Russia, Primor'ye, Artem gorsovet

   

 

 
PRIONITIDAE

Anawasatchites
vlasovi


Burij & Zharnikova, 1972
FOSSIL

Russia, Primor'ye, Shkotovskiy

   

 

 
PRIONITIDAE

Kashmirites
shevyrevi


Zakharov & Smyshlyaeva, 2013
FOSSIL

Russia, Primor'ye, Artem gorsovet

   

 

 
PRIONITIDAE

Prionites
markevichi


Zakharov & Smyshlyaeva, 2013
FOSSIL

Russia, Primor'ye, Artem gorsovet

   

 

 
PRIONITIDAE

Prionites
subtuberculatus


Zakharov & Smyshlyaeva, 2013
FOSSIL

Russia, Primor'ye, Artem gorsovet

   

 

 
PRIONITIDAE

Radioprionites
abrekensis


Y. Shigeta & Zakharov, 2009
FOSSIL

Russia, Abrek Bay

   

 

 
PROCARNITIDAE

Neopopanoceras
lineatum


(Liang, 1982 )
FOSSIL

Shuangyang County, China

   

 

 
PROPTYCHITIDAE

Dunedinites
magnumbilicatus


(Kiparisova, 1961 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Abrek Bay

   

 

 
PROPTYCHITIDAE

Monneticeras
kalinkini


Zakharov & Smyshlyaeva, 2013
FOSSIL

Russia, Primor'ye, Artem gorsovet

   

 

 
PROPTYCHITIDAE

Pachyproptychites
otoceratoides


(Diener, 1895 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Abrek Bay

   

 

 
PROPTYCHITIDAE

Proptychites
alterammonoides


(Krafft, 1909 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Abrek Bay

   

 

 
PROTEROCAMEROCERATIDAE

Proterocameroceras
mathieui


A.W. Grabau
FOSSIL

South Manchuria

   

 

 
PSEUDOMONOTIDAE

Pseudomonotis
equistriata


Beede, 1900
FOSSIL

China, Nei Mongol, Chifeng

   

 

 
PYRAMIDELLIDAE

Derjuginella
rufofasciata


(E.A. Smith, 1875)

Russia, Vladivostok

   

 

 
RETROCERAMIDAE

Retroceramus
clinatus


(Koschelkina, 1969 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Khabarovsk, Verkhnebureinskiy rayon

   

 

 
RISSOIDAE

Punctulum
reticulatum


A.N. Golikov, 1986

Russia, Vladivostok

   

 

 
SCHLOTHEIMIIDAE

Angulaticeras
ochoticum


Repin, 1972
FOSSIL

Russia, Primor'ye, Nakhodka gorsovet

   

 

 
SEMISULCOSPIRIDAE

Parajuga
amurensis


(G. Gerstfeldt, 1859)

Russia, Amur River

   

 

 
SEMISULCOSPIRIDAE

Parajuga
czerskii


(I.M. Moskvicheva in F. Zatrawkin, 1986)

Khanka Lake

   

 

 
SEMISULCOSPIRIDAE

Parajuga
heukelomiana


(L.A. Reeve, 1859)

Russia, Amur River

   

 

 
SEMISULCOSPIRIDAE

Parajuga
nodosa


(C.A. Westerlund, 1897)

Russia, Amur River

   

 

 
SEMISULCOSPIRIDAE

Parajuga
subcalculus


L.A. Prozorova & Y.I. Starobogatov, 2004

Russia, Amur River

   

 

 
SEMISULCOSPIRIDAE

Parajuga
subextensa


L.A. Prozorova & Y.I. Starobogatov, 2004

Russia, Amur River

   

 

 
SEMISULCOSPIRIDAE

Parajuga
subtegulata


L.A. Prozorova & Y.I. Starobogatov, 2004

Russia, Amur River

   

 

 
SIBIRITIDAE

Arctoprionites
ovalis


(Burij & Zharnikova, 1972 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Primor'ye, Shkotovskiy

   

 

 
SIBIRITIDAE

Keyserlingites
miroshnikovi


Burij & Zharnikova, 1972
FOSSIL

Russia, Primor'ye, Vladivostok gorsovet

   

 

 
SIBIRITIDAE

Olenekoceras
tebenkovi


(Zharnikova, 1985 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Primor'ye, Vladivostok gorsovet

   

 

 
SINUITIDAE

Modestospira
kochiriensis


(Kobayashi, 1930 )
FOSSIL

North Korea, Ryanggang

   

 

 
SOLENISCIDAE

Strobeus
shigetai


A. Kaim, 2009
FOSSIL

Russia, Abrek Bay

   

 

 
SPHAERIIDAE

Pisidium
chankensis


V.I. Zhadin, 1952

Russia, Amur River

   

 

 
SPHAERIIDAE

Pisidium
khorense


(Z.I. Izzatullaev & Y.I. Starobogatov, 1986)

Russia, Amur River

   

 

 
SPHAERIIDAE

Pisidium
khurbaense


(F. Zatrawkin, 1987)

Russia, Amur River

   

 

 
SPHAERIIDAE

Sphaerium
coreanicum


T. Kobayashi & M. Suzuki, 1943

China, Yunshan

   

 

 
STENOTHECIDAE

Anabarella
tshitaensis


Parkhaev, 2004
FOSSIL

Russia, Chitinskaya

   

 

 
STENOTHECIDAE

Mellopegma
uslonica


Parkhaev, 2004
FOSSIL

Russia, Chitinskaya

   

 

 
STENOTHECIDAE

Stenotheca
transbaikalica


Parkhaev, 2004
FOSSIL

Russia, Chitinskaya

   

 

 
STEPHANITIDAE

Amphistephanites
parisensis


(Zakharov, 1968 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Primor'ye, Vladivostok gorsovet

   

 

 
STEREOPLASMOCERATIDAE

Stereoplasmoceras
tofangoense


T. Kobayashi, 1931
FOSSIL

South Manchuria

   

 

 
STREBLOCHONDRIIDAE

Guizhoupecten
xiaosanjiarensis


X.L. Liang, 1980
FOSSIL

China, Xing'an

   

 

 
TAINOCERATIDAE

Germanonautilus
kyotanii


Nakazawa, 1959
FOSSIL

Russia, Primor'ye, Artem gorsovet

   

 

 
TAINOCERATIDAE

Pleuronautilus
russkiensis


Zakharov, 1978
FOSSIL

Russia, Primor'ye, Vladivostok gorsovet

   

 

 
THRACIIDAE

Thracia
shokawensis


I. Hayami, 1959

China, Heilongjiang, Harbin

   

 

 
TRENELLIDAE

Parailsanella
sayutinae


Parkhaev, 2004
FOSSIL

Russia, Chitinskaya

   

 

 
TROCHIDAE

Gibbula
derjugini


P. Bartsch, 1929

Russia, Vladivostok

   

 

 
TROPIDODISCIDAE

Groomodiscus
planulatus


(Endo, 1932 )
FOSSIL

China, Liaoning, Benxi

   

 

 
TRYBLIDIIDAE

Bipulvina
liaoningensis


Y & E.L. Yochelson, 1999
FOSSIL

China, Liaoning, Benxi

   

 

 
UNIONIDAE

Lanceolaria
cylindrica


(C.T. Simpson, 1900)

Russia, Vladivostok
93 mm

   

 

 
USSURITIDAE

Burijites
skorochodi


(Burij & Zharikovi, 1972 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Primor'ye, Vladivostok gorsovet

   

 

 
VALVATIDAE

Cincinna
amurensis


I.M. Moskvicheva, 1985

Russia, Amur River

   

 

 
VIDRIOCERATIDAE

Prostacheoceras
longilobatum


Liang, 1982
FOSSIL

Shuangyang County, China

   

 

 
VIVIPARIDAE

Amuropaludina
chloantha


(J.R. Bourguignat, 1860)

Russia, Amur River

   

 

 
VIVIPARIDAE

Amuropaludina
pachya


(J.R. Bourguignat, 1860)

Russia, Amur River

   

 

 
VIVIPARIDAE

Amuropaludina
praerosa


(G. Gerstfeldt, 1859)

Russia, Amur River

   

 

 
VIVIPARIDAE

Cipangopaludina
zejaensis


I.M. Moskvicheva, 1979

Russia, Lake Orlinoye

   

 

 
YOCHELCIONELLIDAE

Yochelcionella
crassa


Esakova & H. Zhegallo, 1996
FOSSIL

Russia, Chitinskaya

   

Author: Claudio Galli