WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia


searchstring: (X<=139.1 AND X>124.9 AND Y<=-16.9 AND Y>-31.1) AND H<27 AND Validity='VAL'
records found: 184

 

 
ACANTHOCLYMENIIDAE

Probeloceras
lutheri


(A.H. Clarke, 1885 )
FOSSIL

Australia, Western Australia, Derby-West Kimberley

   

 

 
ACANTHOCLYMENIIDAE

Prochorites
alveolatus


(Glenister, 1958 )
FOSSIL

Australia, Western Australia, Derby-West Kimberley

   

 

 
AMBONYCHIIDAE

Glyptonychia
wilsoni


Pojeta & Gilbert-Tomlinson, 1977
FOSSIL

Australia, Queensland, Boulia

   

 

 
AMBONYCHIIDAE

Leconychia
doylei


Pojeta & Gilbert-Tomlinson, 1977
FOSSIL

Australia, Northern Territory, Sandover

   

 

 
AMBONYCHIIDAE

Pteronychia
haupti


Pojeta & Gilbert-Tomlinson, 1977
FOSSIL

Australia, Mount Charlotte

   

 

 
ANCYLOCERATIDAE

Tropaeum
imperator


Howchin & Whitehouse, 1928
FOSSIL

Australia, Oodnadatta

   

 

 
AVICULOPECTINIDAE

Pseudavicula
anomala


(Moore, 1870 )
FOSSIL

Australia, Western Australia, Ngaanyatjarraku

   

 

 
BELLEROPHONTIDAE

Aglaoglypta
veeversi


A.G. Cook, 1998
FOSSIL

Australia, Western Australia, Derby-West Kimberley

   

 

 
BELLEROPHONTIDAE

Bellerophon
formani


Dickins, 1963
FOSSIL

Australia, Western Australia, Derby-West Kimberley

   

 

 
BELOCERATIDAE

Beloceras
sagittarium


(C.L.F. von Sandberger, 1851 )
FOSSIL

Australia, Western Australia, Derby-West Kimberley

   

 

 
BELOCERATIDAE

Beloceras
tenuistriatum


(d'Archiac & de Verneuil, 1842 )
FOSSIL

Australia, Western Australia, Derby-West Kimberley

   

 

 
BELOCERATIDAE

Mesobeloceras
thomasi


Glenister, 1958
FOSSIL

Australia, Western Australia, Derby-West Kimberley

   

 

 
BITHYNIIDAE

Gabbia
beecheyi


W.F. Ponder, 2003

Australia, Ballys Lagoon

   

 

 
BOTHRIEMBRYONTIDAE

Bothriembryon
spenceri


(R. Tate, 1894)

Australia, Alice Springs
17.5 mm

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Amplirhagada
burnerensis


(E.A. Smith, 1894)

Australia, Wammera
18.2 mm

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Baccalena
squamulosa


(R. Tate, 1894)

Australia, MacDonnell Ranges

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Basedowena
papulankutjana


G.A. Solem, 1993

Australia, Central Ranges

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Dirutrachia
sublevata


(R. Tate, 1894)

Australia, Hart Ranges

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Divellomelon
hillieri


(E.A. Smith, 1910)

Australia, Finke River

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Exiligada
brabyi


F. Criscione, A. Law & F. Khler, 2012

Australia, Duncan

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Exiligada
floraevallis


F. Criscione, A. Law & F. Khler, 2012

Australia, Nicholson

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Exiligada
limbunya


F. Criscione, A. Law & F. Khler, 2012

Australia, Limbunya

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Exiligada
longicauda


F. Criscione, A. Law & F. Khler, 2012

Australia, Kirkimbie

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Exiligada
monochroma


F. Criscione, A. Law & F. Khler, 2012

Australia, Duncan

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Exiligada
nodulicauda


F. Criscione, A. Law & F. Khler, 2012

Australia, Kirkimbie

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Exiligada
pallida


F. Criscione, A. Law & F. Khler, 2012

Australia, Kirkimbie

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Exiligada
punctata


F. Criscione, A. Law & F. Khler, 2012

Australia, Halls Creek

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Exiligada
qualis


T. Iredale, 1939

Australia, Nicholson

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Exiligada
rivifontis


F. Criscione, A. Law & F. Khler, 2012

Australia, Spring Creek

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Exiligada
unistriata


F. Criscione, A. Law & F. Khler, 2012

Australia, Limbunya

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Granulomelon
arcigerens


(R. Tate, 1894)

Australia, MacDonnell Ranges
15 mm

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Granulomelon
gilleni


G.A. Solem, 1993

Australia, Strangways Ranges

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Granulomelon
grandituberculatum


(R. Tate, 1894)

Australia, Hart Ranges

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Pleuroxia
adcockiana


W.T. Bednall, 1894

Australia, Hermannsburg
11 mm

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Pleuroxia
carmeena


G.A. Solem, 1993

Australia, Central Ranges

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Pleuroxia
cyrtopleura


(L. Pfeiffer, 1862)

Australia, Lake Torrens
7 mm

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Rhagada
convicta


(J.C. Cox, 1870)

Australia, Leopold Range
19 mm

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Semotrachia
setigera


(R. Tate, 1894)

Australia, Finke River
11 mm

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Sinumelon
dulcensis


G.A. Solem, 1993

Australia, Dulcie Range
14 mm

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Sinumelon
expositum


T. Iredale, 1937

Australia, Palm Valley
17 mm

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Sinumelon
finitinum


T. Iredale, 1938

Australia, Unincorp

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Sinumelon
gillensis


G.A. Solem, 1993

Australia, George Gill Ranges
13 mm

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Sinumelon
musgravesi


G.A. Solem, 1993

Australia, Musgrave Ranges

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Sinumelon
pedasum


T. Iredale, 1937

Australia, Kulgera
19 mm

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Tatemelon
herberti


(T. Iredale, 1937)

Australia, Musgrave Ranges
21 mm

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Vidumelon
wattii


(R. Tate, 1894)

Central Australia

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Westraltrachia
porcata


G.A. Solem, 1984

Australia, Oscar Range

   

 

 
CARDIOLARIIDAE

Inaequidens
campbelli


Pojeta & Gilbert-Tomlinson, 1977
FOSSIL

Australia, Northern Territory, Tanami

   

 

 
CERATOCONIDAE

Emargimantus
angulatus


Skovsted & al., 2012
FOSSIL

South Australia, Australia

   

 

 
CHEILOCERATIDAE

Raymondiceras
inceptum


J.D. Petersen, 1975
FOSSIL

Australia, Western Australia, Derby-West Kimberley

   

 

 
CHEILOCERATIDAE

Staffites
ovatum


(Mnster, 1832 )
FOSSIL

Australia, Western Australia, Derby-West Kimberley

   

 

 
CHEILOCERATIDAE

Staffites
schmidti


J.D. Petersen, 1975
FOSSIL

Australia, Western Australia, Derby-West Kimberley

   

 

 
CHEILOCERATIDAE

Praemeroceras
petterae


(J.D. Petersen, 1975 )
FOSSIL

Australia, Western Australia, Derby-West Kimberley

   

 

 
CHEILOCERATIDAE

Torleyoceras
oxyacantha


(C.L.F. von Sandberger, 1851 )
FOSSIL

Australia, Western Australia, Derby-West Kimberley

   

 

 
CIRCOTHECIDAE

Guduguwan
hardmani


(Foord, 1890 )
FOSSIL

Australia, Northern Territory, Tennant Creek - Bal

   

 

 
COLPOMYIDAE

Colpantyx
woolleyi


Pojeta & Gilbert-Tomlinson, 1977
FOSSIL

Australia, Alice Springs

   

 

 
COLPOMYIDAE

Xestoconcha
kraciukae


Pojeta & Gilbert-Tomlinson, 1977
FOSSIL

Australia, Northern Territory, Sandover

   

 

 
CONOCARDIIDAE

Conocardium
gogoensis


E.M. Fletcher, 1943
FOSSIL

Australia, Western Australia, Halls Creek

   

 

 
COREOSPIRIDAE

Kutanjia
ngalbala


Kruse, 1991
FOSSIL

Australia, Northern Territory, Tableland

   

 

 
CTENODONTIDAE

Alococoncha
crassatellaeformis


(R. Tate, 1896 )
FOSSIL

Australia, Northern Territory, Petermann-Simpson

   

 

 
CTENODONTIDAE

Ctenodonta
youngi


Pojeta & Gilbert-Tomlinson, 1977
FOSSIL

Australia, Mount Charlotte

   

 

 
CYCLOCONCHIDAE

Copidens
browni


Pojeta & Gilbert-Tomlinson, 1977
FOSSIL

Australia, Queensland, Boulia

   

 

 
CYCLOLOBIDAE

Cyclolobus
persulcatus


Rothpletz, 1892
FOSSIL

Australia, Western Australia, Derby-West Kimberley

   

 

 
CYRTOCLYMENIIDAE

Cyrtoclymenia
stenomphala


Petter, 1960
FOSSIL

Australia, Western Australia, Derby-West Kimberley

   

 

 
CYRTODONTIDAE

Cyrtodonta
carberryi


Pojeta & Gilbert-Tomlinson, 1977
FOSSIL

Australia, Northern Territory, Tanami

   

 

 
CYRTODONTIDAE

Cyrtodonta
staffordae


Pojeta & Gilbert-Tomlinson, 1977
FOSSIL

Australia, Northern Territory, Tanami

   

 

 
CYRTODONTIDAE

Cyrtodonta
wattii


R. Tate, 1896
FOSSIL

Australia, Northern Territory, Petermann-Simpson

   

 

 
CYRTODONTIDAE

Cyrtodontula
hadzeli


Pojeta & Gilbert-Tomlinson, 1977
FOSSIL

Australia, Northern Territory, Tanami

   

 

 
CYRTODONTIDAE

Pharcidoconcha
raupi


Pojeta & Gilbert-Tomlinson, 1977
FOSSIL

Australia, Northern Territory, Tanami

   

 

 
DESMOCERATIDAE

Puzosia
longmani


Whitehouse, 1926
FOSSIL

Australia, Primrose Springs

   

 

 
ENTOLIIDAE

Syncyclonema
gibsonia


Skwarko, 1967
FOSSIL

Australia, Western Australia, Ngaanyatjarraku

   

 

 
ERITROPIDAE

Eritropis
opiformis


(R. Tate, 1896 )
FOSSIL

Australia, Northern Territory, Petermann-Simpson

   

 

 
EUOMPHALOIDEA (UNASSIGNED)

Kitikamispira
minutiforma


(Cook & al., 2003 )
FOSSIL

Australia, Western Australia, Derby-West Kimberley

   

 

 
GADILINIDAE

Episiphon
gazellae


(H.P. Plate, 1908)

Northwest Australia

   

 

 
GEPHUROCERATIDAE

Crickites
lindneri


Glenister, 1958
FOSSIL

Australia, Western Australia, Halls Creek

   

 

 
GEPHUROCERATIDAE

Manticoceras
cordatum


(C.L.F. von Sandberger, 1856 )
FOSSIL

Australia, Western Australia, Derby-West Kimberley

   

 

 
GEPHUROCERATIDAE

Manticoceras
guppyi


Glenister, 1958
FOSSIL

Australia, Western Australia, Halls Creek

   

 

 
GEPHUROCERATIDAE

Manticoceras
lamed


(C.L.F. von Sandberger, 1850 )
FOSSIL

Australia, Western Australia, Derby-West Kimberley

   

 

 
GEPHUROCERATIDAE

Manticoceras
rugosum


(C.L.F. von Sandberger, 1851 )
FOSSIL

Australia, Western Australia, Derby-West Kimberley

   

 

 
GEPHUROCERATIDAE

Maternoceras
retorquatum


(Glenister, 1958 )
FOSSIL

Australia, Western Australia, Halls Creek

   

 

 
GEPHUROCERATIDAE

Mixomanticoceras
exploratum


Becker & al., 1993
FOSSIL

Australia, Western Australia, Derby-West Kimberley

   

 

 
GEPHUROCERATIDAE

Neomanticoceras
erraticum


Glenister, 1958
FOSSIL

Australia, Western Australia, Halls Creek

   

 

 
GEPHUROCERATIDAE

Playfordites
tripartitus


(C.L.F. von Sandberger & C.L.F. von Sandberger, 1850 )
FOSSIL

Australia, Western Australia, Derby-West Kimberley

   

 

 
GEPHUROCERATIDAE

Sphaeromanticoceras
affine


(Steininger, 1849 )
FOSSIL

Australia, Western Australia, Derby-West Kimberley

   

 

 
GEPHUROCERATIDAE

Sphaeromanticoceras
orbiculum


(A.H.E. Beyrich, 1837 )
FOSSIL

Australia, Western Australia, Derby-West Kimberley

   

 

 
GEPHUROCERATIDAE

Trimanticoceras
cinctum


(Glenister, 1958 )
FOSSIL

Australia, Western Australia, Halls Creek

   

 

 
GOSSELETINIDAE

Baylea
teicherti


Cook & al., 2003
FOSSIL

Australia, Western Australia, Halls Creek

   

 

 
GOSSELETINIDAE

Euconospira
nodosa


Cook & al., 2003
FOSSIL

Australia, Western Australia, Halls Creek

   

 

 
GOSSELETINIDAE

Euryzone
hullensis


Cook & al., 2003
FOSSIL

Australia, Western Australia, Derby-West Kimberley

   

 

 
GOSSELETINIDAE

Mourlonia
teichertensis


Cook & al., 2003
FOSSIL

Australia, Western Australia, Halls Creek

   

 

 
GOSSELETINIDAE

Peruvispira
canningensis


Taboada & al., 2015
FOSSIL

Australia, Western Australia, Derby-West Kimberley

   

 

 
GOSSELETINIDAE

Tasselliana
australis


Cook, Blodgett & Becker, 2003
FOSSIL

Australia, Western Australia, Derby-West Kimberley

   

 

 
GOSSELETINIDAE

Westralospira
dickinsi


Cook & al., 2003
FOSSIL

Australia, Western Australia, Derby-West Kimberley

   

 

 
HELCIONELLIDAE

Anhuiconus
agrenon


Vendrasco & al., 2010
FOSSIL

Australia, Queensland, Mount Isa

   

 

 
HELCIONELLIDAE

Igorella
durara


Kruse, 1991
FOSSIL

Australia, Northern Territory, Tableland

   

 

 
HELCIONELLIDAE

Protowenella
flemingi


Runnegar & Jell, 1976
FOSSIL

Australia, Queensland, Mount Isa

   

 

 
HELCIONELLIDAE

Pseudomyona
queenslandica


Runnegar & Jell, 1976
FOSSIL

Australia, Queensland, Mount Isa

   

 

 
HELCIONELLIDAE

Securiconus
simplex


(Y, 1979 )
FOSSIL

Australia, Queensland, Mount Isa

   

 

 
HYDROBIIDAE

Austropyrgus
centralia


(W.F. Ponder, D.J. Colgan, T. Terzis, A. Clark & W.B. Miller, 1996)

Australia, Unincorp

   

 

 
HYDROBIIDAE

Austropyrgus
halletensis


A. Clark, W.B. Miller & W.F. Ponder, 2003

Australia, Unincorp

   

 

 
HYDROBIIDAE

Caldicochlea
globosa


(W.F. Ponder, D.J. Colgan, T. Terzis & K.B. Clark, 1995)

Australia, Unincorp

   

 

 
HYDROBIIDAE

Caldicochlea
harrisi


(W.F. Ponder, D.J. Colgan, T. Terzis, A. Clark & W.B. Miller, 1996)

Australia, Unincorp

   

 

 
HYDROBIIDAE

Fonscochlea
accepta


W.F. Ponder, R. Hershler & B.W. Jenkins, 1989

Australia, Unincorp

   

 

 
HYDROBIIDAE

Fonscochlea
aquatica


W.F. Ponder, R. Hershler & B.W. Jenkins, 1989

Australia, Unincorp

   

 

 
HYDROBIIDAE

Fonscochlea
billakalina


W.F. Ponder, R. Hershler & B.W. Jenkins, 1989

Australia, Unincorp

   

 

 
HYDROBIIDAE

Fonscochlea
variabilis


W.F. Ponder, R. Hershler & B.W. Jenkins, 1989

Australia, Unincorp

   

 

 
HYDROBIIDAE

Trochidrobia
inflata


W.F. Ponder, R. Hershler & B.W. Jenkins, 1989

Australia, Unincorp

   

 

 
HYDROBIIDAE

Trochidrobia
punicea


W.F. Ponder, R. Hershler & B.W. Jenkins, 1989

Australia, Unincorp

   

 

 
HYDROBIIDAE

Trochidrobia
smithi


W.F. Ponder, R. Hershler & B.W. Jenkins, 1989

Australia, Unincorp

   

 

 
ISCHYRINIIDAE

Tolmachovia
belfordi


Pojeta & al., 1977
FOSSIL

Australia, Northern Territory, Sandover

   

 

 
KNIGHTITIDAE

Retispira
christinae


A.G. Cook & al., 2003
FOSSIL

Australia, Western Australia, Derby-West Kimberley

   

 

 
KOCHIIDAE

Kochia
rayneri


E.M. Fletcher, 1975
FOSSIL

Australia, Barrow Range

   

 

 
KOENENITIDAE

Hoeninghausia
pons


Glenister, 1958
FOSSIL

Australia, Western Australia, Derby-West Kimberley

   

 

 
KOENENITIDAE

Timanites
angustus


Glenister, 1958
FOSSIL

Australia, Western Australia, Derby-West Kimberley

   

 

 
KOSMOCLYMENIIDAE

Protoxyclymenia
dunkeri


(Mnster, 1839 )
FOSSIL

Australia, Western Australia, Derby-West Kimberley

   

 

 
LABECERATIDAE

Myloceras
davidi


Whitehouse, 1926
FOSSIL

Australia, South Australia, Unincorp. Far North

   

 

 
LESUEURILLIDAE

Eccyliopterus
abendanoni


(Frech, 1911 )
FOSSIL

Australia, Western Australia, Derby-West Kimberley

   

 

 
LIMIDAE

Elimata
guppyi


Dickins, 1963
FOSSIL

Australia, Western Australia, Derby-West Kimberley

   

 

 
LUCIELLIDAE

Playfordia
australis


Cook & al., 2003
FOSSIL

Australia, Western Australia, Derby-West Kimberley

   

 

 
MACLURITIDAE

Teiichispira
cornucopiae


J. Hill & al., 1969
FOSSIL

Australia, Queensland, Boulia

   

 

 
MALLETIIDAE

Johnmartinia
cordata


Pojeta & Gilbert-Tomlinson, 1977
FOSSIL

Australia, Northern Territory, Petermann-Simpson

   

 

 
MALLETIIDAE

Johnmartinia
orbicularis


(R. Tate, 1896 )
FOSSIL

Australia, Northern Territory, Petermann-Simpson

   

 

 
MODIOLOPSIDAE

Runnegaria
cuneata


Pojeta & Gilbert-Tomlinson, 1977
FOSSIL

Australia, Queensland, Boulia

   

 

 
MODIOMORPHIDAE

Goniophora
hermitagensis


E.M. Fletcher, 1975
FOSSIL

Australia, Barrow Range

   

 

 
MOLLUSCA INCERTAE SEDIS

Corystos
thorntoniensis


Vendrasco & al., 2010
FOSSIL

Australia, Queensland, Mount Isa

   

 

 
MURCHISONIIDAE

Plethospira
emanuelensis


Yu, 1993
FOSSIL

Australia, Western Australia, Derby-West Kimberley

   

 

 
NATICOPSIDAE

Pseudoplagiothyra
praecursor


(A.H. Clarke, 1885 )
FOSSIL

Australia, Western Australia, Derby-West Kimberley

   

 

 
NUCULARCIDAE

Sthenodonta
eastii


(R. Tate, 1896 )
FOSSIL

Australia, Northern Territory, Petermann-Simpson

   

 

 
NUCULARCIDAE

Sthenodonta
jelli


Pojeta & Gilbert-Tomlinson, 1977
FOSSIL

Australia, Northern Territory, Petermann-Simpson

   

 

 
NUCULIDAE

Nucula
etheridgei


N.H. Ludbrook, 1966
FOSSIL

Australia, Western Australia, Ngaanyatjarraku

   

 

 
OMPHALOTROCHIDAE

Pseudomphalotrochus
bonapartensis


Cook, 1998
FOSSIL

Australia, Western Australia, Derby-West Kimberley

   

 

 
OPHILETIDAE

Malayaspira
canningense


(Yu, 1993 )
FOSSIL

Australia, Western Australia, Derby-West Kimberley

   

 

 
OPPELIIDAE

Sanmartinoceras
fontinale


Hudleston, 1890
FOSSIL

Australia, Primrose Springs

   

 

 
ORTHONOTIDAE

Sphenosolen
draperi


Pojeta & Gilbert-Tomlinson, 1977
FOSSIL

Australia, Northern Territory, Sandover

   

 

 
OXYTOMIDAE

Maccoyella
reflecta


(Moore, 1870 )
FOSSIL

Australia, Western Australia, Ngaanyatjarraku

   

 

 
PALAEOZYGOPLEURIDAE

Palaeozygopleura
canningensis


Cook & al., 2003
FOSSIL

Australia, Western Australia, Derby-West Kimberley

   

 

 
PELAGIELLIDAE

Pelagiella
corinthiana


Runnegar & Jell, 1976
FOSSIL

Australia, Queensland, Mount Isa

   

 

 
PELAGIELLIDAE

Pelagiella
deltoides


Runnegar & Jell, 1976
FOSSIL

Australia, Queensland, Mount Isa

   

 

 
PLATYCERATIDAE

Brokenriveria
virginensis


Cook & al., 2003
FOSSIL

Australia, Western Australia, Halls Creek

   

 

 
PLATYCERATIDAE

Cancelloplatyceras
abowsheri


Cook & al., 2003
FOSSIL

Australia, Western Australia, Derby-West Kimberley

   

 

 
PLATYCLYMENIIDAE

Platyclymenia
eurylobica


J.D. Petersen, 1975
FOSSIL

Australia, Western Australia, Derby-West Kimberley

   

 

 
PONTICERATIDAE

Gogoceras
nicolli


Becker & al., 1993
FOSSIL

Australia, Western Australia, Derby-West Kimberley

   

 

 
PONTICERATIDAE

Ponticeras
discoidale


Glenister, 1958
FOSSIL

Australia, Western Australia, Derby-West Kimberley

   

 

 
PORCELLIIDAE

Hesperiella
canningensis


Cook & al., 2003
FOSSIL

Australia, Western Australia, Halls Creek

   

 

 
POSTTORNOCERATIDAE

Posttornoceras
glenisteri


J.D. Petersen, 1975
FOSSIL

Australia, Western Australia, Derby-West Kimberley

   

 

 
PSEUDOCLYMENIIDAE

Pseudoclymenia
dillensis


Drevermann, 1901
FOSSIL

Australia, Western Australia, Derby-West Kimberley

   

 

 
PSEUDOPHORIDAE

Roemeriella
alticonus


Cook & al., 2003
FOSSIL

Australia, Western Australia, Derby-West Kimberley

   

 

 
PTERINEIDAE

Denticelox
tortuosa


(R. Tate, 1896 )
FOSSIL

Australia, Northern Territory, Sandover

   

 

 
PUNCTIDAE

Paralaoma
retinoides


(R. Tate, 1894)

Australia, MacDonnell Ranges

   

 

 
RIBEIRIIDAE

Cymatopegma
semiplicatum


Pojeta & al., 1977
FOSSIL

Australia, Northern Territory, Sandover

   

 

 
RIBEIRIIDAE

Oepikila
cambrica


(Runnegar & Pojeta Jr., 1974 )
FOSSIL

Australia, Northern Territory, Tanami

   

 

 
RIBEIRIIDAE

Pinnocaris
robusta


Pojeta & al., 1977
FOSSIL

Australia, Northern Territory, Sandover

   

 

 
RIBEIRIIDAE

Pinnocaris
wellsi


Pojeta & al., 1977
FOSSIL

Australia, Northern Territory, Sandover

   

 

 
RIBEIRIIDAE

Ribeiria
csiro


Pojeta & al., 1977
FOSSIL

Australia, Northern Territory, Petermann-Simpson

   

 

 
RUEDEMANNOCERATIDAE

Madiganella
magna


Teichert & Glenister, 1952
FOSSIL

Australia, Alice Springs

   

 

 
SCHIZODIDAE

Schizodus
fitzroyensis


Dickins, 1963
FOSSIL

Australia, Western Australia, Derby-West Kimberley

   

 

 
SOLENISCIDAE

Bensbergia
subcostata


(von Schlotheim, 1820 )
FOSSIL

Australia, Western Australia, Derby-West Kimberley

   

 

 
SPHAERIIDAE

Pisidium
centrale


A. Korniushin, 2000

Australia, MacDonnell Ranges

   

 

 
SPORADOCERATIDAE

Sporadoceras
biferum


(B. Phillips, 1841 )
FOSSIL

Australia, Western Australia, Derby-West Kimberley

   

 

 
SPORADOCERATIDAE

Sporadoceras
latilobatum


Schindewolf, 1923
FOSSIL

Australia, Western Australia, Derby-West Kimberley

   

 

 
SPORADOCERATIDAE

Sporadoceras
muensteri


(von Buch, 1832 )
FOSSIL

Australia, Western Australia, Derby-West Kimberley

   

 

 
SPORADOCERATIDAE

Sporadoceras
teicherti


J.D. Petersen, 1975
FOSSIL

Australia, Western Australia, Derby-West Kimberley

   

 

 
STENOTHECIDAE

Acanthotheca
junior


(Runnegar, 1996 )
FOSSIL

Australia, Queensland, Mount Isa

   

 

 
STENOTHECIDAE

Mellopegma
georginensis


Runnegar & Jell, 1976
FOSSIL

Australia, Queensland, Mount Isa

   

 

 
STENOTHECIDAE

Mellopegma
schizocheras


Vendrasco & al., 2011
FOSSIL

Australia, Queensland, Mount Isa

   

 

 
SUBULINIDAE

Eremopeas
interioris


(R. Tate, 1894)

Australia, Alice Springs
9.7 mm

   

 

 
SUCCINEIDAE

Succinea
interioris


R. Tate, 1894

Australia, MacDonnell Ranges

   

 

 
TANCREDIIDAE

Tancredia
plana


Moore, 1870
FOSSIL

Australia, Western Australia, Ngaanyatjarraku

   

 

 
TECHNOPHORIDAE

Kimopegma
huckitta


(Pojeta & al., 1977 )
FOSSIL

Australia, Northern Territory, Sandover

   

 

 
TECHNOPHORIDAE

Kimopegma
jonesi


(Pojeta & al., 1977 )
FOSSIL

Australia, Northern Territory, Sandover

   

 

 
TECHNOPHORIDAE

Kimopegma
pinnatum


Pojeta & al., 1977
FOSSIL

Australia, Northern Territory, Sandover

   

 

 
TECHNOPHORIDAE

Pleuropegma
plicatum


Pojeta & al., 1977
FOSSIL

Australia, Northern Territory, Sandover

   

 

 
TECHNOPHORIDAE

Technophorus
kempae


Pojeta & al., 1977
FOSSIL

Australia, Northern Territory, Sandover

   

 

 
TECHNOPHORIDAE

Technophorus
nicolli


Pojeta & al., 1977
FOSSIL

Australia, Northern Territory, Sandover

   

 

 
TECHNOPHORIDAE

Technophorus
walteri


Pojeta & al., 1977
FOSSIL

Australia, Northern Territory, Sandover

   

 

 
TORNOCERATIDAE

Aulatornoceras
eifliense


(Steininger, 1849 )
FOSSIL

Australia, Western Australia, Derby-West Kimberley

   

 

 
TORNOCERATIDAE

Epitornoceras
peracutum


(J.W. Hall, 1876 )
FOSSIL

Australia, Western Australia, Derby-West Kimberley

   

 

 
TORNOCERATIDAE

Linguatornoceras
clausum


(Glenister, 1958 )
FOSSIL

Australia, Western Australia, Halls Creek

   

 

 
TORNOCERATIDAE

Polonoceras
delepinei


J.D. Petersen, 1975
FOSSIL

Australia, Western Australia, Derby-West Kimberley

   

 

 
TORNOCERATIDAE

Tornoceras
contractum


Glenister, 1958
FOSSIL

Australia, Western Australia, Derby-West Kimberley

   

 

 
TORNOCERATIDAE

Tornoceras
simplex


(von Buch, 1832 )
FOSSIL

Australia, Western Australia, Derby-West Kimberley

   

 

 
YOCHELCIONELLIDAE

Yochelcionella
saginata


Vendrasco & al., 2010
FOSSIL

Australia, Queensland, Mount Isa

   

 

 
YOCHELCIONELLIDAE

Yochelcionella
snorkorum


Vendrasco & al., 2010
FOSSIL

Australia, Queensland, Mount Isa

   

 

 
YOLDIIDAE

Yoldia
freytagi


N.H. Ludbrook, 1966
FOSSIL

Australia, Western Australia, Ngaanyatjarraku

   

Author: Claudio Galli