WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia


searchstring: (X<=139.1 AND X>124.9 AND Y<=-22.9 AND Y>-37.1) AND H<27 AND Validity='VAL'
records found: 402

 

 
ACANTHOCHITONIDAE

Acanthochitona
sueurii


(H.M.D. de Blainville, 1825)

South Australia, Streaky Bay
12.8 mm

   

 

 
ACANTHOCHITONIDAE

Craspedoplax
variabilis


(A. Adams & G.F. Angas, 1864)

Australia, Sheoak Beach
16 mm

   

 

 
ACANTHOCHITONIDAE

Leptoplax
verconis


(W.G. Torr & E.A. Ashby, 1898)

Australia, Yorke Peninsula
10 mm

   

 

 
ACANTHOCHITONIDAE

Leptoplax
wilsoni


(E.R. Sykes, 1896)

Australia, Yorke Peninsula
25 mm

   

 

 
ACANTHOCHITONIDAE

Notoplax
rubrostrata


(W.G. Torr, 1912)

Australia, Port Lincoln

   

 

 
ACTEOCINIDAE

Acteocina
pachyptycha


A.E.M. Cossmann, 1897
FOSSIL

Australia, Madura

   

 

 
ACTEOCINIDAE

Acteocina
planospira


A. Adams, 1850

Australia, Port Lincoln

   

 

 
ACTEONIDAE

Pupa
hyalina


J.C. Verco, 1907

Australia, Streaky Bay

   

 

 
AMBONYCHIIDAE

Glyptonychia
wilsoni


Pojeta & Gilbert-Tomlinson, 1977
FOSSIL

Australia, Queensland, Boulia

   

 

 
AMBONYCHIIDAE

Pteronychia
haupti


Pojeta & Gilbert-Tomlinson, 1977
FOSSIL

Australia, Mount Charlotte

   

 

 
AMPHIBOLIDAE

Salinator
lawsae


N.H. Ludbrook, 1978
FOSSIL

Australia, Madura
29 mm

   

 

 
ANABATHRIDAE

Pisinna
costata


(C. Hedley, 1911)

South Australia, Edithburgh

   

 

 
ANABATHRIDAE

Pisinna
voorwindei


W.F. Ponder & E.K. Yoo, 1976

Australia, Great Australian Bight

   

 

 
ANCILLARIIDAE

Amalda
procera


T. Ninomiya, 1991

Australia, Great Australian Bight

   

 

 
ANCILLARIIDAE

Ancilla
adelaidensis


N.H. Ludbrook, 1958
FOSSIL

South Australia, Adelaide

   

 

 
ANCILLARIIDAE

Ancilla
ligata


R. Tate, 1889
FOSSIL

South Australia, Adelaide

   

 

 
ANCYLOCERATIDAE

Tropaeum
imperator


Howchin & Whitehouse, 1928
FOSSIL

Australia, Oodnadatta

   

 

 
ARCHITECTONICIDAE

Pseudomalaxis
asculpturatus


P.A. Maxwell, 1966
FOSSIL

Australia, South Australia, Adelaide

   

 

 
ARCIDAE

Barbatia
dissimilis


R. Tate, 1886
FOSSIL

Australia, South Australia, Adelaide

   

 

 
ARCIDAE

Bathyarca
adelaideana


(T. Iredale, 1929)

South Australia, Adelaide

   

 

 
ATURIIDAE

Aturia
clarkei


Teichert, 1944
FOSSIL

Australia, South Australia, Onkaparinga - Hills

   

 

 
ATURIIDAE

Aturia
stansburiensis


Glaessner, 1955
FOSSIL

South Australia, Edithburgh

   

 

 
AVICULOPECTINIDAE

Pseudavicula
anomala


(Moore, 1870 )
FOSSIL

Australia, Western Australia, Ngaanyatjarraku

   

 

 
BATILLARIIDAE

Batillaria
estuarina


(R. Tate, 1893)

Australia, Yorke Peninsula
12 mm

   

 

 
BATILLARIIDAE

Batillariella
minutula


(K.H.J. Thiele, 1930)

Australia, Yorke Peninsula

   

 

 
BATILLARIIDAE

Manulona
arrugosa


N.H. Ludbrook, 1978
FOSSIL

Australia, Madura

   

 

 
BOTHRIEMBRYONTIDAE

Bothriembryon
angasianus


(L. Pfeiffer, 1864)

Australia, Port Lincoln
20.6 mm

   

 

 
BOTHRIEMBRYONTIDAE

Bothriembryon
barretti


T. Iredale, 1930

Australia, Nullarbor
28.1 mm

   

 

 
BOTHRIEMBRYONTIDAE

Bothriembryon
perditus


T. Iredale, 1939

Australia, Nullarbor
23.2 mm

   

 

 
BOTHRIEMBRYONTIDAE

Bothriembryon
spenceri


(R. Tate, 1894)

Australia, Alice Springs
17.5 mm

   

 

 
BUCCINIDAE

Cominella
eburnea


(L.A. Reeve, 1846)

Australia, Edithburgh
33 mm

   

 

 
BUCCINIDAE

Cominella
lineolata


(J.B.P.A. Lamarck, 1809)

Australia, Edithburgh
31 mm

   

 

 
BUCCINIDAE

Pisania
glirina


H.M.D. de Blainville, 1832

Australia, Edithburgh
24.2 mm

   

 

 
BULLIDAE

Bulla
mabillei
angasi


(H.A. Pilsbry, 1895)

Australia, Edithburgh
60.1 mm

   

 

 
BULLIDAE

Bulla
quoyii


J.E. Gray, 1843

Australia, Yorke Peninsula
58 mm

   

 

 
CALLISTOPLACIDAE

Callistochiton
mawlei


T. Iredale & W.L. May, 1916

Australia, Yorke Peninsula
20 mm

   

 

 
CALYPTRAEIDAE

Maoricrypta
immersa


(G.F. Angas, 1865)

Australia, Edithburgh
40.7 mm

   

 

 
CALYPTRAEIDAE

Sigapatella
calyptraeformis


(J.B.P.A. Lamarck, 1822)

Australia, Edithburgh
24.4 mm

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Baccalena
squamulosa


(R. Tate, 1894)

Australia, MacDonnell Ranges

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Basedowena
papulankutjana


G.A. Solem, 1993

Australia, Central Ranges

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Cupedora
patruelis


(A. Adams & G.F. Angas, 1864)

Australia, Port Lincoln

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Dirutrachia
sublevata


(R. Tate, 1894)

Australia, Hart Ranges

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Divellomelon
hillieri


(E.A. Smith, 1910)

Australia, Finke River

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Glyptorhagada
bordaensis


(G.F. Angas, 1880)

Kangaroo island
14.4 mm

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Granulomelon
arcigerens


(R. Tate, 1894)

Australia, MacDonnell Ranges
15 mm

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Granulomelon
gilleni


G.A. Solem, 1993

Australia, Strangways Ranges

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Granulomelon
grandituberculatum


(R. Tate, 1894)

Australia, Hart Ranges

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Pleuroxia
adcockiana


W.T. Bednall, 1894

Australia, Hermannsburg
11 mm

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Pleuroxia
carmeena


G.A. Solem, 1993

Australia, Central Ranges

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Pleuroxia
cyrtopleura


(L. Pfeiffer, 1862)

Australia, Lake Torrens
7 mm

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Pleuroxia
elfina


T. Iredale, 1939

Australia, Nullarbor

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Pleuroxia
lemani


G.P.L.K. Gude, 1916

Australia, Kangaroo Island

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Pleuroxia
oligopleura


R. Tate, 1894

Australia, Eucla
14 mm

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Semotrachia
setigera


(R. Tate, 1894)

Australia, Finke River
11 mm

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Sinumelon
expositum


T. Iredale, 1937

Australia, Palm Valley
17 mm

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Sinumelon
finitinum


T. Iredale, 1938

Australia, Unincorp

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Sinumelon
gillensis


G.A. Solem, 1993

Australia, George Gill Ranges
13 mm

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Sinumelon
pedasum


T. Iredale, 1937

Australia, Kulgera
19 mm

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Vidumelon
wattii


(R. Tate, 1894)

Central Australia

   

 

 
CANCELLARIIDAE

Zeadmete
pergradata


(J.C. Verco, 1904)

South Australia, Adelaide
10 mm

   

 

 
CARDIOLARIIDAE

Inaequidens
campbelli


Pojeta & Gilbert-Tomlinson, 1977
FOSSIL

Australia, Northern Territory, Tanami

   

 

 
CARDITIDAE

Cardita
alata


R. Tate, 1886
FOSSIL

Australia, South Australia, Adelaide

   

 

 
CARDITIDAE

Cardita
curta


R. Tate, 1886
FOSSIL

Australia, South Australia, Adelaide

   

 

 
CARDITIDAE

Glans
latissima


R. Tate, 1886
FOSSIL

Australia, South Australia, Adelaide

   

 

 
CARDITIDAE

Pleuromeris
pecten


R. Tate, 1886
FOSSIL

Australia, South Australia, Tea Tree Gully - North

   

 

 
CARDITIDAE

Purpurocardia
amabilis


(G.P. Deshayes, 1854)

Australia, Smoky bay
15 mm

   

 

 
CARINOPELTIDAE

Carinopelta
carinata


(Parkhaev, 2001 )
FOSSIL

South Australia, Australia

   

 

 
CASSIDAE

Cassis
fimbriata


J.R.C. Quoy & J.P. Gaimard, 1833

Australia, Port Lincoln
83.2 mm

   

 

 
CASSIDAE

Semicassis
paucirugis


(K.T. Menke, 1843)

Australia, Port Lincoln
62.8 mm

   

 

 
CERATOCONIDAE

Emargimantus
angulatus


Skovsted & al., 2012
FOSSIL

South Australia, Australia

   

 

 
CERITHIIDAE

Bittium
lawleyanum


(J.C.H. Crosse, 1863)

South Australia, Edithburgh
16.2 mm

   

 

 
CERITHIIDAE

Cacozeliana
granarium


(L.C. Kiener, 1842)

Australia, Edithburgh
13.5 mm

   

 

 
CERITHIIDAE

Cerithium
darraghi


N.H. Ludbrook, 1971
FOSSIL

Australia, Madura
64 mm

   

 

 
CERITHIIDAE

Cerithium
westraliense


N.H. Ludbrook, 1971
FOSSIL

Australia, Madura
73 mm

   

 

 
CERITHIIDAE

Rhinoclavis
subcalvatus


R. Tate, 1894
FOSSIL

Australia, Madura
27 mm

   

 

 
CERITHIOPSIDAE

Seila
crocea


(G.F. Angas, 1871)

Australia, Edithburgh
14.8 mm

   

 

 
CERITHIOPSIDAE

Zaclys
styliferus


B.C. Cotton, 1951

Australia, Port Lincoln

   

 

 
CHILODONTIDAE

Granata
imbricata


(J.B.P.A. Lamarck, 1816)

Australia, Yorke Peninsula
27 mm

   

 

 
CHIROTEUTHIDAE

Chiroteuthis
calyx


A.T. Young, 1972

Australia, Great Australian Bight

   

 

 
CHITONIDAE

Chiton
calliozonus


H.A. Pilsbry, 1894

Australia, Yorke Peninsula
55 mm

   

 

 
CHITONIDAE

Chiton
diaphorus


(T. Iredale & W.L. May, 1916)

Australia, Streaky Bay

   

 

 
CHITONIDAE

Chiton
tricostalis


H.A. Pilsbry, 1894

South Australia, Edithburgh
19.5 mm

   

 

 
CIRCOTHECIDAE

Conotheca
australiensis


Bengtson & al., 1990
FOSSIL

Australia, South Australia, Yorke Peninsula - North

   

 

 
CLAVAGELLIDAE

Penicillus
veitchi


(Smith, 1971 )
FOSSIL

Australia, Madura

   

 

 
CLEIDOTHAERIDAE

Cleidothaerus
adelaidensis


B.C. Cotton, 1947
FOSSIL

Australia, South Australia, Tea Tree Gully - North

   

 

 
COCHLESPIRIDAE

Apiotoma
euclenzis


N.H. Ludbrook, 1978
FOSSIL

Australia, Madura
18 mm

   

 

 
COLPOMYIDAE

Colpantyx
woolleyi


Pojeta & Gilbert-Tomlinson, 1977
FOSSIL

Australia, Alice Springs

   

 

 
COLPOMYIDAE

Xestoconcha
kraciukae


Pojeta & Gilbert-Tomlinson, 1977
FOSSIL

Australia, Northern Territory, Sandover

   

 

 
COLUMBELLIDAE

Anachis
cominellaeformis


(R. Tate, 1892)

Australia, Yorke Peninsula
9 mm

   

 

 
COLUMBELLIDAE

Euplica
bidentata


(K.T. Menke, 1843)

Australia, Edithburgh
15 mm

   

 

 
COLUMBELLIDAE

Mitrella
insolentior


(N.H. Ludbrook, 1941 )
FOSSIL

Australia, Madura

   

 

 
CONIDAE

Conasprella
rutila


(K.T. Menke, 1843)

Australia, Kangaroo Island
13.6 mm

   

 

 
CORBULIDAE

Corbula
zelandica
verconis


H.J. Finlay, 1927

South Australia, Adelaide
12.2 mm

   

 

 
CORBULIDAE

Notocorbula
adelaidensis


N.H. Ludbrook, 1955
FOSSIL

Australia, South Australia, Tea Tree Gully - North

   

 

 
COSTELLARIIDAE

Austromitra
analogica
tateii


(G.F. Angas, 1879)

Australia, Yorke Peninsula
9 mm

   

 

 
COSTELLARIIDAE

Austromitra
arnoldi


(J.C. Verco, 1909)

Australia, Yorke Peninsula
11.6 mm

   

 

 
COSTELLARIIDAE

Austromitra
pauciplicata


N.H. Ludbrook, 1958
FOSSIL

Australia, Madura

   

 

 
COSTELLARIIDAE

Austromitra
volucra


(C. Hedley, 1915)

Australia, Yorke Peninsula
9 mm

   

 

 
COSTELLARIIDAE

Vexillum
apicitinctum


(J.C. Verco, 1896)

Australia, Port Lincoln
11.8 mm

   

 

 
COSTELLARIIDAE

Vexillum
pellucidum


(R. Tate, 1887)

Australia, Smoky bay
7 mm

   

 

 
CRASSATELLIDAE

Crassatella
astartiformis


R. Tate, 1886
FOSSIL

Australia, South Australia, Adelaide

   

 

 
CRASSATELLIDAE

Eucrassatella
decipiens


(L.A. Reeve, 1842)

Australia, Port Lincoln
60 mm

   

 

 
CRASSATELLIDAE

Eucrassatella
maudensis


(G.B. Pritchard, 1903 )
FOSSIL

Australia, Western Australia, Dundas

   

 

 
CRASSATELLIDAE

Salaputium
lamellata


(R. Tate, 1886 )
FOSSIL

Australia, South Australia, Adelaide

   

 

 
CTENODONTIDAE

Alococoncha
crassatellaeformis


(R. Tate, 1896 )
FOSSIL

Australia, Northern Territory, Petermann-Simpson

   

 

 
CTENODONTIDAE

Ctenodonta
youngi


Pojeta & Gilbert-Tomlinson, 1977
FOSSIL

Australia, Mount Charlotte

   

 

 
CUCULLAEIDAE

Cucullaea
adelaidensis


R. Tate, 1886
FOSSIL

Australia, South Australia, Adelaide

   

 

 
CUCULLAEIDAE

Cucullaea
equidens


(R. Tate, 1886 )
FOSSIL

Australia, South Australia, Adelaide

   

 

 
CYCLOCONCHIDAE

Copidens
browni


Pojeta & Gilbert-Tomlinson, 1977
FOSSIL

Australia, Queensland, Boulia

   

 

 
CYLICHNIDAE

Adamnestia
arachis


(J.R.C. Quoy & J.P. Gaimard, 1833)

Australia, Yorke Peninsula
15.3 mm

   

 

 
CYPRAEIDAE

Austrocypraea
amae


D. Fehse & G.W. Kendrick, 1999
FOSSIL

Australia, Madura
35 mm

   

 

 
CYPRAEIDAE

Austrocypraea
rumballi


D. Fehse, 2003
FOSSIL

South Australia, Adelaide

   

 

 
CYPRAEIDAE

Notocypraea
darraghi


D. Fehse, 2010
FOSSIL

Australia, Madura

   

 

 
CYPRAEIDAE

Notocypraea
piperita
bicolor


(J.S. Gaskoin, 1849)

Australia, Kangaroo Island
26 mm

   

 

 
CYPRAEIDAE

Palaeocypraea
eripnides


T.A. Darragh, 2002
FOSSIL

Australia, South Australia, Onkaparinga - Hills

   

 

 
CYPRAEIDAE

Umbilia
armeniaca
brunnea


J.C. Verco, 1912

Australia, Great Australian Bight
105 mm

   

 

 
CYPRAEIDAE

Zoila
friendii
vercoi contraria


T. Iredale, 1935

Australia, Great Australian Bight
64 mm

   

 

 
CYPRAEIDAE

Zoila
marginata
raybaudii


F.Jr. Lorenz, 1992

Australia, Kangaroo Island
53 mm

   

 

 
CYPRAEIDAE

Zoila
orientalis


G. Raybaudi Massilia, 1985

Australia, Kangaroo Island
61 mm

   

 

 
CYPRAEIDAE

Zoila
thersites


(J.S. Gaskoin, 1849)

Australia, Edithburgh
71 mm

   

 

 
CYPRAEIDAE

Zoila
thersites
contraria


T. Iredale, 1935

Australia, Euda
78 mm

   

 

 
CYPRAEIDAE

Zoila
thersites
eburnea


L. Raybaudi Massilia, 1985

Australia, Ceduna
75.9 mm

   

 

 
CYRTODONTIDAE

Cyrtodonta
carberryi


Pojeta & Gilbert-Tomlinson, 1977
FOSSIL

Australia, Northern Territory, Tanami

   

 

 
CYRTODONTIDAE

Cyrtodonta
staffordae


Pojeta & Gilbert-Tomlinson, 1977
FOSSIL

Australia, Northern Territory, Tanami

   

 

 
CYRTODONTIDAE

Cyrtodonta
wattii


R. Tate, 1896
FOSSIL

Australia, Northern Territory, Petermann-Simpson

   

 

 
CYRTODONTIDAE

Cyrtodontula
hadzeli


Pojeta & Gilbert-Tomlinson, 1977
FOSSIL

Australia, Northern Territory, Tanami

   

 

 
CYRTODONTIDAE

Pharcidoconcha
raupi


Pojeta & Gilbert-Tomlinson, 1977
FOSSIL

Australia, Northern Territory, Tanami

   

 

 
DENDRODORIDIDAE

Dendrodoris
nigra


(W. Stimpson, 1855)

South Australia, Adelaide

   

 

 
DENTALIIDAE

Dentalium
denotatum


N.H. Ludbrook, 1956
FOSSIL

Australia, South Australia, Adelaide

   

 

 
DENTALIIDAE

Fissidentalium
mawsoni


N.H. Ludbrook, 1956
FOSSIL

Australia, South Australia, Adelaide

   

 

 
DESMOCERATIDAE

Puzosia
longmani


Whitehouse, 1926
FOSSIL

Australia, Primrose Springs

   

 

 
DONACIDAE

Donax
francisensis


(B.C. Cotton & F.C. Godfrey, 1938)

South Australia, Corny Point
13.2 mm

   

 

 
DRILLIIDAE

Splendrillia
harpularia


(C. des Moulins, 1842 )
FOSSIL

Australia, Madura

   

 

 
ELLOBIIDAE

Laemodonta
octanfracta


(I.H. Jonas, 1845)

Australia, Spencer gulf

   

 

 
ELLOBIIDAE

Marinula
xanthostoma


H. Adams & A. Adams, 1855

Australia, Edithburgh
6.7 mm

   

 

 
ELLOBIIDAE

Ophicardelus
ornatus


(A.E.J. Frussac, 1821)

Australia, Spencer gulf
15 mm

   

 

 
ENTOLIIDAE

Syncyclonema
gibsonia


Skwarko, 1967
FOSSIL

Australia, Western Australia, Ngaanyatjarraku

   

 

 
ERITROPIDAE

Eritropis
opiformis


(R. Tate, 1896 )
FOSSIL

Australia, Northern Territory, Petermann-Simpson

   

 

 
EULIMIDAE

Melanella
augur


(G.F. Angas, 1865)

Australia, Edithburgh
15.2 mm

   

 

 
EULIMIDAE

Vitreolina
commensalis


(R. Tate, 1898)

Australia, Edithburgh
4.2 mm

   

 

 
FASCIOLARIIDAE

Australaria
australasia


(G. Perry, 1811)

Australia, Yorke Peninsula
99 mm

   

 

 
FASCIOLARIIDAE

Granulifusus
lochi


R. Hadorn & K. Fraussen, 2005

Australia, Great Australian Bight
38.9 mm

   

 

 
FASCIOLARIIDAE

Saginafusus
pricei


(E.A. Smith, 1887)

Australia, Investigator Strait
197 mm

   

 

 
FISSURELLIDAE

Amblychilepas
acra


B.C. Cotton, 1947
FOSSIL

Australia, South Australia, Adelaide

   

 

 
FISSURELLIDAE

Amblychilepas
crucis


(R.H. Beddome, 1882)

Australia, Madura
14 mm

   

 

 
FISSURELLIDAE

Amblychilepas
javanicensis


(J.B.P.A. Lamarck, 1822)

South Australia, Edithburgh
24.4 mm

   

 

 
FISSURELLIDAE

Amblychilepas
oblonga


(K.T. Menke, 1843)

Australia, Edithburgh
21.5 mm

   

 

 
FISSURELLIDAE

Amblychilepas
omicron


(J.C.H. Crosse, 1864)

Australia, Streaky Bay
13 mm

   

 

 
FISSURELLIDAE

Cosmetalepas
concatenatus


(J.C.H. Crosse, 1864)

Australia, Edithburgh
12.8 mm

   

 

 
FISSURELLIDAE

Emarginula
superba


C. Hedley, 1906

Australia, Great Australian Bight
29 mm

   

 

 
FISSURELLIDAE

Macroschisma
productum


A. Adams, 1851

Australia, Streaky Bay
26 mm

   

 

 
FISSURELLIDAE

Scutus
antipodes


Monfort, 1810

Australia, Streaky Bay
102 mm

   

 

 
FISSURELLIDAE

Tugali
cicatricosa


Adams, 1851

Australia, Edithburgh
19.9 mm

   

 

 
GADILIDAE

Cadulus
yatalensis


N.H. Ludbrook, 1956
FOSSIL

Australia, Madura

   

 

 
GADILIDAE

Gadila
bordaensis


(B.C. Cotton & F.C. Godfrey, 1940)

Australia, Kangaroo Island

   

 

 
GADILIDAE

Gadila
ludbrookae


(B.C. Cotton & F.C. Godfrey, 1940)

Australia, Kangaroo Island

   

 

 
GADILINIDAE

Episiphon
bordaensis


(B.C. Cotton & N.H. Ludbrook, 1938)

Australia, Kangaroo Island

   

 

 
GALEOMMATIDAE

Ephippodonta
mcdougalli


R. Tate, 1889

Australia, Streaky Bay
9.7 mm

   

 

 
GLYCYMERIDIDAE

Glycymeris
lowryi


N.H. Ludbrook, 1978
FOSSIL

Australia, Madura

   

 

 
GLYCYMERIDIDAE

Tucetona
gealei


(G.F. Angas, 1873)

South Australia, Corny Point
30.3 mm

   

 

 
GLYCYMERIDIDAE

Tucetona
sordida


(R. Tate, 1891)

South Australia, Adelaide
32.7 mm

   

 

 
HALIOTIDAE

Haliotis
cyclobates


F. Pron & C.A. Lesueur, 1816

Australia, Yorke Peninsula
66.2 mm

   

 

 
HALIOTIDAE

Haliotis
roei


Gray, 1826

Australia, Streaky Bay
58 mm

   

 

 
HALIOTIDAE

Haliotis
rubra
conicopora


F. Pron, 1816

South Australia, Edithburgh
190 mm

   

 

 
HAMINOEIDAE

Cylichnatys
campanula


R.F. Burn, 1978

Australia, Port Lincoln

   

 

 
HAMINOEIDAE

Liloa
brevis


(J.R.C. Quoy & J.P. Gaimard, 1833)

Australia, Yorke Peninsula
8 mm

   

 

 
HARPIDAE

Austroharpa
kendricki


N.H. Ludbrook, 1978
FOSSIL

Australia, Madura
43 mm

   

 

 
HARPIDAE

Austroharpa
punctata


(J.C. Verco, 1896)

Australia, Port Lincoln
40.3 mm

   

 

 
HARPIDAE

Austroharpa
spiralistriata


N.H. Ludbrook, 1978
FOSSIL

Australia, Madura
27 mm

   

 

 
HELCIONELLIDAE

Anhuiconus
microtuberus


W.C. Zhou & Q. Xiao, 1984
FOSSIL

Australia, Yorke Peninsula

   

 

 
HELCIONELLIDAE

Anuliconus
campanula


Parkhaev, 2001
FOSSIL

South Australia, Edithburgh

   

 

 
HELCIONELLIDAE

Anuliconus
magnificus


Parkhaev, 2001
FOSSIL

Australia, Yorke Peninsula

   

 

 
HELCIONELLIDAE

Auricullina
granulosa


Parkhaev, 2006
FOSSIL

Australia, Yorke Peninsula

   

 

 
HELCIONELLIDAE

Bemella
communis


Parkhaev, 2001
FOSSIL

Australia, South Australia, Yorke Peninsula - North

   

 

 
HELCIONELLIDAE

Daedalia
daedala


Parkhaev, 2001
FOSSIL

Australia, Yorke Peninsula

   

 

 
HELCIONELLIDAE

Fenqiaronia
proboscis


(S.Y. Feng & al., 1994 )
FOSSIL

Australia, Yorke Peninsula

   

 

 
HELCIONELLIDAE

Figurina
capitata


Parkhaev, 2001
FOSSIL

South Australia, Australia

   

 

 
HELCIONELLIDAE

Figurina
figurina


Parkhaev, 2001
FOSSIL

South Australia, Australia

   

 

 
HELCIONELLIDAE

Helcionella
histosia


Jacquet & P. Brock, 2016
FOSSIL

Australia, Flinders Ranges
4 mm

   

 

 
HELCIONELLIDAE

Igorella
iacobinica


D. Geyer, 1986
FOSSIL

Australia, Flinders Ranges

   

 

 
HELCIONELLIDAE

Obtusoconus
brevis


Esakova & H. Zhegallo, 1996
FOSSIL

Australia, Yorke Peninsula

   

 

 
HELCIONELLIDAE

Pararaconus
paradoxus


Parkhaev, 2001
FOSSIL

South Australia, Edithburgh

   

 

 
HELCIONELLIDAE

Tannuella
elinorae


P. Brock & A.H. Patterson, 2004
FOSSIL

Australia, Flinders Ranges

   

 

 
HELCIONELLOIDEA (UNASSIGNED)

Minastirithella
silivreni


Jacquet & P. Brock, 2016
FOSSIL

Australia, Flinders Ranges

   

 

 
HELICARIONIDAE

Helicarion
castanea


L. Pfeiffer, 1853

Australia, Great Australian Bight

   

 

 
HELICIDAE

Helix
neglecta


J.P.R. Draparnaud

Australia, Edithburgh
17.4 mm

   

 

 
HERCOGLOSSIDAE

Cimomia
felix


A.C. Chapman, 1915
FOSSIL

Australia, South Australia, Yorke Peninsula - North

   

 

 
HIPPONICIDAE

Sabia
australis


(J.B.P.A. Lamarck, 1819)

Australia, Edithburgh
31 mm

   

 

 
HYDROBIIDAE

Austropyrgus
centralia


(W.F. Ponder, D.J. Colgan, T. Terzis, A. Clark & W.B. Miller, 1996)

Australia, Unincorp

   

 

 
HYDROBIIDAE

Austropyrgus
halletensis


A. Clark, W.B. Miller & W.F. Ponder, 2003

Australia, Unincorp

   

 

 
HYDROBIIDAE

Caldicochlea
globosa


(W.F. Ponder, D.J. Colgan, T. Terzis & K.B. Clark, 1995)

Australia, Unincorp

   

 

 
HYDROBIIDAE

Caldicochlea
harrisi


(W.F. Ponder, D.J. Colgan, T. Terzis, A. Clark & W.B. Miller, 1996)

Australia, Unincorp

   

 

 
HYDROBIIDAE

Fonscochlea
accepta


W.F. Ponder, R. Hershler & B.W. Jenkins, 1989

Australia, Unincorp

   

 

 
HYDROBIIDAE

Fonscochlea
aquatica


W.F. Ponder, R. Hershler & B.W. Jenkins, 1989

Australia, Unincorp

   

 

 
HYDROBIIDAE

Fonscochlea
billakalina


W.F. Ponder, R. Hershler & B.W. Jenkins, 1989

Australia, Unincorp

   

 

 
HYDROBIIDAE

Fonscochlea
variabilis


W.F. Ponder, R. Hershler & B.W. Jenkins, 1989

Australia, Unincorp

   

 

 
HYDROBIIDAE

Trochidrobia
inflata


W.F. Ponder, R. Hershler & B.W. Jenkins, 1989

Australia, Unincorp

   

 

 
HYDROBIIDAE

Trochidrobia
punicea


W.F. Ponder, R. Hershler & B.W. Jenkins, 1989

Australia, Unincorp

   

 

 
HYDROBIIDAE

Trochidrobia
smithi


W.F. Ponder, R. Hershler & B.W. Jenkins, 1989

Australia, Unincorp

   

 

 
ISCHNOCHITONIDAE

Heterozona
properensis


E.A. Ashby, 1920

Australia, Port Lincoln
14 mm

   

 

 
ISCHNOCHITONIDAE

Ischnochiton
carinulatus


(L.A. Reeve, 1847)

South Australia, Adelaide
16 mm

   

 

 
ISCHNOCHITONIDAE

Ischnochiton
elongatus


(H.M.D. de Blainville, 1825)

South Australia, Adelaide
30 mm

   

 

 
ISCHNOCHITONIDAE

Ischnochiton
lineolatus


(H.M.D. de Blainville, 1825)

Australia, Kangaroo Island

   

 

 
ISCHNOCHITONIDAE

Ischnochiton
ptychius


H.A. Pilsbry, 1894

Australia, Yorke Peninsula
12 mm

   

 

 
ISCHNOCHITONIDAE

Ischnochiton
torri


T. Iredale & W.L. May, 1916

South Australia, Adelaide
36 mm

   

 

 
ISCHNOCHITONIDAE

Stenochiton
cymodocealis


E.A. Ashby, 1918

Australia, Yorke Peninsula
12 mm

   

 

 
KHAIRKHANIIDAE

Ardrossania
paveyi


Bengtson & al., 1990
FOSSIL

Australia, Yorke Peninsula

   

 

 
KOCHIIDAE

Kochia
rayneri


E.M. Fletcher, 1975
FOSSIL

Australia, Barrow Range

   

 

 
LABECERATIDAE

Myloceras
davidi


Whitehouse, 1926
FOSSIL

Australia, South Australia, Unincorp. Far North

   

 

 
LATERNULIDAE

Laternula
argentea


(L.A. Reeve, 1863)

South Australia, Adelaide
67.6 mm

   

 

 
LATERNULIDAE

Laternula
laterna


(J.B.P.A. Lamarck, 1818)

South Australia, Corny Point
68.1 mm

   

 

 
LIMIDAE

Lima
gemina


T. Iredale, 1929

Australia, Edithburgh
52.8 mm

   

 

 
LIMIDAE

Lima
polyactina


R. Tate, 1886
FOSSIL

Australia, South Australia, Adelaide

   

 

 
LIMIDAE

Promantellum
polynema


(R. Tate, 1886 )
FOSSIL

Australia, South Australia, Adelaide

   

 

 
LIMIDAE

Limea
austrina


R. Tate, 1887

Australia, Madura

   

 

 
LIOTIIDAE

Austroliotia
botanica


(C. Hedley, 1915)

Australia, Yorke Peninsula
7 mm

   

 

 
LITTORINIDAE

Afrolittorina
praetermissa


(W.L. May, 1909)

Australia, Yorke Peninsula
12.6 mm

   

 

 
LOTTIIDAE

Patelloida
alticostata


(G.F. Angas, 1865)

Australia, Edithburgh
26.6 mm

   

 

 
LUCINIDAE

Callucina
balcombica


A.E.M. Cossmann, 1912
FOSSIL

Australia, South Australia, Tea Tree Gully - North

   

 

 
LUCINIDAE

Cardiolucina
praetermissa


N.H. Ludbrook, 1983
FOSSIL

Australia, Kangaroo Island

   

 

 
LUCINIDAE

Pillucina
australis


E.A. Glover & D.W. Taylor, 2001

Australia, Port Lincoln

   

 

 
MALLETIIDAE

Johnmartinia
cordata


Pojeta & Gilbert-Tomlinson, 1977
FOSSIL

Australia, Northern Territory, Petermann-Simpson

   

 

 
MALLETIIDAE

Johnmartinia
orbicularis


(R. Tate, 1896 )
FOSSIL

Australia, Northern Territory, Petermann-Simpson

   

 

 
MANGELIIDAE

Macteola
anomala


(G.F. Angas, 1877)

Australia, Edithburgh
10 mm

   

 

 
MANGELIIDAE

Marita
bella


(A. Adams & G.F. Angas, 1864)

Australia, Edithburgh
15 mm

   

 

 
MANGELIIDAE

Marita
compta


(A. Adams & G.F. Angas, 1864)

Australia, Yorke Peninsula
13.8 mm

   

 

 
MARGINELLIDAE

Volvarina
clima


(B.C. Cotton, 1949 )
FOSSIL

Australia, Madura

   

 

 
MAROCELLIDAE

Marocella
mira


D. Geyer, 1986
FOSSIL

Australia, Flinders Ranges

   

 

 
MESODESMATIDAE

Atactodea
erycinaea


(J.B.P.A. Lamarck, 1818)

Australia, Yorke Peninsula
23 mm

   

 

 
MITRIDAE

Domiporta
citharoidea


(W.L.H. Dohrn, 1862)

South Australia, Corny Point
18 mm

   

 

 
MITRIDAE

Mitra
bulimoides


L.A. Reeve, 1844

Australia, Smoky bay

   

 

 
MITRIDAE

Mitra
glabra


W.J. Swainson, 1821

Australia, Yorke Peninsula
41 mm

   

 

 
MITROMORPHIDAE

Scrinium
brazieri


(E.A. Smith, 1892)

Australia, Yorke Peninsula

   

 

 
MODIOLOPSIDAE

Runnegaria
cuneata


Pojeta & Gilbert-Tomlinson, 1977
FOSSIL

Australia, Queensland, Boulia

   

 

 
MODIOMORPHIDAE

Goniophora
hermitagensis


E.M. Fletcher, 1975
FOSSIL

Australia, Barrow Range

   

 

 
MONTACUTIDAE

Litigiella
adelaidensis


N.H. Ludbrook, 1955
FOSSIL

Australia, South Australia, Adelaide

   

 

 
MONTACUTIDAE

Montacuta
sericea


R. Tate, 1887
FOSSIL

Australia, South Australia, Adelaide

   

 

 
MURICIDAE

Chicoreus
lundeliusae


N.H. Ludbrook, 1978
FOSSIL

Australia, Madura
87 mm

   

 

 
MURICIDAE

Dermomurex
howletti


(E.H. Vokes, 1995)

Australia, Smooth Island

   

 

 
MURICIDAE

Dicathais
orbita


(J.F. Gmelin, 1791)

Australia, Edithburgh
66.7 mm

   

 

 
MURICIDAE

Favartia
brazieri


(G.F. Angas, 1878)

Australia, Yorke Peninsula
9.7 mm

   

 

 
MURICIDAE

Haustrum
flindersi


(A. Adams & G.F. Angas, 1864)

Australia, Yorke Peninsula
43.1 mm

   

 

 
MURICIDAE

Murexsul
asper


R. Houart, 2004

Australia, Great Australian Bight
7.5 mm

   

 

 
MURICIDAE

Murexsul
planiliratus


(L.A. Reeve, 1845)

Australia, Edithburgh
13 mm

   

 

 
MURICIDAE

Phycothais
reticulata


(J.R.C. Quoy & J.P. Gaimard, 1833)

Australia, Streaky Bay
14.5 mm

   

 

 
MURICIDAE

Prototyphis
angasi


(J.C.H. Crosse, 1863)

Australia, Port Lincoln
14 mm

   

 

 
MURICIDAE

Pterochelus
triformis


(L.A. Reeve, 1845)

Australia, Port Lincoln
70 mm

   

 

 
MURICIDAE

Rolandiella
umbilicata


(J.E. Tenison-Woods, 1876)

Australia, Port Lincoln
26.1 mm

   

 

 
MURICIDAE

Tripterotyphis
robustus


(J.C. Verco, 1895)

Australia, Kangaroo Island
13.1 mm

   

 

 
MYOCHAMIDAE

Myadora
complexa


T. Iredale, 1924

Australia, Spencer gulf
26.8 mm

   

 

 
MYOCHAMIDAE

Myadora
royana


T. Iredale, 1924

Australia, Smoky bay
32.2 mm

   

 

 
MYTILIDAE

Musculus
semigranosa


R. Tate, 1886
FOSSIL

Australia, South Australia, Adelaide

   

 

 
NACELLIDAE

Cellana
tramoserica


(H.S. Holten, 1802)

Australia, Edithburgh
45 mm

   

 

 
NASSARIIDAE

Nassarius
subcopiosus


(N.H. Ludbrook, 1958 )
FOSSIL

Australia, Madura
8 mm

   

 

 
NATICIDAE

Austrocochlis
substolida


(R. Tate, 1893 )
FOSSIL

Australia, South Australia, Playford - West

   

 

 
NATICIDAE

Eunaticina
albosutura


J.C. Verco, 1909

Australia, Yorke Peninsula
22.5 mm

   

 

 
NATICIDAE

Tanea
hamiltonensis


(J.E. Tenison-Woods, 1879 )
FOSSIL

Australia, South Australia, Adelaide

   

 

 
NATICIDAE

Tanea
picta


(C.A. Rcluz, 1844)

Australia, Edithburgh
17.1 mm

   

 

 
NATICIDAE

Tanea
sagittata


(K.T. Menke, 1843)

South Australia, Edithburgh
10 mm

   

 

 
NATICIDAE

Tasmatica
schoutanica


(W.L. May, 1913)

Australia, Yorke Peninsula
8.1 mm

   

 

 
NELEGEROCORNIDAE

Microcornus
egregius


Demidenko, 2001
FOSSIL

Australia, South Australia, Yorke Peninsula - North

   

 

 
NELEGEROCORNIDAE

Microcornus
eximius


Y.H. Duan, 1984
FOSSIL

South Australia, Edithburgh

   

 

 
NUCULANIDAE

Ledella
leptorhyncha


(R. Tate, 1886 )
FOSSIL

Australia, South Australia, Adelaide

   

 

 
NUCULANIDAE

Nuculana
illepida


T. Iredale, 1929

Australia, Coffin Bay
18.8 mm

   

 

 
NUCULARCIDAE

Sthenodonta
eastii


(R. Tate, 1896 )
FOSSIL

Australia, Northern Territory, Petermann-Simpson

   

 

 
NUCULARCIDAE

Sthenodonta
jelli


Pojeta & Gilbert-Tomlinson, 1977
FOSSIL

Australia, Northern Territory, Petermann-Simpson

   

 

 
NUCULIDA (UNASSIGNED)

Pojetaia
runnegari


Jell, 1980
FOSSIL

Australia, Yorke Peninsula

   

 

 
NUCULIDAE

Nucula
etheridgei


N.H. Ludbrook, 1966
FOSSIL

Australia, Western Australia, Ngaanyatjarraku

   

 

 
NUCULIDAE

Nucula
semistriata


R. Tate, 1886
FOSSIL

Australia, South Australia, Adelaide

   

 

 
NYSTIELLIDAE

Murdochella
macrina


T. Iredale, 1936

Australia, Great Australian Bight

   

 

 
OLIVIDAE

Cupidoliva
adiorygma


(J.C. Verco, 1909)

Australia, Kangaroo Island

   

 

 
ONYCHOCHILIDAE

Yuwenia
bentleyi


Runnegar, 1981
FOSSIL

Australia, South Australia, Yorke Peninsula - North

   

 

 
OPISTHOTEUTHIDAE

Opisthoteuthis
persephone


S.S. Berry, 1918

Australia, Eucla

   

 

 
OPISTHOTEUTHIDAE

Opisthoteuthis
pluto


S.S. Berry, 1918

Australia, Great Australian Bight

   

 

 
OPPELIIDAE

Sanmartinoceras
fontinale


Hudleston, 1890
FOSSIL

Australia, Primrose Springs

   

 

 
ORTHONOTIDAE

Sphenosolen
draperi


Pojeta & Gilbert-Tomlinson, 1977
FOSSIL

Australia, Northern Territory, Sandover

   

 

 
OXYTOMIDAE

Maccoyella
reflecta


(Moore, 1870 )
FOSSIL

Australia, Western Australia, Ngaanyatjarraku

   

 

 
PECTINIDAE

Chlamys
peroni


R. Tate, 1886
FOSSIL

Australia, Western Australia, Dundas

   

 

 
PECTINIDAE

Lentipecten
adelaidensis


N.H. Ludbrook, 1955
FOSSIL

Australia, South Australia, Playford - West

   

 

 
PECTINIDAE

Notochlamys
squamundata


A.G. Beu & T.A. Darragh, 2001
FOSSIL

Australia, Western Australia, Dundas

   

 

 
PECTINIDAE

Pecten
fumatus


L.A. Reeve, 1852

Australia, Port Lincoln
110.6 mm

   

 

 
PECTINIDAE

Serripecten
aldingensis


(R. Tate, 1886 )
FOSSIL

Australia, Eucla

   

 

 
PECTINIDAE

Talochlamys
eyrei


(R. Tate, 1886 )
FOSSIL

Australia, Western Australia, Dundas

   

 

 
PECTINIDAE

Talochlamys
multilamellata


A.G. Beu & T.A. Darragh, 2001
FOSSIL

Australia, Western Australia, Dundas

   

 

 
PECTINIDAE

Victoripecten
victoriensis


(I. Crespin, 1950 )
FOSSIL

Australia, Western Australia, Dundas

   

 

 
PELAGIELLIDAE

Pelagiella
madianensis


W.C. Zhou & Q. Xiao, 1984
FOSSIL

Australia, Yorke Peninsula

   

 

 
PELAGIELLIDAE

Pelagiella
subangulata


(R. Tate, 1892 )
FOSSIL

Australia, Yorke Peninsula

   

 

 
PELAGIELLIDAE

Tannuspira
magnifica


Missarzhevsky, 1989
FOSSIL

Australia, Yorke Peninsula

   

 

 
PENICILLIDAE

Kendrickiana
veitchi


(B.J. Smith, 1971)

Australia, Port Lincoln
260 mm

   

 

 
PLANORBIDAE

Ferrissia
petterdi


(G. Johnston, 1879)

South Australia, Adelaide

   

 

 
PLESIOTROCHIDAE

Plesiotrochus
monachus


(J.C.H. Crosse & P.H. Fischer, 1864)

Australia, Edithburgh
15.4 mm

   

 

 
POTAMIDIDAE

Terebralia
palustris
ceramica


(J.H.F. Link, 1807)

Australia, Yorke Peninsula

   

 

 
PROTOCONCHOIDIDAE

Galeacalvus
coronarius


Jacquet & P. Brock, 2016
FOSSIL

Australia, Flinders Ranges

   

 

 
PSAMMOBIIDAE

Gari
kenyoniana


(G.B. Pritchard & J.H. Gatliff, 1904)

Australia, Smoky bay
53.1 mm

   

 

 
PSAMMOBIIDAE

Gari
livida


(J.B.P.A. Lamarck, 1818)

South Australia, Adelaide
28.9 mm

   

 

 
PSAMMOBIIDAE

Psammobia
brazieri


(R. Tate, 1886)

South Australia, Adelaide

   

 

 
PSEUDOLIVIDAE

Zemira
intermedia


N.H. Ludbrook, 1978
FOSSIL

Australia, Madura

   

 

 
PSEUDOMELATOMIDAE

Crassispira
harpularia


(C. des Moulins, 1842)

Australia, Yorke Peninsula
21.9 mm

   

 

 
PTERIIDAE

Pteria
nasuta


R. Tate, 1886
FOSSIL

Australia, South Australia, Adelaide

   

 

 
PTERINEIDAE

Denticelox
tortuosa


(R. Tate, 1896 )
FOSSIL

Australia, Northern Territory, Sandover

   

 

 
PUNCTIDAE

Paralaoma
retinoides


(R. Tate, 1894)

Australia, MacDonnell Ranges

   

 

 
PYRAMIDELLIDAE

Otopleura
robinsoni


N.H. Ludbrook, 1978
FOSSIL

Australia, Madura

   

 

 
PYRAMIDELLIDAE

Puposyrnola
acrisecta


N.H. Ludbrook, 1941
FOSSIL

Australia, South Australia, Tea Tree Gully - North

   

 

 
PYRAMIDELLIDAE

Syrnola
tincta


G.F. Angas, 1871

Australia, Edithburgh
13.3 mm

   

 

 
RANELLIDAE

Charonia
lampas
rubicunda powelli


B.C. Cotton, 1956

Australia, Great Australian Bight
136.2 mm

   

 

 
RANELLIDAE

Cymatiella
verrucosa


(L.A. Reeve, 1844)

South Australia, Edithburgh
24 mm

   

 

 
RANELLIDAE

Sassia
antecedens


N.H. Ludbrook, 1978
FOSSIL

Australia, Madura

   

 

 
RIBEIRIIDAE

Pinnocaris
robusta


Pojeta & al., 1977
FOSSIL

Australia, Northern Territory, Sandover

   

 

 
RIBEIRIIDAE

Pinnocaris
wellsi


Pojeta & al., 1977
FOSSIL

Australia, Northern Territory, Sandover

   

 

 
RIBEIRIIDAE

Ribeiria
csiro


Pojeta & al., 1977
FOSSIL

Australia, Northern Territory, Petermann-Simpson

   

 

 
RISSOIDAE

Merelina
cheilostoma


(J.E. Tenison-Woods, 1877)

Australia, Kangaroo Island

   

 

 
RISSOINIDAE

Rissoina
angasii


W.H. Pease, 1872

Australia, Yorke Peninsula
7 mm

   

 

 
RUEDEMANNOCERATIDAE

Madiganella
magna


Teichert & Glenister, 1952
FOSSIL

Australia, Alice Springs

   

 

 
RUGAECONIDAE

Xianfengella
yatesi


Parkhaev, 2001
FOSSIL

Australia, South Australia, Yorke Peninsula - North

   

 

 
SACHITIDA (UNASSIGNED)

Hippopharangites
dailyi


Bengston, 1990
FOSSIL

South Australia, Edithburgh

   

 

 
SAREPTIDAE

Sarepta
planiuscula


(R. Tate, 1886 )
FOSSIL

Australia, South Australia, Adelaide

   

 

 
SCENELLIDAE

Ilsanella
enallaxa


Jacquet & P. Brock, 2016
FOSSIL

Australia, Flinders Ranges

   

 

 
SCENELLIDAE

Ilsanella
yorkensis


Parkhaev, 2001
FOSSIL

South Australia, Edithburgh

   

 

 
SEMELIDAE

Semele
vesiculosa


R. Tate, 1887
FOSSIL

Australia, South Australia, Adelaide

   

 

 
SEPIIDAE

Mesembrisepia
chirotrema


(S.S. Berry, 1918)

Australia, Eucla

   

 

 
SEPIOLIDAE

Austrorossia
australis


(S.S. Berry, 1918)

Australia, Great Australian Bight

   

 

 
SKENEIDAE

Cirsonella
weldii


(J.E. Tenison-Woods, 1877)

Australia, Port Lincoln
2 mm

   

 

 
SOLEMYIDAE

Solemya
australis


(J.B.P.A. Lamarck, 1818)

Australia, Edithburgh
55 mm

   

 

 
SPHAERIIDAE

Pisidium
centrale


A. Korniushin, 2000

Australia, MacDonnell Ranges

   

 

 
SPONDYLIDAE

Spondylus
spondyloides


(R. Tate, 1882 )
FOSSIL

Australia, Madura
125 mm

   

 

 
SPONDYLIDAE

Spondylus
tenellus


L.A. Reeve, 1856

Australia, Port Lincoln
83 mm

   

 

 
STENOTHECIDAE

Anabarella
australis


Bengtson & al., 1990
FOSSIL

Australia, Yorke Peninsula

   

 

 
STENOTHECIDAE

Planutenia
zigzac


(Parkhaev, 2001 )
FOSSIL

Australia, Yorke Peninsula

   

 

 
STENOTHECIDAE

Stenotheca
drepanoida


He & al., 1984
FOSSIL

Australia, Yorke Peninsula

   

 

 
STRUTHIOLARIIDAE

Tylospira
marwicki


Finlay, 1931
FOSSIL

Australia, South Australia, Adelaide

   

 

 
SUBULINIDAE

Eremopeas
interioris


(R. Tate, 1894)

Australia, Alice Springs
9.7 mm

   

 

 
SUCCINEIDAE

Succinea
interioris


R. Tate, 1894

Australia, MacDonnell Ranges

   

 

 
TANCREDIIDAE

Tancredia
plana


Moore, 1870
FOSSIL

Australia, Western Australia, Ngaanyatjarraku

   

 

 
TECHNOPHORIDAE

Kimopegma
jonesi


(Pojeta & al., 1977 )
FOSSIL

Australia, Northern Territory, Sandover

   

 

 
TECHNOPHORIDAE

Pleuropegma
plicatum


Pojeta & al., 1977
FOSSIL

Australia, Northern Territory, Sandover

   

 

 
TECHNOPHORIDAE

Technophorus
nicolli


Pojeta & al., 1977
FOSSIL

Australia, Northern Territory, Sandover

   

 

 
TECHNOPHORIDAE

Technophorus
walteri


Pojeta & al., 1977
FOSSIL

Australia, Northern Territory, Sandover

   

 

 
TELLINIDAE

Semelangulus
tenuiliratus


(G.B. Sowerby, 1867)

Australia, Madura
18 mm

   

 

 
TELLINIDAE

Abranda
modestina


(R. Tate, 1891)

Australia, Madura
14 mm

   

 

 
TELLINIDAE

Tellina
victoriae


J.H. Gatliff & C.J. Gabriel, 1914

Australia, Edithburgh
42 mm

   

 

 
TEREBRIDAE

Duplicaria
kieneri


(G.P. Deshayes, 1859)

Australia, Edithburgh
31 mm

   

 

 
TRENELLIDAE

Mackinnonia
corrugata


(Bengtson & al., 1990 )
FOSSIL

Australia, Yorke Peninsula

   

 

 
TRENELLIDAE

Mackinnonia
rostrata


(W.C. Zhou & Q. Xiao, 1984 )
FOSSIL

Australia, Yorke Peninsula

   

 

 
TRENELLIDAE

Parailsanella
lata


Parkhaev, 2001
FOSSIL

South Australia, Edithburgh

   

 

 
TRENELLIDAE

Parailsanella
plicata


(Missarzhevsky, 1989 )
FOSSIL

Australia, Flinders Ranges
1 mm

   

 

 
TRENELLIDAE

Trenella
bifrons


Parkhaev, 2001
FOSSIL

Australia, Yorke Peninsula

   

 

 
TRIGONIIDAE

Neotrigonia
gemma


T. Iredale, 1924

Australia, Port Lincoln
21.6 mm

   

 

 
TRIGONIIDAE

Neotrigonia
margaritacea


(J.B.P.A. Lamarck, 1804)

Australia, Port Lincoln
34.8 mm

   

 

 
TROCHIDAE

Austrocochlea
rudis


(J.E. Gray, 1826)

Australia, Yorke Peninsula
23 mm

   

 

 
TROCHIDAE

Chlorodiloma
adelaidae


(R.A. Philippi, 1849)

Australia, Yorke Peninsula
17 mm

   

 

 
TROCHIDAE

Chlorodiloma
odontis


(W. Wood, 1828)

Australia, Yorke Peninsula
13.1 mm

   

 

 
TROCHIDAE

Clanculus
consobrinus


R. Tate, 1893

Australia, Yorke Peninsula
15 mm

   

 

 
TROCHIDAE

Clanculus
dunkeri


(F.C.L. Koch in R.A. Philippi, 1843)

Australia, Edithburgh
7.8 mm

   

 

 
TROCHIDAE

Clanculus
flagellatus


(R.A. Philippi, 1848)

Australia, Streaky Bay
19 mm

   

 

 
TROCHIDAE

Leiopyrga
octona


(R. Tate, 1891)

Australia, Yorke Peninsula
11 mm

   

 

 
TROCHIDAE

Notogibbula
preissiana


(R.A. Philippi, 1848)

Australia, Edithburgh
9 mm

   

 

 
TROCHIDAE

Phasianotrochus
eximius


(Perry, 1811 )
FOSSIL

Kangaroo island

   

 

 
TROCHIDAE

Prothalotia
flindersi


(P. Fischer, 1878)

Australia, Great Australian Bight
17.3 mm

   

 

 
TROCHIDAE

Thalotia
conica


(Gray, 1827)

Australia, Edithburgh
19 mm

   

 

 
TRUNCATELLIDAE

Truncatella
vincentiana


B.C. Cotton, 1942

Australia, Yorke Peninsula
5 mm

   

 

 
TURBINIDAE

Bellastraea
aurea


(I.H. Jonas, 1844)

Australia, Yorke Peninsula
16 mm

   

 

 
TURBINIDAE

Lunella
undulata


(J. Lightfoot, 1786)

Australia, Yorke Peninsula
46.8 mm

   

 

 
TURBINIDAE

Carswellena
gruneri


(R.A. Philippi, 1846)

Australia, Port Lincoln
41 mm

   

 

 
TURRIDAE

Liratomina
adelaidensis


Powell, 1944
FOSSIL

Australia, Roe Plains
58.7 mm

   

 

 
TURRITELLIDAE

Colpospira
trilix


B.C. Cotton & Woods, 1935
FOSSIL

Australia, South Australia, Tea Tree Gully - North

   

 

 
TURRITELLIDAE

Gazameda
iredalei


Finlay, 1927

Australia, Yorke Peninsula
39.2 mm

   

 

 
TURRITELLIDAE

Gazameda
subacricula


B.C. Cotton & Woods, 1935
FOSSIL

Australia, South Australia, Adelaide

   

 

 
TURRITELLIDAE

Turritella
adelaidensis


B.C. Cotton & Woods, 1935
FOSSIL

Australia, Madura
29 mm

   

 

 
VENERIDAE

Callista
pestis


J. Marwick, 1938
FOSSIL

Australia, Madura

   

 

 
VENERIDAE

Dosinia
juvenilis


(J.F. Gmelin, 1791)

Australia, Port Lincoln
34 mm

   

 

 
VENERIDAE

Dosinia
occidentalis


N.H. Ludbrook, 1978
FOSSIL

Australia, Madura

   

 

 
VENERIDAE

Dosinia
victoriae


J.H. Gatliff & C.J. Gabriel, 1914

Australia, Edithburgh
40.9 mm

   

 

 
VENERIDAE

Katelysia
neroni


(J.B.P.A. Lamarck, 1818)

Australia, Edithburgh
37.3 mm

   

 

 
VENERIDAE

Katelysia
peronii


(J.B.P.A. Lamarck, 1818)

Australia, Edithburgh
40.4 mm

   

 

 
VENERIDAE

Katelysia
praecursor


N.H. Ludbrook, 1978
FOSSIL

Australia, Madura

   

 

 
VENERIDAE

Sunetta
gibberula


(R. Tate, 1887 )
FOSSIL

Australia, Madura

   

 

 
VENERIDAE

Timoclea
kendricki


N.H. Ludbrook, 1978
FOSSIL

Australia, Madura

   

 

 
VERMETIDAE

Stephopoma
nucleogranosum


J.C. Verco, 1904

Australia, Smoky bay

   

 

 
VOLUTIDAE

Amoria
exoptanda


(L.A. Reeve, 1849)

Australia, York Peninsula
100 mm

   

 

 
VOLUTIDAE

Amoria
undulata


(J.B.P.A. Lamarck,, 1804)

Australia, Port Lincoln
82 mm

   

 

 
VOLUTIDAE

Amoria
undulata
angasii


(G.B. II Sowerby, 1864)

Australia, Port Lincoln
80.9 mm

   

 

 
VOLUTIDAE

Ericusa
fulgetrum


(G.B. I Sowerby, 1825)

South Australia, Edithburgh
146 mm

   

 

 
VOLUTIDAE

Ericusa
fulgetrum
bicincta


J.C. Verco, 1912

Australia, Spencer gulf

   

 

 
VOLUTIDAE

Ericusa
fulgetrum
dictua


J.C. Verco, 1909

South Australia, Ceduna
120.3 mm

   

 

 
VOLUTIDAE

Ericusa
fulgetrum
orca


(B.C. Cotton, 1952)

Australia, Great Australian Bight

   

 

 
VOLUTIDAE

Ericusa
fulgetrum
tricincta


J.C. Verco, 1912

Australia, Spencer gulf

   

 

 
VOLUTIDAE

Ericusa
fulgetrum
unicincta


J.C. Verco, 1912

Australia, Port Lincoln

   

 

 
VOLUTIDAE

Ericusa
sowerbyi
perspecta


T. Iredale, 1929

Australia, Kangaroo Island
146 mm

   

 

 
VOLUTIDAE

Ericusa
sowerbyi
porcellana


B.D. Jackson, 1954

Australia, Kangaroo Island

   

 

 
VOLUTIDAE

Ericusa
subtilis


(N.H. Ludbrook, 1978 )
FOSSIL

Australia, Madura
94 mm

   

 

 
VOLUTIDAE

Livonia
nodiplicata


(J.C. Cox, 1910)

Australia, Port Lincoln
293 mm

   

 

 
VOLUTIDAE

Mitraelyria
mitraeformis


(J.B.P.A. Lamarck, 1811)

Australia, Yorke Peninsula
50 mm

   

 

 
VOLUTIDAE

Mitraelyria
mitraeformis
crassicostata


(T.A. Darragh, 1988 )
FOSSIL

Australia, Madura

   

 

 
VOLUTIDAE

Mitraelyria
mitraeformis
grockeae


(E.J. Petuch & D.P. Berschauer, 2017)

Australia, Great Australian Bight
35 mm

   

 

 
VOLUTIDAE

Nannamoria
lundeliusae


N.H. Ludbrook, 1978
FOSSIL

Australia, Madura
57 mm

   

 

 
VOLUTIDAE

Notovoluta
kreuslerae


(G.F. Angas, 1865)

Australia, Port Lincoln
74 mm

   

 

 
VOLUTIDAE

Notovoluta
kreuslerae
occulta


T.A. Darragh, 1988
FOSSIL

Australia, Madura

   

 

 
VOLUTIDAE

Notovoluta
verconis


(R. Tate, 1892)

Australia, St. Francis Island
38 mm

   

 

 
VOLUTIDAE

Notovoluta
verconis
medicata


T.A. Darragh, 1988
FOSSIL

Australia, Madura

   

 

 
VOLUTIDAE

Paramoria
guntheri


(E.A. Smith, 1886)

Australia, Port Lincoln
53 mm

   

 

 
VOLUTIDAE

Paramoria
guntheri
adcocki


(R. Tate, 1889)

Australia, Port Lincoln

   

 

 
YOLDIIDAE

Yoldia
freytagi


N.H. Ludbrook, 1966
FOSSIL

Australia, Western Australia, Ngaanyatjarraku

   

Author: Claudio Galli