WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia


searchstring: (X<=145.1 AND X>130.9 AND Y<=-28.9 AND Y>-43.1) AND H<27 AND Validity='VAL'
records found: 1578 (only the first 500 records are listed)

 

 
ACANTHOCHITONIDAE

Acanthochitona
bednalli


(H.A. Pilsbry, 1894)

South Australia
25 mm

   

 

 
ACANTHOCHITONIDAE

Acanthochitona
granostriata


(H.A. Pilsbry, 1894)

South Australia

   

 

 
ACANTHOCHITONIDAE

Acanthochitona
kimberi


(W.G. Torr, 1912)

South Australia

   

 

 
ACANTHOCHITONIDAE

Acanthochitona
retrojecta


(H.A. Pilsbry, 1894)

Australia, Victoria

   

 

 
ACANTHOCHITONIDAE

Acanthochitona
sueurii


(H.M.D. de Blainville, 1825)

South Australia, Streaky Bay
12.8 mm

   

 

 
ACANTHOCHITONIDAE

Acanthochitona
venezuelana


W.G. Lyons, 1988

South Australia

   

 

 
ACANTHOCHITONIDAE

Bassethullia
glypta


(E.R. Sykes, 1896)

Australia, Port Phillip Bay

   

 

 
ACANTHOCHITONIDAE

Craspedoplax
variabilis


(A. Adams & G.F. Angas, 1864)

Australia, Sheoak Beach
16 mm

   

 

 
ACANTHOCHITONIDAE

Leptoplax
verconis


(W.G. Torr & E.A. Ashby, 1898)

Australia, Yorke Peninsula
10 mm

   

 

 
ACANTHOCHITONIDAE

Leptoplax
wilsoni


(E.R. Sykes, 1896)

Australia, Yorke Peninsula
25 mm

   

 

 
ACANTHOCHITONIDAE

Notoplax
costata


(A. Adams & G.F. Angas, 1864)

Australia, Port Macdonnell
42.4 mm

   

 

 
ACANTHOCHITONIDAE

Notoplax
crocodila


(W.G. Torr & E.A. Ashby, 1898)

South Australia

   

 

 
ACANTHOCHITONIDAE

Notoplax
rubrostrata


(W.G. Torr, 1912)

Australia, Port Lincoln

   

 

 
ACTEOCINIDAE

Acteocina
eumicra


(J.C.H. Crosse, 1865)

South Australia

   

 

 
ACTEOCINIDAE

Acteocina
hofmani


G.F. Angas, 1877

Australia, Victoria

   

 

 
ACTEOCINIDAE

Acteocina
planospira


A. Adams, 1850

Australia, Port Lincoln

   

 

 
ACTEONIDAE

Acteon
fructuosus


T. Iredale, 1936

Australia, Victoria

   

 

 
ACTEONIDAE

Acteon
retusus


J.C. Verco, 1907

Australia, Victoria

   

 

 
ACTEONIDAE

Pupa
hyalina


J.C. Verco, 1907

Australia, Streaky Bay

   

 

 
AEGIRIDAE

Aegires
exeches


S.J. Fahey & T.M. Gosliner, 2004

Australia, Victoria

   

 

 
AEOLIDIIDAE

Anteaeolidiella
cacaotica


(W. Stimpson, 1855)

Australia, Victoria

   

 

 
AEOLIDIIDAE

Cerberilla
incola


R.F. Burn, 1974

Australia, Victoria

   

 

 
AGLAJIDAE

Melanochlamys
queritor


(R.F. Burn, 1957)

Australia, Victoria

   

 

 
AGLAJIDAE

Noalda
exigua


(C. Hedley, 1912)

Australia, Victoria

   

 

 
AGLAJIDAE

Philinopsis
lineolata


(H. Adams & A. Adams, 1854)

Australia, Victoria

   

 

 
AGLAJIDAE

Philinopsis
taronga


(J.K. Allan, 1933)

Australia, Victoria

   

 

 
AMPHIBOLIDAE

Phallomedusa
austrina


R.E. Golding, W.F. Ponder & M.M. Byrne, 2007

South Australia

   

 

 
AMPHIBOLIDAE

Phallomedusa
solida


(E.C. Von Martens, 1878)

Australia, Victoria
18 mm

   

 

 
AMPHIBOLIDAE

Salinator
tecta


R.E. Golding, W.F. Ponder & M.M. Byrne, 2007

Australia, Victoria

   

 

 
AMPHIBULIMIDAE

Eudolichotis
distorta


(J.G. Bruguire, 1789)

South Australia
50.7 mm

   

 

 
AMPHITRETIDAE

Amphitretus
pelagicus


W.E. Hoyle, 1885

South Australia

   

 

 
AMPULLARIIDAE

Pomacea
bridgesii


(L.A. Reeve, 1856)

South Australia
40.1 mm

   

 

 
AMPULLARIIDAE

Pomacea
bridgesii
effusa


(W. Blume, 1957)

South Australia
33.1 mm

   

 

 
ANABATHRIDAE

Pisinna
costata


(C. Hedley, 1911)

South Australia, Edithburgh

   

 

 
ANABATHRIDAE

Pisinna
dubitabilis


(R. Tate, 1899)

Australia, Victoria

   

 

 
ANABATHRIDAE

Pisinna
frenchiensis


(J.H. Gatliff & C.J. Gabriel, 1908)

Australia, Victoria

   

 

 
ANABATHRIDAE

Pisinna
oblata


(C.F. Laseron, 1956)

Australia, Victoria
1.6 mm

   

 

 
ANCILLARIIDAE

Alocospira
orycta


(R. Tate, 1889 )
FOSSIL

Australia, Victoria

   

 

 
ANCILLARIIDAE

Alocospira
papillata


(R. Tate, 1889 )
FOSSIL

Australia, Victoria

   

 

 
ANCILLARIIDAE

Amalda
aureus


T. Ninomiya, 1990

Australia, Beachport

   

 

 
ANCILLARIIDAE

Amalda
beachportensis


(J.C. Verco, 1909)

Australia, Beachport
16 mm

   

 

 
ANCILLARIIDAE

Amalda
edithae


(G.B. Pritchard & J.H. Gatliff, 1899)

South Australia
14 mm

   

 

 
ANCILLARIIDAE

Amalda
marginata


(J.B.P.A. Lamarck, 1811)

South Australia
31 mm

   

 

 
ANCILLARIIDAE

Amalda
novaezelandiae


(G.B. II Sowerby, 1859)

South Australia
13 mm

   

 

 
ANCILLARIIDAE

Amalda
petterdi


(R. Tate, 1893)

South Australia
17 mm

   

 

 
ANCILLARIIDAE

Amalda
pinguis


T. Ninomiya, 1991

South Australia

   

 

 
ANCILLARIIDAE

Amalda
vincta


(R. Tate, 1893)

Australia, Victoria
12 mm

   

 

 
ANCILLARIIDAE

Baryspira
pseudoaustralis


R. Tate, 1889
FOSSIL

Australia, Victoria
43 mm

   

 

 
ANCILLARIIDAE

Baryspira
tatei


(J. Marwick, 1924 )
FOSSIL

Australia, South Australia, Murray Bridge
45 mm

   

 

 
ANCILLARIIDAE

Ancilla
adelaidensis


N.H. Ludbrook, 1958
FOSSIL

South Australia, Adelaide

   

 

 
ANCILLARIIDAE

Ancilla
lanceolata


R. Tate, 1889
FOSSIL

Australia, Victoria

   

 

 
ANCILLARIIDAE

Ancilla
ligata


R. Tate, 1889
FOSSIL

South Australia, Adelaide

   

 

 
ANCILLARIIDAE

Ancilla
semilaevis


(J.E. Tenison-Woods, 1877 )
FOSSIL

Australia, Victoria
19 mm

   

 

 
ANCILLARIIDAE

Ancilla
subampliata


R. Tate, 1889
FOSSIL

Australia, Victoria

   

 

 
ANCILLARIIDAE

Ancillista
subgradata


(R. Tate, 1889 )
FOSSIL

Australia, Victoria
18 mm

   

 

 
ANCISTROCHEIRIDAE

Ancistrocheirus
lesueurii


(A.V.M.D. D'Orbigny, 1842)

Australia, Victoria

   

 

 
ANOMIIDAE

Monia
zelandica


(J.E. Gray, 1843)

South Australia
71 mm

   

 

 
APLYSIIDAE

Aplysia
sowerbyi


H.A. Pilsbry, 1895

Australia, Victoria

   

 

 
APORRHAIDAE

Tulochilus
retisurus


(J.D. Stilwell, 2003 )
FOSSIL

Australia, Victoria

   

 

 
ARCHITECTONICIDAE

Discotectonica
acuta


(J.E. Tenison-Woods, 1879 )
FOSSIL

Australia, Victoria
20 mm

   

 

 
ARCHITECTONICIDAE

Pseudomalaxis
asculpturatus


P.A. Maxwell, 1966
FOSSIL

Australia, South Australia, Adelaide

   

 

 
ARCHITECTONICIDAE

Pseudomalaxis
praemeridionalis


A.C. Chapman, 1912
FOSSIL

Australia, Victoria, S. Grampians Bal

   

 

 
ARCHITEUTHIDAE

Architeuthis
dux


J.J.S. Steenstrup, 1857

South Australia
12000 mm

   

 

 
ARCIDAE

Acar
celleporacea


R. Tate, 1886
FOSSIL

Australia, Victoria
28 mm

   

 

 
ARCIDAE

Acar
domingensis


(J.B.P.A. Lamarck, 1819)

South Australia
25 mm

   

 

 
ARCIDAE

Acar
reticulata


(J.F. Gmelin, 1791)

South Australia
27.2 mm

   

 

 
ARCIDAE

Acar
squamosa


(J.B.P.A. Lamarck, 1819)

South Australia
72 mm

   

 

 
ARCIDAE

Anadara
brasiliana


(J.B.P.A. Lamarck, 1819)

South Australia
44.6 mm

   

 

 
ARCIDAE

Arca
negata


B.C. Cotton, 1947
FOSSIL

South Australia

   

 

 
ARCIDAE

Arca
zebra


(W.J. Swainson, 1833)

South Australia
66.4 mm

   

 

 
ARCIDAE

Barbatia
candida


(G.S. Helbling, 1779)

South Australia
40 mm

   

 

 
ARCIDAE

Barbatia
dissimilis


R. Tate, 1886
FOSSIL

Australia, South Australia, Adelaide

   

 

 
ARCIDAE

Barbatia
limatella


R. Tate, 1886
FOSSIL

Australia, Victoria

   

 

 
ARCIDAE

Barbatia
molokaia


W.H. Dall, P. Bartsch & H.A. Rehder, 1938

South Australia
57.5 mm

   

 

 
ARCIDAE

Barbatia
pistachia


(J.B.P.A. Lamarck, 1819)

South Australia
52.1 mm

   

 

 
ARCIDAE

Bathyarca
adelaideana


(T. Iredale, 1929)

South Australia, Adelaide

   

 

 
ASSIMINEIDAE

Angustassiminea
satsubana


(T. Habe, 1942)

South Australia

   

 

 
ASSIMINEIDAE

Conassiminea
studderti


H. Fukuda & W.F. Ponder, 2006

South Australia

   

 

 
ASSIMINEIDAE

Conassiminea
zheni


H. Fukuda & W.F. Ponder, 2006

South Australia

   

 

 
ATURIIDAE

Aturia
clarkei


Teichert, 1944
FOSSIL

Australia, South Australia, Onkaparinga - Hills

   

 

 
ATURIIDAE

Aturia
cubaensis


(Lea, 1841 )
FOSSIL

Australia, Victoria

   

 

 
ATURIIDAE

Aturia
stansburiensis


Glaessner, 1955
FOSSIL

South Australia, Edithburgh

   

 

 
BATILLARIIDAE

Batillaria
estuarina


(R. Tate, 1893)

Australia, Yorke Peninsula
12 mm

   

 

 
BATILLARIIDAE

Batillariella
minutula


(K.H.J. Thiele, 1930)

Australia, Yorke Peninsula

   

 

 
BATILLARIIDAE

Zeacumantus
diemenensis


(J.R.C. Quoy & J.P. Gaimard, 1834)

Australia, Port Mac Donnell
20 mm

   

 

 
BELLEROPHONTIDAE

Bellerophon
creswelli


R. Etheridge jr., 1891
FOSSIL

Australia, Victoria, Yarra - North

   

 

 
BITHYNIIDAE

Gabbia
iredalei


B.C. Cotton, 1942

South Australia

   

 

 
BORSONIIDAE

Bathytoma
rhomboidalis


(J.E. Tenison-Woods, 1880 )
FOSSIL

Australia, Victoria
39 mm

   

 

 
BORSONIIDAE

Borsonia
jaffa


B.C. Cotton, 1947

South Australia

   

 

 
BORSONIIDAE

Borsonia
otwayensis


A.E.M. Cossmann, 1896
FOSSIL

Australia, Victoria

   

 

 
BORSONIIDAE

Filodrillia
crebrespirata


(J.C. Verco, 1909)

South Australia

   

 

 
BORSONIIDAE

Filodrillia
dulcis


(G.B. III Sowerby, 1896)

South Australia

   

 

 
BORSONIIDAE

Filodrillia
ornata


C. Hedley, 1922

Australia, Victoria

   

 

 
BORSONIIDAE

Filodrillia
trophonoides


(J.C. Verco, 1909)

Australia, Beachport

   

 

 
BORSONIIDAE

Filodrillia
vitrea


C.F. Laseron, 1954

Australia, Victoria

   

 

 
BORSONIIDAE

Micantapex
fontinalis


(R. Tate, 1894 )
FOSSIL

Australia, Victoria
35 mm

   

 

 
BOTHRIEMBRYONTIDAE

Bothriembryon
angasianus


(L. Pfeiffer, 1864)

Australia, Port Lincoln
20.6 mm

   

 

 
BOTHRIEMBRYONTIDAE

Bothriembryon
mastersi


(J.C. Cox, 1867)

South Australia
14 mm

   

 

 
BRACHIOTEUTHIDAE

Brachioteuthis
riisei


(J.J.S. Steenstrup, 1882)

Australia, Victoria

   

 

 
BUCANIIDAE

Tremanotus
pritchardi


Cresswell, 1893
FOSSIL

Australia, Victoria, Yarra - North

   

 

 
BUCCINIDAE

Aeneator
succinctus


(J.E. Tenison-Woods, 1879 )
FOSSIL

Australia, Victoria, S. Grampians Bal

   

 

 
BUCCINIDAE

Bathybuccinum
higuchii


K. Fraussen & M. Chino, 2009

South Australia
15 mm

   

 

 
BUCCINIDAE

Tasmeuthria
clarkei


(J.E. Tenison-Woods, 1876)

Australia, Port Macdonnell
18.4 mm

   

 

 
BUCCINIDAE

Tasmeuthria
kingicola


(R. Tate & W.L. May, 1900)

Australia, Victoria

   

 

 
BUCCINIDAE

Zeapollia
brevis


(R. Tate, 1888 )
FOSSIL

Australia, Victoria, S. Grampians Bal

   

 

 
BUCCINIDAE

Cominella
eburnea


(L.A. Reeve, 1846)

Australia, Edithburgh
33 mm

   

 

 
BUCCINIDAE

Cominella
lineolata


(J.B.P.A. Lamarck, 1809)

Australia, Edithburgh
31 mm

   

 

 
BUCCINIDAE

Fax
cominelloides


(R. Tate, 1888 )
FOSSIL

Australia, Victoria, S. Grampians Bal

   

 

 
BUCCINIDAE

Japelion
hirasei


(H.A. Pilsbry, 1901)

South Australia
117.7 mm

   

 

 
BUCCINIDAE

Penion
mandarinus


(P.L. Duclos, 1851)

Australia, Port Phillip Bay
133 mm

   

 

 
BUCCINIDAE

Penion
sulcatus
mandarinus levifida


T. Iredale, 1929

South Australia

   

 

 
BUCCINIDAE

Penion
sulcatus
mandarinus oligostira


R. Tate, 1891

South Australia

   

 

 
BUCCINIDAE

Pisania
glirina


H.M.D. de Blainville, 1832

Australia, Edithburgh
24.2 mm

   

 

 
BUCCINIDAE

Serratifusus
craspedotus


(R. Tate, 1888 )
FOSSIL

Australia, Victoria

   

 

 
BUCCINIDAE

Serratifusus
foliaceus


(R. Tate, 1888 )
FOSSIL

Australia, Victoria

   

 

 
BULIMULIDAE

Bulimulus
erectus


L.A. Reeve, 1849

South Australia
16 mm

   

 

 
BULLIDAE

Bulla
mabillei
angasi


(H.A. Pilsbry, 1895)

Australia, Edithburgh
60.1 mm

   

 

 
BULLIDAE

Bulla
quoyii


J.E. Gray, 1843

Australia, Yorke Peninsula
58 mm

   

 

 
CALIPHYLLIDAE

Polybranchia
pallens


(R.F. Burn, 1957)

Australia, Victoria

   

 

 
CALLIOSTOMATIDAE

Astele
armillata


(W. Wood, 1828)

South Australia
34 mm

   

 

 
CALLIOSTOMATIDAE

Astele
scitula


(A. Adams, 1854)

South Australia
13.8 mm

   

 

 
CALLIOSTOMATIDAE

Calliostoma
allporti


(J.E. Tenison-Woods, 1876)

South Australia
8 mm

   

 

 
CALLIOSTOMATIDAE

Calliostoma
fragum


(R.A. Philippi, 1848)

South Australia
15 mm

   

 

 
CALLIOSTOMATIDAE

Calliostoma
hedleyi


G.B. Pritchard & J.H. Gatliff, 1902

South Australia
12 mm

   

 

 
CALLIOSTOMATIDAE

Calliostoma
legrandi


(J.E. Tenison-Woods, 1876)

South Australia
15 mm

   

 

 
CALLIOSTOMATIDAE

Calliostoma
zietzi


J.C. Verco, 1905

Australia, Victoria

   

 

 
CALLIOSTOMATIDAE

Coralastele
allanae


(T. Iredale, 1930)

South Australia
19 mm

   

 

 
CALLIOSTOMATIDAE

Laetifautor
spinulosus


(R. Tate, 1893)

South Australia

   

 

 
CALLIOTROPIDAE

Bathybembix
aeola


(R.B. Watson, 1879)

South Australia

   

 

 
CALLISTOPLACIDAE

Callistochiton
mawlei


T. Iredale & W.L. May, 1916

Australia, Yorke Peninsula
20 mm

   

 

 
CALLOCHITONIDAE

Eudoxochiton
inornatus


(J.E. Tenison-Woods, 1881)

Australia, Victoria

   

 

 
CALYPTRAEIDAE

Calyptraea
crassa


R. Tate, 1893
FOSSIL

South Australia

   

 

 
CALYPTRAEIDAE

Calyptraea
subtabulata


R. Tate, 1893
FOSSIL

Australia, Victoria
26 mm

   

 

 
CALYPTRAEIDAE

Calyptropsis
turbinata


J.E. Tenison-Woods, 1879
FOSSIL

Australia, Victoria, S. Grampians Bal

   

 

 
CALYPTRAEIDAE

Crepidula
aplysioides


L.A. Reeve, 1859

South Australia

   

 

 
CALYPTRAEIDAE

Crepidula
dubitabilis


R. Tate, 1893
FOSSIL

South Australia

   

 

 
CALYPTRAEIDAE

Maoricrypta
immersa


(G.F. Angas, 1865)

Australia, Edithburgh
40.7 mm

   

 

 
CALYPTRAEIDAE

Sigapatella
calyptraeformis


(J.B.P.A. Lamarck, 1822)

Australia, Edithburgh
24.4 mm

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Aslintesta
camelus


G.A. Solem, 1992

South Australia

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Austrochloritis
victoriae


(J.C. Cox, 1868)

Australia, Mount Martha

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Basedowena
cottoni


T. Iredale, 1937

South Australia

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Basedowena
elderi


(W.T. Bednall, 1892)

South Australia

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Basedowena
katjawarana


G.A. Solem, 1993

South Australia

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Basedowena
vulgata


G.A. Solem, 1993

South Australia
16 mm

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Camaena
trezonana


(G.A. Solem, 1992)

South Australia
13 mm

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Cooperconcha
bunyerooana


G.A. Solem, 1992

South Australia
11 mm

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Cooperconcha
centralis


G.A. Solem, 1992

South Australia

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Cooperconcha
mawsoni


(T. Iredale, 1937)

South Australia
12.5 mm

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Cupedora
bednalli


(J.W. Brazier, 1872)

South Australia
17.8 mm

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Cupedora
broughami


(G.F. Angas, 1875)

South Australia
20 mm

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Cupedora
cassandra


(L. Pfeiffer, 1864)

South Australia
20.4 mm

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Cupedora
evandaleana


(L. Pfeiffer, 1864)

South Australia

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Cupedora
extensa


T. Iredale, 1937

South Australia
18 mm

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Cupedora
lincolnensis


(L. Pfeiffer, 1864)

South Australia

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Cupedora
lorioliana


(J.C.H. Crosse, 1863)

South Australia
28 mm

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Cupedora
luteofusca


(J.C. Cox, 1868)

South Australia

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Cupedora
meridionalis


(G.P.L.K. Gude, 1903)

South Australia
27.6 mm

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Cupedora
nottensis


G.A. Solem, 1992

South Australia

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Cupedora
patruelis


(A. Adams & G.F. Angas, 1864)

Australia, Port Lincoln

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Cupedora
rufofasciata


(J.W. Brazier, 1875)

South Australia

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Cupedora
sublorioliana


(H.A. Pilsbry, 1890)

South Australia

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Cupedora
sutilosa


(A.E.J. Frussac, 1839)

South Australia

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Cupedora
yappalana


G.A. Solem, 1992

South Australia
25 mm

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Dirutrachia
mersa


T. Iredale, 1937

South Australia

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Galadistes
stutchburyi


(L. Pfeiffer, 1857)

South Australia

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Glyptorhagada
asperrima


C. Hedley, 1905

South Australia

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Glyptorhagada
bordaensis


(G.F. Angas, 1880)

Kangaroo island
14.4 mm

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Glyptorhagada
duvalae


G.A. Solem, 1992

South Australia

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Glyptorhagada
euglypta


R. Tate, 1899

South Australia
21.5 mm

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Glyptorhagada
janaslini


G.A. Solem, 1992

South Australia

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Glyptorhagada
kooringensis


(G.F. Angas, 1877)

South Australia
23.7 mm

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Glyptorhagada
silveri


(G.F. Angas, 1868)

South Australia
20.9 mm

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Glyptorhagada
tattawuppana


G.A. Solem, 1992

South Australia
20 mm

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Glyptorhagada
umberatana


B.C. Cotton, 1953

South Australia

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Glyptorhagada
wilkawillina


G.A. Solem, 1992

South Australia
20.6 mm

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Glyptorhagada
wilkawillina
umbilicata


G.A. Solem, 1992

South Australia

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Hadra
broadbenti


J.W. Brazier, 1879

South Australia
50.7 mm

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Lacustrelix
eyrei


(A. Adams & G.F. Angas, 1876)

South Australia
9 mm

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Lacustrelix
minor


G.A. Solem, 1992

South Australia

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Lacustrelix
yerelinana


G.A. Solem, 1992

South Australia

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Meracomelon
howardi


(G.F. Angas, 1869)

South Australia

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Micromelon
nepouieana


G.A. Solem, 1992

South Australia

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Montanomelon
angatjana


G.A. Solem, 1993

South Australia

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Plectorhagada
carcharias


(L. Pfeiffer, 1864)

Australia, Wallan
18.6 mm

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Pleuroxia
cyrtopleura


(L. Pfeiffer, 1862)

Australia, Lake Torrens
7 mm

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Pleuroxia
everardensis


(W.T. Bednall, 1892)

South Australia

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Pleuroxia
hinsbyi


G.P.L.K. Gude, 1916

South Australia

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Pleuroxia
italowiana


G.A. Solem, 1992

South Australia

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Pleuroxia
lemani


G.P.L.K. Gude, 1916

Australia, Kangaroo Island

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Pleuroxia
phillipsiana


(G.F. Angas, 1873)

South Australia

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Pleuroxia
polypleura


R. Tate, 1899

South Australia
15 mm

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Pleuroxia
radiata


C. Hedley, 1905

South Australia

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Semotrachia
basedowi


(C. Hedley, 1905)

South Australia

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Semotrachia
discoidea


G.A. Solem, 1993

South Australia

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Semotrachia
illbilleeana


G.A. Solem, 1993

South Australia

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Semotrachia
mannensis


T. Iredale, 1937

South Australia

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Semotrachia
minuta


G.A. Solem, 1993

South Australia
4.96 mm

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Semotrachia
plana


G.A. Solem, 1993

South Australia

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Sinumelon
amatensis


G.A. Solem, 1993

South Australia

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Sinumelon
aversum


T. Iredale, 1937

South Australia
22 mm

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Sinumelon
bitaeniatum


(J.C. Cox, 1868)

South Australia
23 mm

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Sinumelon
flindersi


(A. Adams & G.F. Angas, 1864)

South Australia

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Sinumelon
fodinale


(R. Tate, 1892)

South Australia
19 mm

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Sinumelon
fodinale
serlense


T. Iredale, 1937

South Australia
13.5 mm

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Sinumelon
gawleri


G.A. Solem, 1992

South Australia

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Sinumelon
godfreyi


T. Iredale, 1933

South Australia

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Sinumelon
hamiltoni


G.A. Solem, 1992

South Australia

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Sinumelon
hawkerana


G.A. Solem, 1992

South Australia
18 mm

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Sinumelon
kalgum


T. Iredale, 1939

South Australia

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Sinumelon
nullarboricum


(R. Tate, 1878)

South Australia
17 mm

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Sinumelon
perinflatum


(L. Pfeiffer, 1864)

Australia, Broken Hill
19 mm

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Sinumelon
petum


T. Iredale, 1937

South Australia

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Sinumelon
pumilio


T. Iredale, 1937

South Australia

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Sinumelon
remissum


T. Iredale, 1937

South Australia
24 mm

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Sinumelon
tarcoolanum


G.A. Solem, 1992

South Australia
18 mm

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Sinumelon
wilpenensis


(R. Tate, 1894)

South Australia
16 mm

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Sphaerospira
fraseri


(E. Griffith & E. Pidgeon, 1833)

South Australia
41.9 mm

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Tatemelon
everardensis


G.A. Solem, 1993

South Australia

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Tatemelon
inexpectatum


G.A. Solem, 1993

South Australia

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Tatemelon
musgum


(T. Iredale, 1937)

South Australia

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Thersites
thorogoodi


T. Iredale, 1937

South Australia
30 mm

   

 

 
CAMAENIDAE

Trachiopsis
tuckeri


(L. Pfeiffer, 1846)

Australia, Victoria

   

 

 
CANCELLARIIDAE

Sydaphera
granosa


(G.B. I Sowerby, 1832)

South Australia
34 mm

   

 

 
CANCELLARIIDAE

Sydaphera
lactea


(G.P. Deshayes, 1830)

Australia, Victoria
27.8 mm

   

 

 
CANCELLARIIDAE

Sydaphera
undulata


(G.B. II Sowerby, 1849)

South Australia
47 mm

   

 

 
CANCELLARIIDAE

Sydaphera
wannonensis


(R. Tate, 1889 )
FOSSIL

Australia, Victoria
30 mm

   

 

 
CANCELLARIIDAE

Inglisella
etheridgei


(R.M. Johnston, 1880)

Australia, Victoria

   

 

 
CANCELLARIIDAE

Iphinopsis
kulanda


(T.A. Garrard, 1975)

Australia, Victoria
11 mm

   

 

 
CANCELLARIIDAE

Loxotaphrus
variciferus


(R. Tate, 1888 )
FOSSIL

Australia, Victoria, S. Grampians Bal

   

 

 
CANCELLARIIDAE

Merica
purpuriformis


(L.C. Kiener, 1841)

Australia, Port Macdonnell
28.2 mm

   

 

 
CANCELLARIIDAE

Microsveltia
recessa


T. Iredale, 1925

Australia, Victoria

   

 

 
CANCELLARIIDAE

Nevia
spirata


(J.B.P.A. Lamarck, 1822)

South Australia
33 mm

   

 

 
CANCELLARIIDAE

Zeadmete
pergradata


(J.C. Verco, 1904)

South Australia, Adelaide
10 mm

   

 

 
CAPULIDAE

Capulus
devotus


C. Hedley, 1904

South Australia
16 mm

   

 

 
CAPULIDAE

Cerithioderma
accrescens


R. Tate, 1890
FOSSIL

Australia, Victoria, S. Grampians Bal

   

 

 
CAPULIDAE

Sirius
apicilirata


(R. Tate, 1890 )
FOSSIL

Australia, Victoria, Surf Coast - East

   

 

 
CAPULIDAE

Sirius
subquadrata


(R. Tate, 1890 )
FOSSIL

Australia, Victoria, S. Grampians Bal

   

 

 
CARDIIDAE

Acrosterigma
cygnorum


(G.P. Deshayes, 1855)

South Australia
48.6 mm

   

 

 
CARDIIDAE

Hedecardium
pseudomagnum


(McCoy, 1877 )
FOSSIL

Australia, Victoria

   

 

 
CARDIIDAE

Pratulum
antisemigranulatum


(McCoy, 1877 )
FOSSIL

Australia, Victoria, S. Grampians Bal

   

 

 
CARDIIDAE

Pratulum
hemimeris


(R. Tate, 1887 )
FOSSIL

Australia, Victoria, S. Grampians Bal

   

 

 
CARDIIDAE

Pratulum
thetidis


(C. Hedley, 1902)

South Australia
11 mm

   

 

 
CARDIIDAE

Pratulum
victoriae


(R. Tate, 1887 )
FOSSIL

Australia, Victoria, S. Grampians Bal

   

 

 
CARDIIDAE

Trachycardium
isocardia


(C. Linnaeus, 1758)

South Australia
60 mm

   

 

 
CARDITIDAE

Cardita
alata


R. Tate, 1886
FOSSIL

Australia, South Australia, Adelaide

   

 

 
CARDITIDAE

Cardita
aviculina
excavata


G.P. Deshayes, 1854

South Australia
13 mm

   

 

 
CARDITIDAE

Cardita
curta


R. Tate, 1886
FOSSIL

Australia, South Australia, Adelaide

   

 

 
CARDITIDAE

Carditellopsis
valida


(J.C. Verco, 1908)

South Australia

   

 

 
CARDITIDAE

Cyclocardia
nipponensis


M. Huber, 2010

South Australia
16.7 mm

   

 

 
CARDITIDAE

Glans
janjukiensis


(A.C. Chapman & F.A. Singleton, 1927 )
FOSSIL

Australia, Victoria
32 mm

   

 

 
CARDITIDAE

Glans
latissima


R. Tate, 1886
FOSSIL

Australia, South Australia, Adelaide

   

 

 
CARDITIDAE

Glans
scabrosa


R. Tate, 1886
FOSSIL

Australia, Victoria

   

 

 
CARDITIDAE

Pleuromeris
pecten


R. Tate, 1886
FOSSIL

Australia, South Australia, Tea Tree Gully - North

   

 

 
CARDITIDAE

Purpurocardia
amabilis


(G.P. Deshayes, 1854)

Australia, Smoky bay
15 mm

   

 

 
CARDITIDAE

Purpurocardia
bimaculata


(G.P. Deshayes, 1854)

South Australia
13.1 mm

   

 

 
CARDITIDAE

Purpurocardia
purpurata
quoyi


(G.P. Deshayes, 1854)

Australia, Victoria
22.7 mm

   

 

 
CARINOPELTIDAE

Carinopelta
carinata


(Parkhaev, 2001 )
FOSSIL

South Australia, Australia

   

 

 
CARYODIDAE

Hedleyella
atomata


(J.E. Gray, 1834)

South Australia
60 mm

   

 

 
CASSIDAE

Cassis
exigua


(J.E. Tenison-Woods, 1879 )
FOSSIL

Australia, Victoria
30 mm

   

 

 
CASSIDAE

Cassis
fimbriata


J.R.C. Quoy & J.P. Gaimard, 1833

Australia, Port Lincoln
83.2 mm

   

 

 
CASSIDAE

Cassis
fimbriata
bicarinata


I.H. Jonas, 1839

South Australia
53.7 mm

   

 

 
CASSIDAE

Galeodea
gradata


R. Tate, 1888
FOSSIL

Australia, Victoria
32 mm

   

 

 
CASSIDAE

Galeodea
wilsoni


(R. Tate, 1889 )
FOSSIL

Australia, Victoria

   

 

 
CASSIDAE

Antephalium
transenna


(R. Tate, 1889 )
FOSSIL

Australia, Victoria
30 mm

   

 

 
CASSIDAE

Semicassis
paucirugis


(K.T. Menke, 1843)

Australia, Port Lincoln
62.8 mm

   

 

 
CASSIDAE

Semicassis
pyrum
nivea


J.W. Brazier, 1872

South Australia
55.1 mm

   

 

 
CASSIDAE

Semicassis
pyrum
spectabilis


(T. Iredale, 1929)

South Australia
69.8 mm

   

 

 
CAVOLINIIDAE

Vaginella
eligmostoma


R. Tate, 1887
FOSSIL

Australia, Victoria, S. Grampians Bal

   

 

 
CERATOCONIDAE

Emargimantus
angulatus


Skovsted & al., 2012
FOSSIL

South Australia, Australia

   

 

 
CERITHIIDAE

Bittium
lawleyanum


(J.C.H. Crosse, 1863)

South Australia, Edithburgh
16.2 mm

   

 

 
CERITHIIDAE

Cacozeliana
granarium


(L.C. Kiener, 1842)

Australia, Edithburgh
13.5 mm

   

 

 
CERITHIIDAE

Cacozeliana
icarus


(C.. Bayle, 1880)

South Australia
4 mm

   

 

 
CERITHIIDAE

Cerithium
apheles


J.E. Tenison-Woods, 1879
FOSSIL

Australia, Victoria
120 mm

   

 

 
CERITHIIDAE

Cerithium
cribaroyes


Author unknown
FOSSIL

Australia, Victoria
35 mm

   

 

 
CERITHIOPSIDAE

Prolixodens
dannevigi


(C. Hedley, 1911)

South Australia

   

 

 
CERITHIOPSIDAE

Seila
albosutura


(J.E. Tenison-Woods, 1876)

Australia, Port Macdonnell
11.7 mm

   

 

 
CERITHIOPSIDAE

Seila
crocea


(G.F. Angas, 1871)

Australia, Edithburgh
14.8 mm

   

 

 
CERITHIOPSIDAE

Seila
marmorata


(R. Tate, 1893)

South Australia
11 mm

   

 

 
CERITHIOPSIDAE

Socienna
angasi


(C.G. Semper, 1874)

Australia, Victoria

   

 

 
CERITHIOPSIDAE

Zaclys
styliferus


B.C. Cotton, 1951

Australia, Port Lincoln

   

 

 
CHAETODERMATIDAE

Falcidens
chiastos


A.H. Scheltema, 1989

Australia, Victoria

   

 

 
CHAMIDAE

Chama
lamellifera


J.E. Tenison-Woods, 1877
FOSSIL

Australia, Victoria
26 mm

   

 

 
CHAROPIDAE

Allocharopa
erskinensis


(C.J. Gabriel, 1930)

Australia, Victoria

   

 

 
CHAROPIDAE

Allocharopa
tarravillensis


(C.J. Gabriel, 1930)

Australia, Tarraville

   

 

 
CHAROPIDAE

Chaureopa
subdepressa


F.M. Climo, 1985

Australia, Victoria

   

 

 
CHAROPIDAE

Dipnelix
pertricosa


T. Iredale, 1937

South Australia

   

 

 
CHAROPIDAE

Discocharopa
inexpectata


C.J. Gabriel, 1947

Australia, Victoria

   

 

 
CHAROPIDAE

Elsothera
murrayana


(L. Pfeiffer, 1864)

South Australia

   

 

 
CHAROPIDAE

Flammocharopa
scindocataracta


(C.J. Gabriel, 1930)

Australia, Lorne

   

 

 
CHAROPIDAE

Pernagera
gatliffi


(C.J. Gabriel, 1930)

Australia, Lorne

   

 

 
CHAROPIDAE

Pillomena
aemula


(R. Tate, 1894)

Australia, Gill Lake

   

 

 
CHAROPIDAE

Pillomena
dandenongensis


(W.F. Petterd, 1879)

Australia, Victoria

   

 

 
CHAROPIDAE

Rhophodon
bairnsdalensis


C.J. Gabriel, 1930

Australia, Victoria

   

 

 
CHAROPIDAE

Thryasona
elenescens


(J.C. Cox & F.L.S. Hedley, 1912)

Australia, Victoria

   

 

 
CHILODONTIDAE

Danilia
telebathia


C. Hedley, 1911

South Australia
11 mm

   

 

 
CHILODONTIDAE

Granata
imbricata


(J.B.P.A. Lamarck, 1816)

Australia, Yorke Peninsula
27 mm

   

 

 
CHILODONTIDAE

Herpetopoma
aspersa


(R.A. Philippi, 1846)

South Australia
14 mm

   

 

 
CHILODONTIDAE

Herpetopoma
fenestratum


(R. Tate, 1893)

Australia, King Island

   

 

 
CHILODONTIDAE

Herpetopoma
pumilio


(R. Tate, 1893)

South Australia

   

 

 
CHILODONTIDAE

Herpetopoma
scabriusculum


(A. Adams & G.F. Angas, 1867)

South Australia
5.5 mm

   

 

 
CHILODONTIDAE

Herpetopoma
vixumbilicatum


(R. Tate, 1893)

Australia, Victoria
3 mm

   

 

 
CHILODONTIDAE

Vaceuchelus
ampullus


(R. Tate, 1893)

Australia, Victoria

   

 

 
CHILODONTIDAE

Vaceuchelus
profundior


(W.L. May, 1915)

Australia, Victoria

   

 

 
CHITONIDAE

Chiton
bednalli


(H.A. Pilsbry, 1895)

South Australia
25 mm

   

 

 
CHITONIDAE

Chiton
calliozonus


H.A. Pilsbry, 1894

Australia, Yorke Peninsula
55 mm

   

 

 
CHITONIDAE

Chiton
diaphorus


(T. Iredale & W.L. May, 1916)

Australia, Streaky Bay

   

 

 
CHITONIDAE

Chiton
exoptandus


(W.T. Bednall, 1897)

South Australia
22 mm

   

 

 
CHITONIDAE

Chiton
tricostalis


H.A. Pilsbry, 1894

South Australia, Edithburgh
19.5 mm

   

 

 
CHITONIDAE

Chiton
tuberculatus


C. Linnaeus, 1758

South Australia
47 mm

   

 

 
CHITONIDAE

Onithochiton
ashbyi


W.T. Bednall & E.H. Matthews, 1906

South Australia

   

 

 
CHORIPLACIDAE

Choriplax
grayi


(A. Adams & G.F. Angas, 1864)

South Australia

   

 

 
CHROMODORIDIDAE

Ceratosoma
amoenum


(T.F. Cheeseman, 1886)

South Australia
58 mm

   

 

 
CHROMODORIDIDAE

Ceratosoma
brevicaudatum


F.D. Abraham, 1876

South Australia

   

 

 
CHROMODORIDIDAE

Chromodoris
alternata


(R.F. Burn, 1957)

Australia, Victoria

   

 

 
CHROMODORIDIDAE

Chromodoris
ambiguus


W.B. Rudman, 1987

Australia, Victoria

   

 

 
CHROMODORIDIDAE

Doriprismatica
kulonba


(R.F. Burn, 1966)

South Australia

   

 

 
CHROMODORIDIDAE

Goniobranchus
epicurius


(H. Basedow & C. Hedley, 1905)

South Australia

   

 

 
CHROMODORIDIDAE

Hypselodoris
saintvincentia


R.F. Burn, 1962

South Australia

   

 

 
CHROMODORIDIDAE

Noumea
closeorum


W.B. Rudman, 1986

South Australia

   

 

 
CHROMODORIDIDAE

Noumea
spencerensis


W.B. Rudman, 1987

South Australia

   

 

 
CHROMODORIDIDAE

Noumea
verconis


(H. Basedow & C. Hedley, 1905)

South Australia

   

 

 
CHROMODORIDIDAE

Thorunna
perplexa


(R.F. Burn, 1957)

South Australia

   

 

 
CINGULOPSIDAE

Eatonina
condita


W.F. Ponder & E.K. Yoo, 1980

Australia, Victoria

   

 

 
CINGULOPSIDAE

Eatonina
fulvicolumella


W.F. Ponder & E.K. Yoo, 1980

South Australia

   

 

 
CINGULOPSIDAE

Eatonina
rubicunda


W.F. Ponder & E.K. Yoo, 1980

South Australia

   

 

 
CINGULOPSIDAE

Eatonina
sanguinolenta


W.F. Ponder & E.K. Yoo, 1980

South Australia

   

 

 
CINGULOPSIDAE

Eatonina
shirleyae


W.F. Ponder & E.K. Yoo, 1980

South Australia

   

 

 
CINGULOPSIDAE

Skenella
westralis


(W.F. Ponder & E.K. Yoo, 1980)

South Australia

   

 

 
CIRCOTHECIDAE

Conotheca
australiensis


Bengtson & al., 1990
FOSSIL

Australia, South Australia, Yorke Peninsula - North

   

 

 
CLATHURELLIDAE

Etrema
bicolor


(G.F. Angas, 1871)

South Australia
6 mm

   

 

 
CLATHURELLIDAE

Etrema
denseplicata


(R.W. Dunker, 1871)

South Australia
10.7 mm

   

 

 
CLATHURELLIDAE

Etrema
paucimaculata


(G.F. Angas, 1880)

South Australia
10.2 mm

   

 

 
CLATHURELLIDAE

Etrema
sparula


C. Hedley, 1922

South Australia

   

 

 
CLATHURELLIDAE

Glyphostoma
alliteratum


C. Hedley, 1915

South Australia
7 mm

   

 

 
CLAVAGELLIDAE

Dianadema
multangularis


(R. Tate, 1887)

South Australia

   

 

 
CLEIDOTHAERIDAE

Cleidothaerus
adelaidensis


B.C. Cotton, 1947
FOSSIL

Australia, South Australia, Tea Tree Gully - North

   

 

 
CLEIDOTHAERIDAE

Cleidothaerus
albidus


(J.B.P.A. Lamarck, 1819)

Australia, Victoria
45 mm

   

 

 
COCCULINIDAE

Cocculina
japonica


W.H. Dall, 1907

South Australia
6.1 mm

   

 

 
COLLONIIDAE

Argalista
fugitiva


(C. Hedley, 1911)

South Australia

   

 

 
COLLONIIDAE

Argalista
rosea


(J.E. Tenison-Woods, 1876)

Australia, Victoria
2.5 mm

   

 

 
COLLONIIDAE

Homalopoma
amussitatum


(A.A. Gould, 1861)

South Australia
8 mm

   

 

 
COLLONIIDAE

Homalopoma
sangarense


(L. von Schrenck, 1861)

South Australia
7.2 mm

   

 

 
COLUBRARIIDAE

Colubraria
texturatus


R. Tate, 1888
FOSSIL

Australia, Victoria

   

 

 
COLUBRARIIDAE

Colubraria
turritus


R. Tate, 1888
FOSSIL

Australia, Victoria, S. Grampians Bal

   

 

 
COLUBRARIIDAE

Cumia
bednalli


(J.W. Brazier, 1875)

South Australia
25.5 mm

   

 

 
COLUBRARIIDAE

Cumia
clitharellus


R. Tate, 1888
FOSSIL

Australia, Victoria, S. Grampians Bal

   

 

 
COLUBRARIIDAE

Cumia
leptoskeles


R. Tate, 1888
FOSSIL

Australia, Victoria, S. Grampians Bal

   

 

 
COLUBRARIIDAE

Cumia
mestayerae


(T. Iredale, 1915)

Australia, Port Mac Donnell
28.5 mm

   

 

 
COLUBRARIIDAE

Cumia
tenuicostatus


J.E. Tenison-Woods, 1878
FOSSIL

Australia, Victoria, S. Grampians Bal

   

 

 
COLUMBELLIDAE

Aesopus
jaffaensis


(J.C. Verco, 1910)

South Australia

   

 

 
COLUMBELLIDAE

Anachis
cominellaeformis


(R. Tate, 1892)

Australia, Yorke Peninsula
9 mm

   

 

 
COLUMBELLIDAE

Anachis
fenestrata


(J.C. Verco, 1910)

South Australia

   

 

 
COLUMBELLIDAE

Anachis
remoensis


(J.H. Gatliff & C.J. Gabriel, 1910)

Australia, Victoria

   

 

 
COLUMBELLIDAE

Euplica
bidentata


(K.T. Menke, 1843)

Australia, Edithburgh
15 mm

   

 

 
COLUMBELLIDAE

Exomilopsis
spica


(C. Hedley, 1907)

South Australia
7.5 mm

   

 

 
COLUMBELLIDAE

Macrozafra
speciosa


(G.F. Angas, 1877)

South Australia

   

 

 
COLUMBELLIDAE

Mitrella
austrina


(J.S. Gaskoin, 1851)

South Australia
11 mm

   

 

 
COLUMBELLIDAE

Mitrella
dictua


(J.E. Tenison-Woods, 1879)

South Australia
10 mm

   

 

 
COLUMBELLIDAE

Mitrella
lincolnensis


(L.A. Reeve, 1859)

South Australia
11 mm

   

 

 
COLUMBELLIDAE

Mitrella
menkeana


(L.A. Reeve, 1858)

South Australia
16 mm

   

 

 
COLUMBELLIDAE

Mitrella
pulla


(J.S. Gaskoin, 1851)

South Australia
9.5 mm

   

 

 
COLUMBELLIDAE

Mitrella
semiconvexa


(J.B.P.A. Lamarck, 1822)

South Australia
19 mm

   

 

 
COLUMBELLIDAE

Mitrella
tayloriana
yorkensis


(J.C.H. Crosse, 1859)

South Australia
10 mm

   

 

 
COLUMBELLIDAE

Mitrella
vincta


(R. Tate, 1893)

Australia, Port Macdonnell
9.6 mm

   

 

 
COLUMBELLIDAE

Nitidella
nitida


(J.B.P.A. Lamarck, 1822)

South Australia
12.4 mm

   

 

 
COLUMBELLIDAE

Parviterebra
trilineata


(A. Adams & G.F. Angas, 1863)

South Australia
15 mm

   

 

 
COLUMBELLIDAE

Pseudamycla
dermestoidea


(J.B.P.A. Lamarck, 1822)

South Australia
8.4 mm

   

 

 
COLUMBELLIDAE

Pyreneola
fulgida


(L.A. Reeve, 1859)

Australia, Victoria
6 mm

   

 

 
COLUMBELLIDAE

Retizafra
calva


(J.C. Verco, 1910)

South Australia

   

 

 
CONDYLOCARDIIDAE

Carditella
vincentensis


J.C. Verco, 1908

South Australia

   

 

 
CONDYLOCARDIIDAE

Condylocardia
crassicosta


F. Bernard, 1897

Australia, Victoria

   

 

 
CONIDAE

Austroconus
clarus


(E.A. Smith, 1881)

South Australia
31.5 mm

   

 

 
CONIDAE

Conasprella
rutila


(K.T. Menke, 1843)

Australia, Kangaroo Island
13.6 mm

   

 

 
CONIDAE

Conus
complicatus


R. Tate, 1890
FOSSIL

Australia, Victoria, S. Grampians Bal

   

 

 
CONIDAE

Conus
compressus


G.B. II Sowerby, 1866

South Australia
43 mm

   

 

 
CONIDAE

Conus
cuspidatus


R. Tate, 1890
FOSSIL

Australia, Victoria
75 mm

   

 

 
CONIDAE

Conus
hamiltonensis


R. Tate, 1890
FOSSIL

Australia, Victoria
26 mm

   

 

 
CONIDAE

Conus
heterospira


R. Tate, 1890
FOSSIL

Australia, Victoria
40 mm

   

 

 
CONIDAE

Conus
ligatus


R. Tate, 1890
FOSSIL

Australia, Victoria
40 mm

   

 

 
CONIDAE

Conus
ptychodermis


R. Tate, 1890
FOSSIL

Australia, Victoria
17 mm

   

 

 
CONIDAE

Conus
ralphii


J.E. Tenison-Woods, 1879
FOSSIL

Australia, Victoria
42 mm

   

 

 
CONIDAE

Endemoconus
extrenuatus


(R. Tate, 1890 )
FOSSIL

Australia, Victoria
47 mm

   

 

 
CONIDAE

Lithoconus
dennanti


R. Tate, 1892
FOSSIL

Australia, Victoria
55 mm

   

 

 
CONIDAE

Parviconus
pullulescens


(J.E. Tenison-Woods, 1879 )
FOSSIL

Australia, Victoria
49 mm

   

 

 
CORBULIDAE

Corbula
stolata


T. Iredale, 1930

South Australia
17.8 mm

   

 

 
CORBULIDAE

Corbula
tunicata
iredalei


B.C. Cotton, 1930

South Australia
20 mm

   

 

 
CORBULIDAE

Corbula
zelandica
verconis


H.J. Finlay, 1927

South Australia, Adelaide
12.2 mm

   

 

 
CORBULIDAE

Notocorbula
adelaidensis


N.H. Ludbrook, 1955
FOSSIL

Australia, South Australia, Tea Tree Gully - North

   

 

 
CORBULIDAE

Notocorbula
ephamilla


(R. Tate, 1887 )
FOSSIL

Australia, Victoria

   

 

 
CORBULIDAE

Notocorbula
pixidata


(R. Tate, 1887 )
FOSSIL

Australia, Victoria, Colac-Otway - South

   

 

 
COREOSPIRIDAE

Latouchella
accordionata


Runnegar & Jell, 1976
FOSSIL

Australia, Unincorp. Far West

   

 

 
COSTELLARIIDAE

Austromitra
analogica


(L.A. Reeve, 1845)

South Australia
9.5 mm

   

 

 
COSTELLARIIDAE

Austromitra
analogica
tateii


(G.F. Angas, 1879)

Australia, Yorke Peninsula
9 mm

   

 

 
COSTELLARIIDAE

Austromitra
arnoldi


(J.C. Verco, 1909)

Australia, Yorke Peninsula
11.6 mm

   

 

 
COSTELLARIIDAE

Austromitra
bellapicta


(J.C. Verco, 1909)

Australia, Victoria
8 mm

   

 

 
COSTELLARIIDAE

Austromitra
cinnamomea


(A. Adams, 1855)

South Australia
8.2 mm

   

 

 
COSTELLARIIDAE

Austromitra
tasmanica


(J.E. Tenison-Woods, 1876)

South Australia
9 mm

   

 

 
COSTELLARIIDAE

Austromitra
volucra


(C. Hedley, 1915)

Australia, Yorke Peninsula
9 mm

   

 

 
COSTELLARIIDAE

Vexillum
acromiale


(C. Hedley, 1915)

Australia, Victoria
11 mm

   

 

 
COSTELLARIIDAE

Vexillum
apicitinctum


(J.C. Verco, 1896)

Australia, Port Lincoln
11.8 mm

   

 

 
COSTELLARIIDAE

Vexillum
lincolnense


(G.F. Angas, 1878)

South Australia
13.4 mm

   

 

 
COSTELLARIIDAE

Vexillum
pellucidum


(R. Tate, 1887)

Australia, Smoky bay
7 mm

   

 

 
CRANCHIIDAE

Teuthowenia
pellucida


(C. Chun, 1910)

South Australia

   

 

 
CRASSATELLIDAE

Crassatella
alta


T.A. Conrad, 1832
FOSSIL

Australia, South Australia, Murray Bridge

   

 

 
CRASSATELLIDAE

Crassatella
astartiformis


R. Tate, 1886
FOSSIL

Australia, South Australia, Adelaide

   

 

 
CRASSATELLIDAE

Crassatella
dennanti


R. Tate, 1886
FOSSIL

Australia, Victoria
57 mm

   

 

 
CRASSATELLIDAE

Eucrassatella
decipiens


(L.A. Reeve, 1842)

Australia, Port Lincoln
60 mm

   

 

 
CRASSATELLIDAE

Eucrassatella
donacina


(J.B.P.A. Lamarck, 1805)

South Australia
76 mm

   

 

 
CRASSATELLIDAE

Eucrassatella
eupontica


T.A. Darragh, 1965
FOSSIL

Australia, Melbourne

   

 

 
CRASSATELLIDAE

Eucrassatella
verconis


T. Iredale, 1936

South Australia
111 mm

   

 

 
CRASSATELLIDAE

Nipponocrassatella
japonica


(R.W. Dunker, 1882)

South Australia
61.4 mm

   

 

 
CRASSATELLIDAE

Salaputium
lamellata


(R. Tate, 1886 )
FOSSIL

Australia, South Australia, Adelaide

   

 

 
CRASSATELLIDAE

Salaputium
micrum


(J.C. Verco, 1895)

South Australia

   

 

 
CRASSATELLIDAE

Salaputium
productum


(J.C. Verco, 1895)

South Australia

   

 

 
CRASSATELLIDAE

Talabrica
carnea


(R. Tate, 1891)

South Australia

   

 

 
CROSSEOLIDAE

Crosseola
semiornata


(R. Tate, 1893 )
FOSSIL

Australia, Victoria, Surf Coast - East

   

 

 
CRYPTOPLACIDAE

Cryptoplax
striata


(J.B.P.A. Lamarck, 1819)

Australia, Griffiths Island
50.7 mm

   

 

 
CTENODONTIDAE

Ctenodonta
victoriae


A.C. Chapman, 1908
FOSSIL

Australia, Victoria, Strathbogie

   

 

 
CUCULLAEIDAE

Cucullaea
adelaidensis


R. Tate, 1886
FOSSIL

Australia, South Australia, Adelaide

   

 

 
CUCULLAEIDAE

Cucullaea
corioensis


McCoy, 1876
FOSSIL

Australia, Victoria

   

 

 
CUCULLAEIDAE

Cucullaea
equidens


(R. Tate, 1886 )
FOSSIL

Australia, South Australia, Adelaide

   

 

 
CUSPIDARIIDAE

Cardiomya
pinna


(J.C. Verco, 1908)

South Australia

   

 

 
CUSPIDARIIDAE

Cuspidaria
halei


B.C. Cotton & F.C. Godfrey, 1938

Australia, Victoria

   

 

 
CUSPIDARIIDAE

Cuspidaria
subrostrata


R. Tate, 1887
FOSSIL

Australia, Victoria, S. Grampians Bal

   

 

 
CUSPIDARIIDAE

Rhinoclama
alta


(J.C. Verco, 1908)

South Australia

   

 

 
CUSPIDARIIDAE

Rhinoclama
dorsirecta


(J.C. Verco, 1908)

South Australia

   

 

 
CYCLOTEUTHIDAE

Cycloteuthis
sirventi


L.M.A.O.E. Joubin, 1919

Australia, Victoria

   

 

 
CYLICHNIDAE

Adamnestia
arachis


(J.R.C. Quoy & J.P. Gaimard, 1833)

Australia, Yorke Peninsula
15.3 mm

   

 

 
CYLICHNIDAE

Cylichna
eratula


A.E.M. Cossmann, 1883
FOSSIL

Australia, Victoria

   

 

 
CYLICHNIDAE

Cylichna
exigua


J.E. Tenison-Woods, 1893
FOSSIL

Australia, Victoria

   

 

 
CYLICHNIDAE

Cylichnella
exigua


J.E. Tenison-Woods, 1883
FOSSIL

Australia, Victoria

   

 

 
CYLICHNIDAE

Tornatina
kimberi


(B.C. Cotton & F.C. Godfrey, 1933)

South Australia

   

 

 
CYPRAEIDAE

Austrocypraea
ampullacia


(R. Tate, 1890 )
FOSSIL

Australia, Victoria
14 mm

   

 

 
CYPRAEIDAE

Austrocypraea
contusa


(F. McCoy, 1877 )
FOSSIL

Australia, Victoria
32 mm

   

 

 
CYPRAEIDAE

Austrocypraea
onkastoma


A.E.M. Cossmann, 1903
FOSSIL

South Australia

   

 

 
CYPRAEIDAE

Austrocypraea
rumballi


D. Fehse, 2003
FOSSIL

South Australia, Adelaide

   

 

 
CYPRAEIDAE

Austrocypraea
scalena


(R. Tate, 1890 )
FOSSIL

Australia, Victoria
34 mm

   

 

 
CYPRAEIDAE

Notocypraea
angustata


(J.F. Gmelin, 1791)

Australia, Port Macdonnell
32 mm

   

 

 
CYPRAEIDAE

Notocypraea
comptonii
casta


(F.A. Schilder & R.H. Summers, 1963)

Australia, Port Macdonnell
27 mm

   

 

 
CYPRAEIDAE

Notocypraea
comptonii
mayi


(R.H. Beddome, 1898)

Australia, Port Macdonnell
30 mm

   

 

 
CYPRAEIDAE

Notocypraea
comptonii
trenberthae


W.P. Trenberth, 1961

Australia, Port Macdonnell
25 mm

   

 

 
CYPRAEIDAE

Notocypraea
comptonii
wilkinsi


R.J. Griffiths, 1959

Australia, Port Macdonnell
29.3 mm

   

 

 
CYPRAEIDAE

Notocypraea
declivis


(G.B. III Sowerby, 1870)

Australia, Port Macdonnell
28 mm

   

 

 
CYPRAEIDAE

Notocypraea
eryma


B.C. Cotton, 1947
FOSSIL

South Australia

   

 

 
CYPRAEIDAE

Notocypraea
jonesiana


R. Tate, 1890
FOSSIL

Australia, Victoria

   

 

 
CYPRAEIDAE

Notocypraea
piperita


(J.E. Gray, 1825)

Australia, Port Macdonnell
25 mm

   

 

 
CYPRAEIDAE

Notocypraea
piperita
bicolor


(J.S. Gaskoin, 1849)

Australia, Kangaroo Island
26 mm

   

 

 
CYPRAEIDAE

Notocypraea
subcarnea


(R.H. Beddome, 1896)

Australia, Port Macdonnell
26.3 mm

   

 

 
CYPRAEIDAE

Notoluponia
brachypyga


(R. Tate, 1890 )
FOSSIL

Australia, Victoria

   

 

 
CYPRAEIDAE

Notoluponia
murraviana


(R. Tate, 1890 )
FOSSIL

South Australia
15 mm

   

 

 
CYPRAEIDAE

Notoluponia
pyrulata


(R. Tate, 1890 )
FOSSIL

Australia, Victoria

   

 

 
CYPRAEIDAE

Palaeocypraea
eripnides


T.A. Darragh, 2002
FOSSIL

Australia, South Australia, Onkaparinga - Hills

   

 

 
CYPRAEIDAE

Umbilia
caepa


L.G. Yates, 2008
FOSSIL

South Australia

   

 

 
CYPRAEIDAE

Umbilia
eximia


(Sowerby, 1845 )
FOSSIL

Australia, Victoria
87.3 mm

   

 

 
CYPRAEIDAE

Umbilia
hesitata
beddomei


(F.A. Schilder, 1930)

Australia, Victoria
75 mm

   

 

 
CYPRAEIDAE

Umbilia
leptorhyncha


(F. McCoy, 1877 )
FOSSIL

Australia, Victoria
70 mm

   

 

 
CYPRAEIDAE

Umbilia
platyrhyncha


(F. McCoy, 1876 )
FOSSIL

Australia, Victoria
70 mm

   

 

 
CYPRAEIDAE

Umbilia
prosila


T.A. Darragh, 2002
FOSSIL

Australia, Victoria, Surf Coast - East

   

 

 
CYPRAEIDAE

Umbilia
siphonata


A.C. Chapman, 1922
FOSSIL

Australia, Victoria

   

 

 
CYPRAEIDAE

Zoila
gigas


(F. McCoy, 1867 )
FOSSIL

Australia, Victoria
140 mm

   

 

 
CYPRAEIDAE

Zoila
marginata
raybaudii


F.Jr. Lorenz, 1992

Australia, Kangaroo Island
53 mm

   

 

 
CYPRAEIDAE

Zoila
orientalis


G. Raybaudi Massilia, 1985

Australia, Kangaroo Island
61 mm

   

 

 
CYPRAEIDAE

Zoila
platypya


(F. McCoy, 1876 )
FOSSIL

Australia, Victoria
97 mm

   

 

 
CYPRAEIDAE

Zoila
thersites


(J.S. Gaskoin, 1849)

Australia, Edithburgh
71 mm

   

 

 
CYPRAEIDAE

Zoila
thersites
eburnea


L. Raybaudi Massilia, 1985

Australia, Ceduna
75.9 mm

   

 

 
CYRENIDAE

Corbiculina
australis


(G.P. Deshayes, 1830)

Australia, Victoria
17.4 mm

   

 

 
CYSTISCIDAE

Cystiscus
cymbalum


(R. Tate, 1878)

South Australia
8 mm

   

 

 
CYSTISCIDAE

Cystiscus
obesulus


(W.L. May, 1919)

Australia, Victoria

   

 

 
CYSTISCIDAE

Gibberula
agricola


M.J. Faber, 2005

South Australia
2 mm

   

 

 
CYSTISCIDAE

Gibberula
diplostreptus


(W.L. May, 1916)

South Australia
13 mm

   

 

 
CYSTOPELTIDAE

Cystopelta
purpurea


C.A. Davis, 1912

Australia, Victoria

   

 

 
DELPHINULOPSIDAE

Naticopsis
lilydalensis


Cresswell, 1893
FOSSIL

Australia, Victoria, Yarra - North

   

 

 
DENDRODORIDIDAE

Dendrodoris
albopurpura


R.F. Burn, 1957

Australia, Victoria

   

 

 
DENDRODORIDIDAE

Dendrodoris
arborescens


(C. Collingwood, 1881)

Australia, Victoria

   

 

 
DENDRODORIDIDAE

Dendrodoris
maugeana


R.F. Burn, 1962

Australia, Victoria

   

 

 
DENDRODORIDIDAE

Dendrodoris
nigra


(W. Stimpson, 1855)

South Australia, Adelaide

   

 

 
DENDRODORIDIDAE

Doriopsilla
miniata


(J. Alder & A. Hancock, 1864)

Australia, Victoria

   

 

 
DENDRODORIDIDAE

Doriopsilla
peculiaris


(F.D. Abraham, 1877)

South Australia

   

 

 
DENTALIIDAE

Dentalium
aratum


R. Tate, 1887
FOSSIL

Australia, Victoria

   

 

 
DENTALIIDAE

Dentalium
atratum


R. Tate, 1887
FOSSIL

Australia, Victoria, S. Grampians Bal

   

 

 
DENTALIIDAE

Dentalium
bednalli


H.A. Pilsbry & B. Sharp, 1898

South Australia
17.3 mm

   

 

 
DENTALIIDAE

Dentalium
bifrons


R. Tate, 1887
FOSSIL

Australia, Victoria

   

 

 
DENTALIIDAE

Dentalium
denotatum


N.H. Ludbrook, 1956
FOSSIL

Australia, South Australia, Adelaide

   

 

 
DENTALIIDAE

Dentalium
mantelli


C.A. von Zittel, 1865
FOSSIL

Australia, Victoria

   

 

 
DENTALIIDAE

Fissidentalium
mawsoni


N.H. Ludbrook, 1956
FOSSIL

Australia, South Australia, Adelaide

   

 

 
DENTALIIDAE

Fissidentalium
verconis


B.C. Cotton & N.H. Ludbrook, 1938

Australia, Beachport

   

 

 
DENTALIIDAE

Paradentalium
flindersi


B.C. Cotton & N.H. Ludbrook, 1938

South Australia

   

 

 
DENTALIIDAE

Paradentalium
hemileuron


(J.C. Verco, 1911)

South Australia

   

 

 
DENTALIIDAE

Paradentalium
octopleuron


(J.C. Verco, 1911)

South Australia

   

 

 
DIALIDAE

Diala
megapicalis


W.F. Ponder & de Keyser, 1992

Australia, Victoria
7 mm

   

 

 
DIALIDAE

Diala
omphalotropis


(K.H.J. Thiele, 1925)

Australia, Victoria

   

 

 
DIALIDAE

Diala
pagodula


A. Adams, 1862

South Australia
6.9 mm

   

 

 
DIALIDAE

Diala
suturalis


(A. Adams, 1853)

South Australia
5 mm

   

 

 
DIAPHANIDAE

Diaphana
tasmanica


(R.H. Beddome, 1883)

Australia, Victoria

   

 

 
DIASTOMATIDAE

Diastoma
melanioides


(L.A. Reeve, 1849)

South Australia
50.8 mm

   

 

 
DIMYIDAE

Atreta
dissimilis


R. Tate 1886
FOSSIL

Australia, Victoria

   

 

 
DIMYIDAE

Dimya
sigillata


R. Tate, 1886
FOSSIL

Australia, Victoria, Colac-Otway - South

   

 

 
DIPOLOCERATIDAE

Appudiceras
cordycepoides


(Etheridge, 1905 )
FOSSIL

South Australia

   

 

 
DISCODORIDIDAE

Halgerda
graphica


H. Basedow & C. Hedley, 1905

South Australia

   

 

 
DISCODORIDIDAE

Hoplodoris
nodulosa


(G.F. Angas, 1864)

South Australia

   

 

 
DISCODORIDIDAE

Jorunna
hartleyi


(R.F. Burn, 1958)

South Australia

   

Author: Claudio Galli