WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia


searchstring: (X<=49.1 AND X>34.9 AND Y<=55.1 AND Y>40.9) AND H<27 AND Validity='VAL'
records found: 443

 

 
ACICULIDAE

Acicula
limbata


A.E. Reuss, 1860

Russia, Georgia

   

 

 
ACICULIDAE

Acicula
moussoni


O. Bttger, 1879

Russia, Georgia

   

 

 
ACTEONIDAE

Tornatellaea
densistriata


Blagovetshenskiy, 2017
FOSSIL

Russia, Ulyanovsk Region

   

 

 
ACTEONIDAE

Tornatellaea
gracilis


Blagovetshenskiy, 2017
FOSSIL

Russia, Ulyanovsk Region

   

 

 
ACTEONIDAE

Tornatellaea
kabanovi


Blagovetshenskiy, 2017
FOSSIL

Russia, Ulyanovsk Region

   

 

 
ACTEONIDAE

Tornatellaea
sinzovi


Blagovetshenskiy, 2017
FOSSIL

Russia, Ulyanovsk Region

   

 

 
ACTEONIDAE

Tornatellaea
volgensis


Blagovetshenskiy, 2017
FOSSIL

Russia, Ulyanovsk Region

   

 

 
ADYGEITIDAE

Adygeites
obscurus


Shevyrev, 1995
FOSSIL

Russia, Adygey, Maykopskiy

   

 

 
ADYGEYIDAE

Adygeya
adygensis


Doguzhaeva, 1996
FOSSIL

Caucasus

   

 

 
AGRIOLIMACIDAE

Agriolimax
bakurianus


H.R. Simroth, 1912

Caucasus

   

 

 
AGRIOLIMACIDAE

Deroceras
caucasicum


(H.R. Simroth, 1901)

Caucasus

   

 

 
AGRIOLIMACIDAE

Deroceras
ilius


H.R. Simroth, 1901

Caucasus

   

 

 
AGRIOLIMACIDAE

Deroceras
osseticus


H.R. Simroth, 1901

Caucasus

   

 

 
AGRIOLIMACIDAE

Plathystimulus
subagreste


(H.R. Simroth, 1893)

Caucasus

   

 

 
AGRIOLIMACIDAE

Metalimax
elegans


H.R. Simroth, 1901

Caucasus

   

 

 
AGRIOLIMACIDAE

Metalimax
varius


(O. Bttger, 1884)

Russia, Georgia

   

 

 
AMNICOLIDAE

Maackia
herderiana
parvula


Kozhov, 1936

Lake Baikal, Russia

   

 

 
ANCILLARIIDAE

Spirancilla
peracuta


(Netschaew, 1897 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Volga Region

   

 

 
ANCYLOCERATIDAE

Volgoceratoides
schilovkensis


Mikhailova & Baraboshkin, 2002
FOSSIL

Russia, Saratov, Balakovskiy rayon

   

 

 
ANOMPHALIDAE

Anomphalus
straparoliformis


Mazaev, 1997
FOSSIL

Russia, Ryazan', Kasimovskiy

   

 

 
APLOCOCERATIDAE

Laboceras
acutulum


Shevyrev, 1968
FOSSIL

Russia, Krasnodar, Mostovskiy rayon

   

 

 
APLOCOCERATIDAE

Laboceras
gracile


Shevyrev, 1961
FOSSIL

Russia, Krasnodar, Mostovskiy rayon

   

 

 
APORRHAIDAE

Trilemma
kremenkense


Blagovetshenskiy & Shumilkin, 2012
FOSSIL

Russia, Ul'yanovsk

   

 

 
APORRHAIDAE

Trilemma
russiense


Blagovetshenskiy & Shumilkin, 2006
FOSSIL

Russia, Ulyanovsk Region

   

 

 
ARAEONEMATIDAE

Yunnania
kamenkensis


(Jakowlew, 1899 )
FOSSIL

Ukraine, Donets'k

   

 

 
ARCESTIDAE

Proarcestes
bramantei


(Mojsisovics, 1869 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Bugunzha River

   

 

 
ARCESTIDAE

Proarcestes
planus


Shevyrev, 1995
FOSSIL

Russia, Krasnodar, Mostovskiy rayon

   

 

 
ARCESTIDAE

Proarcestes
wittenburgi


Shevyrev, 1995
FOSSIL

Russia, Krasnodar, Mostovskiy rayon

   

 

 
ARCTOCERATIDAE

Arctoceras
kiparisovae


Shevyrev, 1995
FOSSIL

Russia, Krasnodar, Mostovskiy

   

 

 
ARCTOCERATIDAE

Arctoceras
robinsoni


Kiparisova, 1947
FOSSIL

Russia, Krasnodar, Mostovskiy

   

 

 
ARIONIDAE

Kobeltia
fuscus


(O.F. Mller, 1774)

Russia, Georgia

   

 

 
AULACOSTEPHANIDAE

Aulacostephanoceras
autissiodorensis


Cotteau, 1868
FOSSIL

Russia, Ul'yanovsk, Ul'yanovskiy rayon

   

 

 
AULACOSTEPHANIDAE

Aulacostephanoceras
kirghisensis


(A.V.M.D. D'Orbigny, 1845 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Ul'yanovsk, Ul'yanovskiy rayon

   

 

 
BALATONITIDAE

Robinsonites
caucasius


Shevyrev, 1995
FOSSIL

Russia, Krasnodar, Mostovskiy rayon

   

 

 
BELEMNITELLIDAE

Belemnites
panderianus


A.V.M.D. D'Orbigny, 1842
FOSSIL

Russia, Volga Region

   

 

 
BELEMNITELLIDAE

Belemnites
russiensis


A.V.M.D. D'Orbigny, 1842
FOSSIL

Russia, Volga Region

   

 

 
BELEMNITIDA (UNASSIGNED)

Aulacoteuthis
absolutiformis


(Sinzow, 1877 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Ulyanovsk Region

   

 

 
BELLEROPHONTIDAE

Semilukispira
petinensis


(Nalivkin, 1930 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Voronezh, Semilukskiy

   

 

 
BEYRICHITIDAE

Kocaelia
lenticularis


Shevyrev, 1995
FOSSIL

Russia, Krasnodar, Mostovskiy rayon

   

 

 
BEYRICHITIDAE

Nicomedites
caucasius


Shevyrev, 1968
FOSSIL

Russia, Krasnodar, Mostovskiy rayon

   

 

 
BEYRICHITIDAE

Nicomedites
tkhachensis


Shevyrev, 1968
FOSSIL

Russia, Krasnodar, Mostovskiy rayon

   

 

 
BEYRICHITIDAE

Pseudohollandites
densicostatus


Shevyrev, 1995
FOSSIL

Russia, Krasnodar, Mostovskiy rayon

   

 

 
BITHYNIIDAE

Opisthorchophorus
valvatoides


V.I. Beriozkina & Y.I. Starobogatov, 1995

Russia, Balashov

   

 

 
BITHYNIIDAE

Paraelona
fausseki


V.I. Beriozkina & Y.I. Starobogatov, 1995

Russia, Kuma River

   

 

 
BOETTGERILLIDAE

Boettgerilla
compressa


H.R. Simroth, 1910

Russia, Georgia

   

 

 
BRADYBAENIDAE

Bradybaena
schrenkii


(A.T. von Middendorff, 1851)

Russia, Archan

   

 

 
CANCELLARIIDAE

Cretadmete
neglecta


Blagovetshenskiy & Shumilkin, 2006
FOSSIL

Russia, Volga Region

   

 

 
CARDIIDAE

Pseudocatillus
pleonexia


(Davidachvili, 1933 )
FOSSIL

Caucasus

   

 

 
CARDIIDAE

Pseudocatillus
pseudolaticostatus


Chelidze, 1975
FOSSIL

Russia, Georgia

   

 

 
CARDIIDAE

Pseudocatillus
pseudosubdentatus


Chelidze, 1975
FOSSIL

Russia, Georgia

   

 

 
CARDIOCERATIDAE

Funiferites
patruum


(K.E.I. von Eichwald )
FOSSIL

Russia, Ryazan
40 mm

   

 

 
CERATITIDAE

Bugunzhites
dagysi


Shevyrev, 1995
FOSSIL

Russia, Bugunzha River

   

 

 
CLADISCITIDAE

Mesocladiscites
caucasius


Shevyrev, 1968
FOSSIL

Russia, Krasnodar, Mostovskiy rayon

   

 

 
CLADISCITIDAE

Procladiscites
elegans


Shevyrev, 1995
FOSSIL

Russia, Krasnodar, Mostovskiy rayon

   

 

 
CLAUSILIIDAE

Acrotoma
gegika


A.N. Suvorov, 2002

Caucasus

   

 

 
CLAUSILIIDAE

Acrotoma
komarowi


(O. Bttger, 1881)

Russia, Georgia

   

 

 
CLAUSILIIDAE

Acrotoma
laccata


O. Bttger, 1881

Caucasus

   

 

 
CLAUSILIIDAE

Acrotomina
narzanensis


(O.W. Von Rosen, 1901)

Caucasus
17 mm

   

 

 
CLAUSILIIDAE

Acrotomina
semicincta


(O. Bttger, 1881)

Caucasus
15 mm

   

 

 
CLAUSILIIDAE

Acrotomina
semicincta
circassica


(O.W. Von Rosen, 1901)

Caucasus

   

 

 
CLAUSILIIDAE

Castelliana
juliae


(A.N. Suvorov, 2002)

Russia, Georgia

   

 

 
CLAUSILIIDAE

Castelliana
tunievi


(A.N. Suvorov, 2002)

Russia, Georgia

   

 

 
CLAUSILIIDAE

Iliamneme
baryshnikovi


I.M. Likharev & A.A. Schileyko, 2007

Caucasus

   

 

 
CLAUSILIIDAE

Armenica
zakatalica


H. Nordsieck, 1977

Caucasus

   

 

 
CLAUSILIIDAE

Caspiophaedusa
perlucens


(O. Bttger, 1877)

Russia, Georgia
12.5 mm

   

 

 
CLAUSILIIDAE

Caucasica
novorossica


(O. von Retowski, 1888)

Caucasus
13 mm

   

 

 
CLAUSILIIDAE

Caucasica
ossetica


(A. Mousson, 1863)

Caucasus
15 mm

   

 

 
CLAUSILIIDAE

Caucasica
somchetica


(L. Pfeiffer, 1846)

Caucasus
17 mm

   

 

 
CLAUSILIIDAE

Caucasica
tuschetica


(I.M. Likharev & Lejava, 1961)

Russia, Georgia

   

 

 
CLAUSILIIDAE

Megaleuxina
derasa


(A. Mousson, 1863)

Russia, Georgia
20 mm

   

 

 
CLAUSILIIDAE

Kazancia
lindholmi


(W.A. Lindholm, 1912)

Russia, Georgia

   

 

 
CLAUSILIIDAE

Laciniaria
retowskii


O. Bttger, 1888

Russia, Sochi

   

 

 
CLAUSILIIDAE

Laciniaria
tschetschenica


L. Pfeiffer, 1866

Caucasus

   

 

 
CLAUSILIIDAE

Mentissoidea
rupicola
litotes


(A. Schmidt, 1868)

Russia, Georgia
18.9 mm

   

 

 
CLAUSILIIDAE

Baleopsina
caucasica


(A. Schmidt, 1868)

Caucasus
7.4 mm

   

 

 
CLAUSILIIDAE

Baleopsina
circassica


(O. Bttger, 1888)

Caucasus
13.7 mm

   

 

 
CLAUSILIIDAE

Micropontica
closta


O. Bttger, 1881

Caucasus

   

 

 
CLAUSILIIDAE

Micropontica
interjecta


(O.W. Von Rosen, 1914)

Caucasus

   

 

 
CLAUSILIIDAE

Index
index


(A. Mousson, 1863)

Caucasus

   

 

 
CLAUSILIIDAE

Index
pleuroptychia


O. Bttger, 1878

Caucasus
15.9 mm

   

 

 
CLAUSILIIDAE

Mucronaria
acuminata


(A. Mousson, 1876)

Russia, Georgia

   

 

 
CLAUSILIIDAE

Mucronaria
duboisi


(J.G.F. de Charpentier, 1852)

Caucasus
10.5 mm

   

 

 
CLAUSILIIDAE

Mucronaria
strauchi


O. Bttger, 1878

Caucasus

   

 

 
CLAUSILIIDAE

Pontophaedusa
funiculum


(A. Mousson, 1863)

Russia, Georgia
17.3 mm

   

 

 
CLAUSILIIDAE

Pravispira
semilamellata


(A. Mousson, 1863)

Russia, Georgia
12.9 mm

   

 

 
CLAUSILIIDAE

Quadriplicata
aggesta


(O. Bttger, 1878)

Caucasus

   

 

 
CLAUSILIIDAE

Quadriplicata
aggesta
stauropolitana


(O.W. Von Rosen, 1901)

Caucasus
15.2 mm

   

 

 
CLAUSILIIDAE

Quadriplicata
alpestris


H. Nordsieck, 1975

Russia, Georgia

   

 

 
CLAUSILIIDAE

Quadriplicata
dipolauchen


O. Bttger, 1879

Russia, Georgia

   

 

 
CLAUSILIIDAE

Quadriplicata
lederi


O. Bttger, 1879

Russia, Georgia

   

 

 
CLAUSILIIDAE

Quadriplicata
lederi
gradata


(O. Bttger, 1879)

Russia, Georgia

   

 

 
CLAUSILIIDAE

Quadriplicata
lederi
martensi


H. Nordsieck, 1983

Russia, Georgia

   

 

 
CLAUSILIIDAE

Quadriplicata
pumiliformis


O. Bttger, 1881

Russia, Georgia

   

 

 
CLAUSILIIDAE

Quadriplicata
subaggesta


O. von Retowski, 1886

Russia, Georgia
17 mm

   

 

 
CLAUSILIIDAE

Scrobifera
taurica


(L. Pfeiffer, 1848)

Caucasus
16.2 mm

   

 

 
CLAUSILIIDAE

Scrobifera
taurica
brjanskii


(O.W. Von Rosen, 1911)

Caucasus
17.3 mm

   

 

 
CLAUSILIIDAE

Serrulina
mariae


L. Nmeth & M. Szekeres, 1995

Turkey, Samsun

   

 

 
CLAUSILIIDAE

Serrulina
serrulata


(L. Pfeiffer, 1847)

Caucasus
13 mm

   

 

 
CLAUSILIIDAE

Truncatophaedusa
evae


Majoros, L. Nmeth & Szili-Kovacs, 1994

Russia, Georgia

   

 

 
CLAUSILIIDAE

Strigileuxina
reuleauxi


(O. Bttger, 1887)

Georgia, Batum

   

 

 
COCHLOSTOMATIDAE

Striolata
lederi


(O. Bttger, 1881)

Russia, Georgia
9.9 mm

   

 

 
COLUMBITIDAE

Dieneroceras
caucasicum


A.M. Popov, 1962
FOSSIL

Russia, Krasnodar, Mostovskiy

   

 

 
COLUMBITIDAE

Dieneroceras
magnum


Shevyrev, 1995
FOSSIL

Russia, Krasnodar, Mostovskiy

   

 

 
CONOCARDIIDAE

Arceodomus
snjatkovi


(Fedotov, 1932 )
FOSSIL

Ukraine, Donets'k

   

 

 
CONORBIDAE

Conorbis
veselovi


O.V. Amitrov, 2008
FOSSIL

Ukraine, Mandrikovka Beds
41 mm

   

 

 
CRIOCERATITIDAE

Pseudothurmannia
renevieri


(Sarasin & Schndelmayer, 1901 )
FOSSIL

Georgia, Abkhazia, Gagra

   

 

 
CRYPTAULACIDAE

Cryptaulax
pseudoechinatus


Gerasimov, 1955
FOSSIL

Russia, Kaluga, Dzerzhinskiy

   

 

 
CRYPTAULACIDAE

Neocryptaulax
mutabilis


(Gerasimov & al., 1996 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Kaluga, Dzerzhinskiy
6.5 mm

   

 

 
CRYPTAULACIDAE

Neocryptaulax
superstriatus


A.V. Guzhov, 2004
FOSSIL

Russia, Kursk

   

 

 
CRYPTAULACIDAE

Shurovites
shurovensis


A.V. Guzhov, 2004
FOSSIL

Russia, Ryazan', Shatskiy

   

 

 
CYMATOCERATIDAE

Anglonautilus
undulatus


(Sowerby, 1813 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Adygey

   

 

 
CYMATOCERATIDAE

Cymatoceras
bifurcatum


(Ooster, 1858 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Kabardin-Balkar

   

 

 
CYMATOCERATIDAE

Cymatoceras
ludevigi


Potonie, 1925
FOSSIL

Russia, Saratov, Balakovskiy rayon

   

 

 
CYMATOCERATIDAE

Cymatoceras
paralibanoticum


Shimansky, 1961
FOSSIL

Russia, Rostov, Tarasovskiy

   

 

 
CYMATOCERATIDAE

Cymatoceras
renngarteni


Shimansky, 1975
FOSSIL

Russia, Kabardin-Balkar

   

 

 
CYMATOCERATIDAE

Cymatoceras
tskaltsithelense


Rouchadze, 1931
FOSSIL

Georgia, Imereti

   

 

 
DANUBITIDAE

Paradanubites
inornatus


Shevyrev, 1995
FOSSIL

Russia, Krasnodar, Mostovskiy rayon

   

 

 
DANUBITIDAE

Paradanubites
orbiculatus


Shevyrev, 1968
FOSSIL

Russia, Krasnodar, Mostovskiy rayon

   

 

 
DANUBITIDAE

Paradanubites
palmatus


Shevyrev, 1968
FOSSIL

Russia, Krasnodar, Mostovskiy rayon

   

 

 
DESMOCERATIDAE

Beudanticeras
beudanti


(A. Brongniart, 1822 )
FOSSIL

Caucasus
74 mm

   

 

 
DORSOPLANITIDAE

Pavlovia
pavlovi


(Michalsky, 1890 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Ul'yanovsk, Ul'yanovskiy rayon

   

 

 
ELLOBIIDAE

Carychium
lederi


O. Bttger, 1880

Caucasus

   

 

 
ELLOBIIDAE

Carychium
schlickumi


F. Strauch, 1977

Russia, Georgia

   

 

 
ENIDAE

Andronakia
catenulata


W.A. Lindholm, 1913

Russia, Georgia

   

 

 
ENIDAE

Chondrula
caucasica


(L. Pfeiffer, 1852)

Russia, Georgia

   

 

 
ENIDAE

Caucasicola
raddei


(W. Kobelt, 1880)

Caucasus
24.2 mm

   

 

 
ENIDAE

Peristoma
lanceum


A.A. Schileyko, 1984

Caucasus

   

 

 
ENIDAE

Peristoma
rupestris


I. Krynicki, 1833

Caucasus
12 mm

   

 

 
ENIDAE

Ljudmilena
sieversi


(A. Mousson, 1873)

Caucasus

   

 

 
ENIDAE

Ljudmilena
tricollis


(A. Mousson, 1876)

Caucasus

   

 

 
ENIDAE

Merdigera
invisa


P.V. Kijashko, 2006

Caucasus

   

 

 
ENIDAE

Pentadentula
balandinae


A.N. Suvorov, 2006

Transcaucasia

   

 

 
ENIDAE

Pseudochondrula
lederi


(O. Bttger, 1883)

Russia, Georgia

   

 

 
ENIDAE

Pseudochondrula
sinistrorsa


Kokotschaschvili & A.A. Schileyko, 1984

Russia, Georgia

   

 

 
ENIDAE

Pseudochondrula
tuberifera


(O. Bttger, 1879)

Russia, Georgia

   

 

 
ENIDAE

Retowskia
schlaeflii


(A. Mousson, 1863)

Russia, Georgia

   

 

 
ENIDAE

Brephulopsis
cylindrica


(K.T. Menke, 1828)

Caucasus
29.3 mm

   

 

 
ENIDAE

Brephulopsis
konovalovae


N. Gural-Sverlova & R.I. Gural, 2010

Russia, Volgograd

   

 

 
ENTOLIIDAE

Cingentolium
cingulatum


(G.A. Goldfuss, 1835 )
FOSSIL

Georgia, Mtskheta-Mtianeti

   

 

 
EPHIPPOCERATIDAE

Ephippioceras
clitellarium


(Sowerby, 1840 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Moskva, Kolomenskiy

   

 

 
EPHIPPOCERATIDAE

Megaglossoceras
okense


Shimanskiy, 1967
FOSSIL

Russia, Moskva, Kolomenskiy

   

 

 
EPITONIIDAE

Acirsa
aralica


O.V. Amitrov, 2012

Ukraine, Mandrikovka Beds

   

 

 
EPITONIIDAE

Acirsa
sulcata


A. von Koenen, 1891

Ukraine, Mandrikovka Beds

   

 

 
EPITONIIDAE

Acirsa
turris


A. von Koenen, 1891
FOSSIL

Ukraine, Mandrikovka Beds

   

 

 
EPITONIIDAE

Acirsella
pervaricosa


A. von Koenen, 1891
FOSSIL

Ukraine, Mandrikovka Beds

   

 

 
EPITONIIDAE

Acrilla
angulifera
gracila


Klushnikov, 1958
FOSSIL

Ukraine, Mandrikovka Beds
25 mm

   

 

 
EPITONIIDAE

Acrilla
lineata


Klusznikov, 1958

Ukraine, Mandrikovka Beds

   

 

 
EPITONIIDAE

Cirsotrema
subregularis


A. von Koenen, 1891
FOSSIL

Ukraine, Mandrikovka Beds

   

 

 
EPITONIIDAE

Clathroscala
limatula


A. von Koenen, 1891
FOSSIL

Ukraine, Mandrikovka Beds

   

 

 
EPITONIIDAE

Crisposcala
krystafoviczi


Klusznikov, 1958
FOSSIL

Ukraine, Mandrikovka Beds

   

 

 
EPITONIIDAE

Crassiscala
gibbosa


A. von Koenen, 1891
FOSSIL

Ukraine, Mandrikovka Beds

   

 

 
EPITONIIDAE

Crassiscala
rugulosa


A. von Koenen, 1891
FOSSIL

Ukraine, Mandrikovka Beds

   

 

 
FERUSSACIIDAE

Cecilioides
raddei


O. Bttger, 1879

Russia, Georgia

   

 

 
GASTRODONTIDAE

Ventridens
suppressus


(T. Say, 1829)

Russia, Georgia

   

 

 
GONIASMATIDAE

Goniasma
pygmaea


Mazaev, 2011
FOSSIL

Russia, Ryazan', Kasimovskiy rayon

   

 

 
GONIASMATIDAE

Stegocoelia
alta


Licharev, 1975
FOSSIL

Russia, Ryazan', Kasimovskiy

   

 

 
GONIASMATIDAE

Stegocoelia
knighti


(Licharev, 1975 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Ryazan', Kasimovskiy

   

 

 
GONIASMATIDAE

Stegocoelia
laschmaensis


Mazaev, 2001
FOSSIL

Russia, Ryazan', Kasimovskiy

   

 

 
GROENLANDIBELIDAE

Naefia
kabanovi


Doguzhaeva, 1996
FOSSIL

Caucasus

   

 

 
GRYPOCERATIDAE

Domatoceras
gigas


Tzvetaev, 1898
FOSSIL

Russia, Moskva, Serpukhov

   

 

 
GRYPOCERATIDAE

Domatoceras
hexagonum


(Koninck, 1843 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Ryazan', Spasskiy rayon

   

 

 
GRYPOCERATIDAE

Domatoceras
latum


Shimanskiy, 1967
FOSSIL

Russia, Moskva, Serpukhov

   

 

 
GRYPOCERATIDAE

Domatoceras
mosquense


(Tzwetaev, 1888 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Moskva, Kolomenskiy

   

 

 
GRYPOCERATIDAE

Domatoceras
tulense


(Barbot de Marny, 1872 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Tula, Uzlovskiy

   

 

 
GYMNITIDAE

Aegeiceras
byzovae


Shevyrev, 1995
FOSSIL

Russia, Krasnodar, Mostovskiy rayon

   

 

 
GYMNITIDAE

Caucasites
evolutus


Shevyrev, 1968
FOSSIL

Russia, Krasnodar, Mostovskiy rayon

   

 

 
GYMNITIDAE

Caucasites
inflatus


Shevyrev, 1968
FOSSIL

Russia, Krasnodar, Mostovskiy rayon

   

 

 
GYMNITIDAE

Gymnites
evolutus


Shevyrev, 1995
FOSSIL

Russia, Krasnodar, Mostovskiy rayon

   

 

 
GYMNITIDAE

Gymnites
robinsoni


Shevyrev, 1995
FOSSIL

Russia, Krasnodar, Mostovskiy rayon

   

 

 
GYMNITIDAE

Japonites
labaensis


Robinson, 1947
FOSSIL

Russia, Krasnodar, Mostovskiy rayon

   

 

 
GZHELOCERATIDAE

Gzheloceras
donetzense


(N.D. Kruglov, 1939 )
FOSSIL

Ukraine, Donets'k, Shakhtars'kyi

   

 

 
GZHELOCERATIDAE

Gzheloceras
orthocostatum


(N.D. Kruglov, 1939 )
FOSSIL

Ukraine, Donets'k

   

 

 
GZHELOCERATIDAE

Gzheloceras
tacitum


(Shimansky, 1957 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Ryazan', Shatskiy

   

 

 
GZHELOCERATIDAE

Parametacoceras
heteromorphum


Shimanskiy, 1967
FOSSIL

Russia, Moskva, Kolomenskiy

   

 

 
HELICIDAE

Caucasotachea
atrolabiata


(I. Krynicki, 1833)

Russia, Georgia
33.5 mm

   

 

 
HELICIDAE

Caucasotachea
atrolabiata
marginata


(A. Schmidt, 1865)

Caucasus

   

 

 
HELICIDAE

Caucasotachea
calligera


(F. Dubois De Montpreux, 1840)

Russia, Georgia

   

 

 
HELICIDAE

Caucasotachea
intercedens


(O. von Retowski, 1889)

Turkey, Giresun
34 mm

   

 

 
HELICIDAE

Caucasotachea
lencoranea


(A. Mousson, 1863)

Russia, Georgia
5 mm

   

 

 
HELICIDAE

Helix
buchii


F. Dubois De Montpreux, 1839

Russia, Georgia
51 mm

   

 

 
HERCOGLOSSIDAE

Hercoglossa
pavlowi


Arkhangelsky, 1904
FOSSIL

Russia, Saratov, Voskresenskiy rayon

   

 

 
HERCOGLOSSIDAE

Teichertia
imitator


Shimansky, 1959
FOSSIL

Russia, Dagestan, Kaytagskiy

   

 

 
HERCOGLOSSIDAE

Teichertia
tamulicus


(Kossmat, 1897 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Dagestan, Kaytagskiy

   

 

 
HETEROCERATIDAE

Paraimerites
densecostatum


(Renngarten, 1926 )
FOSSIL

Caucasus

   

 

 
Hominidae

Homo
erectus
georgicus



FOSSIL

Georgia, Adzharia

   

 

 
HOPLITIDAE

Hoplites
obtusenodosa


O. von Retowski, 1893
FOSSIL

Ukraine, Crimea, Feodosiis'ka

   

 

 
HYDROBIIDAE

Belgrandiella
abchasica


Y.I. Starobogatov, 1962

Russia, Georgia

   

 

 
HYDROBIIDAE

Euxinipyrgula
azovica


(A.N. Golikov & Y.I. Starobogatov, 1966)

Azov Sea

   

 

 
HYDROBIIDAE

Euxinipyrgula
milachevitchi


(A.N. Golikov & Y.I. Starobogatov, 1966)

Azov Sea

   

 

 
HYDROBIIDAE

Motsametia
borutzkii


(V.I. Zhadin, 1932)

Caucasus

   

 

 
HYDROBIIDAE

Turricaspia
astrachanica


(Pirogov, 1971)

Russia, Dagestan

   

 

 
HYGROMIIDAE

Anoplitella
schaposchnikovi


(O.W. Von Rosen, 1911)

Russia, Kabardino-Balkar

   

 

 
HYGROMIIDAE

Caucasigena
abchasica


W.A. Lindholm, 1927

Russia, Georgia
19.5 mm

   

 

 
HYGROMIIDAE

Caucasigena
eichwaldi


(L. Pfeiffer, 1846)

Russia, Georgia
14.6 mm

   

 

 
HYGROMIIDAE

Caucasigena
rengarteni


(W.A. Lindholm, 1913)

Russia, Kabardino-Balkar
10.9 mm

   

 

 
HYGROMIIDAE

Caucasigena
schileykoi


R.A. Tavasiev & Tavasieva, 1980

Russia, Kabardino-Balkar
9 mm

   

 

 
HYGROMIIDAE

Caucasigena
tschetschenica


(O. von Retowski, 1914)

Caucasus

   

 

 
HYGROMIIDAE

Abchasohela
christophori


(O.W. Von Rosen, 1911)

Caucasus

   

 

 
HYGROMIIDAE

Abchasohela
pachnodes


(O. Bttger, 1884)

Caucasus

   

 

 
HYGROMIIDAE

Abchasohela
pergranulata


B. Hausdorf, 2001

Russia, Georgia

   

 

 
HYGROMIIDAE

Abchasohela
septentrionalis


B. Hausdorf, 2001

Caucasus

   

 

 
HYGROMIIDAE

Abchasohela
stephaniae


(V. Hdec & G.I. Lezhawa, 1970)

Russia, Georgia

   

 

 
HYGROMIIDAE

Circassina
frutis


(L. Pfeiffer, 1859)

Caucasus

   

 

 
HYGROMIIDAE

Circassina
frutis
circassica


(J.G.F. de Charpentier in A. Mousson, 1863)

Russia, Georgia

   

 

 
HYGROMIIDAE

Circassina
frutis
simpla


A.A. Schileyko, 1972

Russia, Georgia
15 mm

   

 

 
HYGROMIIDAE

Jasonella
mingrelica


(P. Hesse, 1921)

Russia, Georgia

   

 

 
HYGROMIIDAE

Diodontella
nubigena


W.A. Lindholm, 1929

Caucasus

   

 

 
HYGROMIIDAE

Diodontella
stschukini


W.A. Lindholm, 1929

Caucasus

   

 

 
HYGROMIIDAE

Euomphalia
appeliana


(A. Mousson, 1876)

Caucasus

   

 

 
HYGROMIIDAE

Euomphalia
aristata


(I. Krynicki, 1836)

Caucasus
13.1 mm

   

 

 
HYGROMIIDAE

Euomphalia
selecta


(I. Krynicki, 1837)

Caucasus
9 mm

   

 

 
HYGROMIIDAE

Oscarboettgeria
euages


(O. Bttger, 1883)

Caucasus

   

 

 
HYGROMIIDAE

Fruticocampylaea
narzanensis


(I. Krynicki, 1833)

Russia, Georgia
14 mm

   

 

 
HYGROMIIDAE

Fruticocampylaea
narzanensis
kobiensis


(O. Bttger, 1883)

Russia, Georgia
17 mm

   

 

 
HYGROMIIDAE

Shileykoia
daghestana


(W. Kobelt, 1877)

Russia, Georgia

   

 

 
HYGROMIIDAE

Hygrohelicopsis
darevskii


A.A. Schileyko, 1978

Caucasus

   

 

 
HYGROMIIDAE

Kalitinaia
crenimargo


(L. Pfeiffer, 1847)

Caucasus

   

 

 
HYGROMIIDAE

Kalitinaia
schelkovnikovi


(V.V. Bogachev, 1936)

Russia, Georgia

   

 

 
HYGROMIIDAE

Kokotschashvilia
eberhardi


A.A. Schileyko, 1978

Russia, Georgia

   

 

 
HYGROMIIDAE

Kokotschashvilia
holotricha


(O. Bttger, 1884)

Russia, Georgia

   

 

 
HYGROMIIDAE

Kokotschashvilia
makvalae


(V. Hdec & G.I. Lezhawa, 1969)

Caucasus

   

 

 
HYGROMIIDAE

Kokotschashvilia
phaeolaema


(O. Bttger, 1886)

Russia, Georgia

   

 

 
HYGROMIIDAE

Kokotschashvilia
tanta


A.A. Schileyko, 1978

Caucasus

   

 

 
HYGROMIIDAE

Leucozonella
schileykoi


A.P. Pazylov & Kuchbaev, 2001

Russia, Vladikavkaz

   

 

 
HYGROMIIDAE

Caucasocressa
ibera


B. Hausdorf, 2003

Caucasus

   

 

 
HYGROMIIDAE

Caucasocressa
joannis


(L.L.G. de Mortillet, 1854)

Russia, Georgia

   

 

 
HYGROMIIDAE

Metatheba
ciscaucasica


B. Hausdorf, 2000

Caucasus

   

 

 
HYGROMIIDAE

Metatheba
perfrequens


(P. Hesse, 1914)

Russia, Georgia

   

 

 
HYGROMIIDAE

Metatheba
samsunensis


(L. Pfeiffer, 1868)

Russia, Georgia
13.6 mm

   

 

 
HYGROMIIDAE

Metatheba
subcarthusiana


(W.A. Lindholm, 1913)

Russia, Georgia
14 mm

   

 

 
HYGROMIIDAE

Monacha
gemina


B. Hausdorf, 2000

Turkey, Samsun

   

 

 
HYGROMIIDAE

Paratheba
claussi


B. Hausdorf, 2000

Russia, Georgia

   

 

 
HYGROMIIDAE

Paratheba
kuznetsovi


B. Hausdorf, 2000

Caucasus

   

 

 
HYGROMIIDAE

Paratheba
roseni


(P. Hesse, 1914)

Caucasus

   

 

 
HYGROMIIDAE

Paratheba
talyschana


(E.C. Von Martens, 1880)

Caucasus

   

 

 
HYGROMIIDAE

Platytheba
prometheus


(O. Bttger, 1883)

Russia, Georgia

   

 

 
HYGROMIIDAE

Teberdinia
flavolimbata


(O. Bttger, 1883)

Russia, Georgia

   

 

 
HYGROMIIDAE

Teberdinia
zolotarevi


(W.A. Lindholm, 1913)

Caucasus
8.9 mm

   

 

 
HYGROMIIDAE

Dioscuria
thalestris


(W.A. Lindholm, 1927)

Russia, Georgia

   

 

 
HYGROMIIDAE

Xeropicta
derbentina


(I. Krynicki, 1836)

Russia, Novorossiysk
15.8 mm

   

 

 
ISCULITIDAE

Phyllosphaerites
obscurus


Shevyrev, 1995
FOSSIL

Russia, Krasnodar, Mostovskiy rayon

   

 

 
ITIERIIDAE

Phaneroptyxis
caucasica


Pcelincev, 1934
FOSSIL

Caucasus

   

 

 
JUVAVITIDAE

Goniojuvavites
planus


Shevyrev, 1995
FOSSIL

Russia, Krasnodar, Mostovskiy rayon

   

 

 
JUVAVITIDAE

Projuvavites
caucasius


Shevyrev, 1995
FOSSIL

Russia, Adygey, Maykopskiy

   

 

 
KASHMIRITIDAE

Preflorianites
toulai


(Smith, 1932 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Krasnodar, Mostovskiy

   

 

 
KHVALYNITIDAE

Alanites
visendus


Shevyrev, 1968
FOSSIL

Russia, Krasnodar, Mostovskiy rayon

   

 

 
KHVALYNITIDAE

Vorobyevites
unicus


Shevyrev, 1995
FOSSIL

Russia, Krasnodar, Mostovskiy rayon

   

 

 
KNIGHTITIDAE

Retispira
makatikhae


(Jakowlew, 1899 )
FOSSIL

Ukraine, Donets'k

   

 

 
KONINCKIOCERATIDAE

Edaphoceras
hesperis


(K.E.I. von Eichwald, 1860 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Tula, Suvorovskiy rayon

   

 

 
KONINCKIOCERATIDAE

Endolobus
spectabilis


(F.B. Meek & A.H. Worthen, 1860 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Moskva, Serpukhov

   

 

 
KONINCKIOCERATIDAE

Lophoceras
bifrons


(de Koninck, 1878 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Ryazan', Mikhaylovskiy

   

 

 
KONINCKIOCERATIDAE

Lophoceras
eichwaldi


Shimanskiy, 1967
FOSSIL

Russia, Moskva, Serpukhov

   

 

 
KONINCKIOCERATIDAE

Lophoceras
okense


Tzwetaev, 1898
FOSSIL

Russia, Moskva, Serpukhov

   

 

 
KONINCKIOCERATIDAE

Lophoceras
pentagonum


(Sowerby, 1819 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Tula, Uzlovskiy

   

 

 
KOSMOCERATIDAE

Kepplerites
keppleri


(Oppel, 1862 )
FOSSIL

Azerbaijan, Shaki-Zaqatala

   

 

 
KOSMOCERATIDAE

Kosmoceras
castor


Reinecke, 1818
FOSSIL

Russia, Ryazan
32 mm

   

 

 
LANCEOLITIDAE

Norites
labensis


Shevyrev, 1995
FOSSIL

Russia, Krasnodar, Mostovskiy rayon

   

 

 
LAURIIDAE

Caucasipupa
caucasica


(L. Pfeiffer, 1857)

Russia, Georgia

   

 

 
LAURIIDAE

Caucasipupa
nemethi


B. Hausdorf, 1996

Russia, Georgia

   

 

 
LAURIIDAE

Caucasipupa
paulinae


(W.A. Lindholm, 1913)

Russia, Georgia

   

 

 
LAURIIDAE

Caucasipupa
sinangula


(A.A. Schileyko, 1975)

Russia, Georgia

   

 

 
LAURIIDAE

Caucasipupa
tenuimarginata


(H.A. Pilsbry, 1922)

Russia, Georgia

   

 

 
LAURIIDAE

Caucasipupa
zonifera


(H.A. Pilsbry, 1934)

Russia, Georgia

   

 

 
LAURIIDAE

Euxinolauria
pulchra


(O. von Retowski, 1883)

Russia, Krasnodar

   

 

 
LAURIIDAE

Euxinolauria
silicea


A.A. Schileyko, 1975

Russia, Georgia

   

 

 
LAURIIDAE

Euxinolauria
vitrea


(A.A. Schileyko, 1988)

Russia, Georgia

   

 

 
LAURIIDAE

Matschachelia
rectidentata


(A.A. Schileyko, 1975)

Russia, Georgia

   

 

 
LAURIIDAE

Neolauria
mica


A.A. Schileyko, 1998

Russia, Georgia

   

 

 
LIMACIDAE

Eumilax
brandti


(E.C. Von Martens, 1880)

Russia, Georgia

   

 

 
LIMACIDAE

Eumilax
intermittens


(O. Bttger, 1883)

Caucasus

   

 

 
LIMACIDAE

Gigantomilax
lederi


(O. Bttger, 1883)

Russia, Georgia

   

 

 
LIMACIDAE

Caspilimax
keyserlingi


(E.C. Von Martens, 1880)

Caucasus

   

 

 
LIMACIDAE

Svanetia
caucasica


(H.R. Simroth, 1898)

Caucasus

   

 

 
LIMACIDAE

Vitrinoides
daghestanus


H.R. Simroth, 1898

Caucasus

   

 

 
LIMACIDAE

Vitrinoides
koenigi


H.R. Simroth, 1912

Caucasus

   

 

 
LIMACIDAE

Vitrinoides
monticola


(O. Bttger, 1881)

Caucasus

   

 

 
LIMACIDAE

Lytopelte
maculata


(F.C.L. Koch & D.F. Heynemann in E.C. Von Martens, 1874)

Caucasus

   

 

 
LIMACIDAE

Megalopelte
simrothi


W.A. Lindholm, 1914

Caucasus

   

 

 
LIMACIDAE

Monochroma
lenkoranus


H.R. Simroth, 1912

Caucasus

   

 

 
LIROCERATIDAE

Liroceras
fornicatum


Shimanskiy, 1967
FOSSIL

Russia, Ryazan', Mikhaylovskiy

   

 

 
LIROCERATIDAE

Peripetoceras
globatoides


Shimanskiy, 1967
FOSSIL

Russia, Moskva, Serpukhov

   

 

 
LIROCERATIDAE

Peripetoceras
tormentum


Shimanskiy, 1967
FOSSIL

Russia, Kaluga, Dzerzhinskiy

   

 

 
LONGOBARDITIDAE

Groenlandites
glaber


Shevyrev, 1995
FOSSIL

Russia, Krasnodar, Mostovskiy rayon

   

 

 
LONGOBARDITIDAE

Longobarditoides
caucasius


Shevyrev, 1961
FOSSIL

Russia, Krasnodar, Mostovskiy rayon

   

 

 
LONGOBARDITIDAE

Longobarditoides
magnus


Shevyrev, 1995
FOSSIL

Russia, Krasnodar, Mostovskiy rayon

   

 

 
MEEKOCERATIDAE

Meekoceras
caucasium


Shevyrev, 1995
FOSSIL

Russia, Krasnodar, Mostovskiy

   

 

 
MEEKOCERATIDAE

Xenodiscus
koczyrkeviczi


Zakharov, 1989
FOSSIL

Russia, Krasnodar, Mostovskiy rayon

   

 

 
MEGAPHYLLITIDAE

Megaphyllites
compressus


Shevyrev, 1995
FOSSIL

Russia, Krasnodar, Mostovskiy rayon

   

 

 
MEGAPHYLLITIDAE

Megaphyllites
prometheus


Shevyrev, 1961
FOSSIL

Russia, Krasnodar, Mostovskiy rayon

   

 

 
MELAGATHICERATIDAE

Subowenites
slavini


A.M. Popov, 1962
FOSSIL

Russia, Krasnodar, Mostovskiy

   

 

 
MELANOPSIDAE

Fagotia
roseni


Y.I. Starobogatov, 1992

Russia, Georgia

   

 

 
MELANOPSIDAE

Melanopsis
anistratenkoi


T.A. Neubauer, M. Harzhauser & al., 2014
FOSSIL

Georgia, Ochamchirskiy rayon

   

 

 
MELANOPSIDAE

Melanopsis
cylindrospica


V.V. Anistratenko, 1993
FOSSIL

Georgia, Ochamchirskiy rayon

   

 

 
MELANOPSIDAE

Melanopsis
graciosa


Seninski, 1905
FOSSIL

Georgia, Duab river

   

 

 
MELANOPSIDAE

Melanopsis
nobilis


Seninski, 1905
FOSSIL

Georgia, Duab river

   

 

 
MELANOPSIDAE

Melanopsis
praemorsa
subpraemorsa


V.V. Bogachev, 1908
FOSSIL

Georgia, Sighnaghi

   

 

 
MELANOPSIDAE

Melanopsis
roseni


Z.I. Izzatullaev & Y.I. Starobogatov, 1984

Russia, Zakaspijsk

   

 

 
MELANOPSIDAE

Melanopsis
seninskii


W.A. Wenz, 1928
FOSSIL

Russia, Georgia

   

 

 
MELANOPSIDAE

Melanopsis
sobrievskii


O.W. Von Rosen, 1914
FOSSIL

Georgia, Sokhumi

   

 

 
MELANOPSIDAE

Melanopsis
spinigera


Seninski, 1905
FOSSIL

Georgia, Duab river

   

 

 
MELANOPSIDAE

Melanopsis
starobogatovi


V.V. Anistratenko, 1993
FOSSIL

Georgia, Ochamchirskiy rayon

   

 

 
MELANOPSIDAE

Melanopsis
turkmenica


Z.I. Izzatullaev & Y.I. Starobogatov, 1984

Russia, Zakaspijsk

   

 

 
MELANOPSIDAE

Pseudofagotia
conica


V.V. Anistratenko, 1993
FOSSIL

Georgia, Ochamchirskiy rayon

   

 

 
MELANOPSIDAE

Pseudofagotia
coniformis


V.V. Anistratenko, 1993
FOSSIL

Georgia, Ochamchirskiy rayon

   

 

 
MELANOPSIDAE

Pseudofagotia
costifera


V.V. Anistratenko, 1993
FOSSIL

Georgia, Ochamchirskiy rayon

   

 

 
MELANOPSIDAE

Pseudofagotia
lineata


V.V. Anistratenko, 1993
FOSSIL

Georgia, Ochamchirskiy rayon

   

 

 
MELANOPSIDAE

Pseudofagotia
michailowskii


V.V. Anistratenko, 1993
FOSSIL

Georgia, Ochamchirskiy rayon

   

 

 
MELANOPSIDAE

Pseudofagotia
turrita


V.V. Anistratenko, 1993
FOSSIL

Georgia, Ochamchirskiy rayon

   

 

 
MELANOPSIDAE

Turripontica
aciculina


V.V. Anistratenko, 1993
FOSSIL

Russia, Georgia

   

 

 
MICRODOMATIDAE

Euconodoma
laschmensis


Mazaev, 1997
FOSSIL

Russia, Ryazan', Kasimovskiy

   

 

 
MICRODOMATIDAE

Microdoma
anomalum


Jakowlew, 1899
FOSSIL

Russia, Ryazan', Kasimovskiy

   

 

 
MICRODOMATIDAE

Microdoma
pagoda


Mazaev, 1997
FOSSIL

Russia, Ryazan', Kasimovskiy

   

 

 
MILACIDAE

Milax
caucasicus


H.R. Simroth, 1912

Caucasus

   

 

 
MOSQUOCERATIDAE

Mosquoceras
tschernyschewi


(Tzwetaev, 1888 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Moskva, Kolomenskiy

   

 

 
MURCHISONIIDAE

Altadema
lira


Mazaev, 2003
FOSSIL

Russia, Ryazan', Kasimovskiy

   

 

 
MURCHISONIIDAE

Arribazona
devispira


Mazaev, 2003
FOSSIL

Russia, Ryazan', Kasimovskiy

   

 

 
MURCHISONIIDAE

Vebericochlis
arguta


Licharev, 1975
FOSSIL

Russia, Ryazan', Kasimovskiy

   

 

 
MYTILIDAE

Mytilus
beaumonti


de Verneuil, 1845
FOSSIL

Russia, Bogdo Mountain, Astrakan

   

 

 
NASSARIIDAE

Cyclope
neritea
westerlundi


. Brusina, 1900

Turkey, Trabzon
11 mm

   

 

 
NAUTILIDAE

Eutrephoceras
blanki


Shimansky, 1975
FOSSIL

Russia, Rostov, Millerovskiy

   

 

 
NAUTILIDAE

Eutrephoceras
donbassicum


Shimansky, 1975
FOSSIL

Ukraine, Donets'k, Amvrosi‹vs'kyi

   

 

 
NAUTILIDAE

Pseudocenoceras
nomenclator


Shimansky, 1975
FOSSIL

Russia, Adygey

   

 

 
NEOCOMITIDAE

Berriasella
berthei


(Toucas, 1890 )
FOSSIL

Ukraine, Crimea, Feodosiis'ka

   

 

 
NEOCOMITIDAE

Delphinella
crimensis


(Burckhardt, 1912 )
FOSSIL

Ukraine, Crimea, Feodosiis'ka

   

 

 
NEOCOMITIDAE

Delphinella
delphinense


(Kilian, 1899 )
FOSSIL

Ukraine, Crimea, Feodosiis'ka

   

 

 
NEOCOMITIDAE

Delphinella
janus


(O. von Retowski, 1893 )
FOSSIL

Ukraine, Crimea, Feodosiis'ka

   

 

 
NEOCOMITIDAE

Delphinella
pectinata


Arkadiev & Bogdanova, 2005
FOSSIL

Ukraine, Crimea, Feodosiis'ka

   

 

 
NEOCOMITIDAE

Delphinella
subchaperi


(O. von Retowski, 1893 )
FOSSIL

Ukraine, Crimea, Feodosiis'ka

   

 

 
NEOCOMITIDAE

Delphinella
tresanensis


(Le Hegarat, 1971 )
FOSSIL

Ukraine, Crimea, Feodosiis'ka

   

 

 
NEOSTACHEOCERATIDAE

Neoglassoceras
caucasicus


Kotlyar & al., 2004
FOSSIL

Russia, Krasnodar, Mostovskiy rayon

   

 

 
NEOSTACHEOCERATIDAE

Stacheoceras
caucasicus


Zakharov, 1989
FOSSIL

Russia, Krasnodar, Mostovskiy rayon

   

 

 
NERITIDAE

Theodoxus
astrachanicus


Y.I. Starobogatov, 1994

Russia, Astrakhan

   

 

 
NERITIDAE

Theodoxus
pallasi


W.A. Lindholm, 1924

Russia, Astrakhan
8 mm

   

 

 
NERITIDAE

Theodoxus
subthermalis


J.R. Bourguignat in A. Issel, 1865

Georgia, Paleostomi lake

   

 

 
ORCULIDAE

Orcula
raymondi


J.R. Bourguignat, 1863

Russia, Georgia

   

 

 
ORCULIDAE

Pilorcula
aspinosa


B. Hausdorf, 1996

Russia, Georgia

   

 

 
ORCULIDAE

Pilorcula
pusilla


B. Hausdorf, 1996

Russia, Georgia

   

 

 
ORCULIDAE

Pilorcula
trifilaris


(A. Mousson, 1856)

Russia, Georgia

   

 

 
ORCULIDAE

Pilorcula
trifilaris
longior


B. Hausdorf, 1996

Caucasus

   

 

 
ORCULIDAE

Pilorcula
trifilaris
quadrifilaris


(O.W. Von Rosen, 1905)

Russia, Georgia

   

 

 
ORCULIDAE

Schileykula
aculeata


E. Gittenberger & H.P.M.G. Menkhorst, 1993

Turkey, Artvin

   

 

 
ORCULIDAE

Schileykula
maculata


B. Pll-Gergely & T. Asami, 2013

Turkey, Artvin

   

 

 
ORTHONEMIDAE

Laschmaspira
rara


Mazaev, 2003
FOSSIL

Russia, Ryazan', Kasimovskiy

   

 

 
OXYCHILIDAE

Daudebardia
nivea


A.A. Schileyko, 1988

Caucasus

   

 

 
OXYCHILIDAE

Daudebardia
wagneri


E.A. Rossmssler

Russia, Malkop

   

 

 
OXYCHILIDAE

Sieversia
heydeni


(O. Bttger, 1879)

Russia, Georgia

   

 

 
OXYCHILIDAE

Sieversia
lederi


(O. Bttger, 1881)

Russia, Georgia

   

 

 
OXYCHILIDAE

Szuchumiella
jetschini


(A.J. Wagner, 1895)

Russia, Georgia

   

 

 
OXYCHILIDAE

Conulopolita
birsteini


Y. Tzvetkov, 1940

Russia, Georgia

   

 

 
OXYCHILIDAE

Conulopolita
cavatica


F. Riedel, 1966

Caucasus

   

 

 
OXYCHILIDAE

Conulopolita
raddei


O. Bttger, 1879

Russia, Georgia
9 mm

   

 

 
OXYCHILIDAE

Conulopolita
stopnevichi


(O.W. Von Rosen, 1925)

Russia, Georgia

   

 

 
OXYCHILIDAE

Forcartiella
difficilis


(O. Bttger, 1888)

Caucasus

   

 

 
OXYCHILIDAE

Forcartiella
discrepans


(O. von Retowski, 1889)

Georgia, Batum

   

 

 
OXYCHILIDAE

Longiphallus
koutaisanus


(A. Mousson, 1863)

Russia, Georgia

   

 

 
OXYCHILIDAE

Longiphallus
koutaisanus
mingrelicus


(A. Mousson, 1863)

Caucasus
14 mm

   

 

 
OXYCHILIDAE

Longiphallus
oschtenicus


(O. Bttger, 1888)

Caucasus

   

 

 
OXYCHILIDAE

Ortizius
decipiens


(O. Bttger, 1886)

Caucasus

   

 

 
OXYCHILIDAE

Ortizius
decipiens
adsharicus


F. Riedel, 1966

Caucasus

   

 

 
OXYCHILIDAE

Ortizius
disciformis


(F. Riedel, 1959)

Caucasus

   

 

 
OXYCHILIDAE

Ortizius
translucidus


(L.L.G. de Mortillet, 1854)

Russia, Georgia
6 mm

   

 

 
OXYCHILIDAE

Oxychilus
duboisi


(J.G.F. de Charpentier in A. Mousson, 1863)

Russia, Georgia

   

 

 
OXYCHILIDAE

Oxychilus
horsti


(O. Bttger in P.H. Reibisch, 1892)

Caucasus

   

 

 
OXYCHILIDAE

Oxychilus
koutaisianus


A. Mousson, 1863

Russia, Georgia

   

 

 
OXYCHILIDAE

Oxychilus
nautilus


F. Riedel, 1994

Turkey, Rize

   

 

 
OXYCHILIDAE

Oxychilus
reticulatus


O. Bttger, 1881

Caucasus

   

 

 
OXYCHILIDAE

Oxychilus
suaneticus


(O. Bttger, 1883)

Caucasus

   

 

 
OXYCHILIDAE

Oxychilus
suaneticus
likharevi


(F. Riedel, 1966)

Caucasus

   

 

 
OXYCHILIDAE

Oxychilus
sucinacius


(O. Bttger, 1883)

Russia, Georgia

   

 

 
OXYCHILIDAE

Oxychilus
suturalis


O. Bttger, 1881

Russia, Georgia

   

 

 
PARAGOCERATIDAE

Isculites
sphaericus


Shevyrev, 1968
FOSSIL

Russia, Krasnodar, Mostovskiy rayon

   

 

 
PARAHOPLITIDAE

Hypacanthoplites
spathi


Dutertre, 1938
FOSSIL

Caucasus
60 mm

   

 

 
PARAPOPANOCERATIDAE

Stenopopanoceras
transiens


Tozer, 1972
FOSSIL

Russia, Krasnodar, Mostovskiy rayon

   

 

 
PARKINSONIIDAE

Oraniceras
scythicum


Mitta, 2015
FOSSIL

Russia, Krasnodar, Otradnenskiy

   

 

 
PARMACELLIDAE

Parmacella
ibera


(K.E.I. von Eichwald, 1841)

Russia, Georgia

   

 

 
PECTINIDAE

Aequipecten
suwaneensis


W.H. Dall, 1898
FOSSIL

Russia, Georgia

   

 

 
PERISPHINCTIDAE

Okaites
rjasanensis


Teisseyre, 1883
FOSSIL

Russia, Ryazan

   

 

 
PHYSIDAE

Sibirenauta
aenigma


(C.A. Westerlund, 1876)

Russia, Sokha
7.7 mm

   

 

 
PLANORBIDAE

Laevapex
diaphanus


(S.S. Haldeman, 1841)

Russia, Georgia

   

 

 
PLEURONAUTILIDAE

Pseudostenopoceras
solare


Shimanskiy, 1967
FOSSIL

Russia, Moskva, Kolomenskiy

   

 

 
POLYPTYCHITIDAE

Russanovia
borealis


(Bodylevsky, 1902 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Ulyanovsk Region

   

 

 
PRISTILOMATIDAE

Vitrea
angystropha


(O. Bttger, 1880)

Russia, Georgia

   

 

 
PRISTILOMATIDAE

Vitrea
contortula


(I. Krynicki, 1837)

Caucasus

   

 

 
PRISTILOMATIDAE

Vitrea
praetermissa


F. Riedel, 1988

Russia, Georgia

   

 

 
PRISTILOMATIDAE

Vitrea
pygmaea


(O. Bttger, 1880)

Russia, Georgia

   

 

 
PRISTILOMATIDAE

Vitrea
rhododendronis


F. Riedel, 1966

Russia, Georgia

   

 

 
PRISTILOMATIDAE

Vitrea
sorella


(A. Mousson, 1863)

Caucasus

   

 

 
PROCERITHIIDAE

Novoselkella
novoselkensis


A.V. Guzhov, 2003
FOSSIL

Russia, Ryazan', Shatskiy

   

 

 
PROCERITHIIDAE

Procerithium
tyrnovense


A.V. Guzhov, 2004
FOSSIL

Russia, Ryazan', Shatskiy

   

 

 
PSEUDONAUTILIDAE

Palelialia
alpanensis


(Rouchadze, 1938 )
FOSSIL

Georgia, Racha-Lechkhumi-Kvemo Svaneti, Tsageri

   

 

 
PSEUDONAUTILIDAE

Palelialia
imerica


(Rouchadze, 1938 )
FOSSIL

Georgia, Imereti, Kharagauli

   

 

 
PSEUDOTRITONIIDAE

Khetella
formosa


(K.E.I. von Eichwald )
FOSSIL

Russia, Krasnodar

   

 

 
PSEUDOTRITONIIDAE

Khetella
formosiformis


A.V. Guzhov, 2004
FOSSIL

Russia, Krasnodar

   

 

 
PSEUDOTRITONIIDAE

Khetella
glasunovi


A.V. Guzhov, 2004
FOSSIL

Russia, Ulyanovsk Region

   

 

 
PSEUDOTRITONIIDAE

Khetella
incerta


(A.V.M.D. D'Orbigny, 1845 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Ulyanovsk Region

   

 

 
PSEUDOTRITONIIDAE

Khetella
trautscholdi


Blagovetshenskiy & Shumilkin, 2006
FOSSIL

Russia, Volga Region

   

 

 
PTERIIDAE

Avicula
dalailamae


de Verneuil, 1845
FOSSIL

Russia, Bogdo Mountain, Astrakan

   

 

 
PTERINOPECTINIDAE

Claraia
stavropolica


Gavrilova, 1998
FOSSIL

Russia, Stavropol', Levokumskiy

   

 

 
PTERINOPECTINIDAE

Claraioides
caucasicus


(Kulikov & Tkachuk, 1979 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Krasnodar, Mostovskiy rayon

   

 

 
PTERINOPECTINIDAE

Claraioides
labensis


Kotlyar & al., 2004
FOSSIL

Russia, Krasnodar, Mostovskiy rayon

   

 

 
PTYCHITIDAE

Flexoptychites
bugunzhensis


Shevyrev, 1968
FOSSIL

Russia, Bugunzha River

   

 

 
PTYCHITIDAE

Ptychites
besnosovi


Shevyrev, 1995
FOSSIL

Russia, Bugunzha River

   

 

 
PURPUROIDEIDAE

Purpuroidea
longa


Pcelintsev, 1927
FOSSIL

Caucasus

   

 

 
PURPUROIDEIDAE

Purpuroidea
neumayri


Pcelintsev, 1926
FOSSIL

Caucasus

   

 

 
PYRAMIDULIDAE

Pyramidula
pusilla


(J.N. Vallot, 1801)

Russia, Georgia
3 mm

   

 

 
ROSTELLARIIDAE

Hippochrenes
abichi


Alekseev, 1963
FOSSIL

Caucasus

   

 

 
SAGECERATIDAE

Parasageceras
tkhachense


Shevyrev, 1968
FOSSIL

Russia, Krasnodar, Mostovskiy rayon

   

 

 
SPHAERIIDAE

Pisidium
ljovushkini


(Y.I. Starobogatov, 1962)

Caucasus

   

 

 
SPHAERIIDAE

Sphaerium
rivicola


W.E. Leach in J.B.P.A. Lamarck, 1815

Russia, Tambov
16 mm

   

 

 
SPIRAXIDAE

Poiretia
mingrelica


(O. Bttger, 1881)

Russia, Georgia
33 mm

   

 

 
SPIRAXIDAE

Poiretia
mingrelica


(S. Clessin, 1883)

Caucasus

   

 

 
STURIIDAE

Parasturia
acutata


Shevyrev, 1995
FOSSIL

Russia, Bugunzha River

   

 

 
SUCCINEIDAE

Succinea
indiana


H.A. Pilsbry, 1905

Russia, Georgia

   

 

 
SUCCINEIDAE

Succinea
pronophobus


H.A. Pilsbry, 1948

Russia, Georgia

   

 

 
TAINOCERATIDAE

Pleuronautilus
linchengense


Yi, 1933
FOSSIL

Russia, Krasnodar, Mostovskiy rayon

   

 

 
TAINOCERATIDAE

Tirolonautilus
sebedinus


(Stache, 1877 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Moskva, Serpukhov

   

 

 
TEMNOCHEILIDAE

Temnocheiloides
acanthicus


(Tzwetaev, 1888 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Moskva, Kolomenskiy

   

 

 
TIROLITIDAE

Dorikranites
bogdoanus


(von Buch, 1830 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Bogdo Mountain, Astrakan

   

 

 
TRIGONOCERATIDAE

Rineceras
carinatum


(K.E.I. von Eichwald, 1857 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Tula, Suvorovskiy rayon

   

 

 
TRIGONOCHLAMYDIDAE

Boreolestes
likharevi


A.A. Schileyko & P.V. Kijashko, 1999

Russia, Georgia

   

 

 
TRIGONOCHLAMYDIDAE

Boreolestes
sylvestris


P.V. Kijashko, 1999

Caucasus

   

 

 
TRIGONOCHLAMYDIDAE

Drilolestes
retowskii


(O. Bttger, 1884)

Caucasus

   

 

 
TRIGONOCHLAMYDIDAE

Khostalestes
kochetkovi


A.N. Suvorov, 2003

Caucasus

   

 

 
TRIGONOCHLAMYDIDAE

Lesticulus
nocturnus


A.A. Schileyko, 1988

Caucasus

   

 

 
TRIGONOCHLAMYDIDAE

Selenochlamys
pallida


O. Bttger, 1883

Russia, Georgia

   

 

 
TRIGONOCHLAMYDIDAE

Trigonochlamys
imitatrix


O. Bttger, 1881

Caucasus

   

 

 
TRIGONOCHLAMYDIDAE

Troglolestes
sokolovi


Ljovushkin & P.V. Matiokin, 1965

Caucasus

   

 

 
UNIONIDAE

Strophitus
undulatus


(T. Say, 1817)

Russia, Georgia
85 mm

   

 

 
UNIONIDAE

Unio
pictorum
rostratus


J.B.P.A. Lamarck, 1819

Russia. Voronezh
91 mm

   

 

 
USSURITIDAE

Leiophyllites
ellipticus


Shevyrev, 1995
FOSSIL

Russia, Krasnodar, Mostovskiy rayon

   

 

 
USSURITIDAE

Leiophyllites
visendus


Shevyrev, 1961
FOSSIL

Russia, Krasnodar, Mostovskiy rayon

   

 

 
USSURITIDAE

Monophyllites
caucasius


Shevyrev, 1995
FOSSIL

Russia, Krasnodar, Mostovskiy rayon

   

 

 
USSURITIDAE

Monophyllites
kieperti


F. Toula, 1896
FOSSIL

Russia, Krasnodar, Mostovskiy rayon

   

 

 
VALVATIDAE

Borysthenia
intermedia


Kondrashov, 2007
FOSSIL

Russia. Voronezh

   

 

 
VERTIGINIDAE

Truncatellina
costulata


(S. Nilsson, 1823)

Russia, Georgia

   

 

 
VERTIGINIDAE

Vertigo
nitidula


(A. Mousson, 1876)

Caucasus

   

 

 
VITRINIDAE

Trochovitrina
lederi


(O. Bttger, 1879)

Russia, Georgia

   

 

 
VIVIPARIDAE

Viviparus
fasciatus


(H.P.C. Mller)

Russia, Lipetsk region
27 mm

   

 

 
ZONITIDAE

Discoxychilus
lindholmi


F. Riedel, 1966

Caucasus

   

 

 
ZONITIDAE

Mesomphix
latior


H.A. Pilsbry, 1900

Russia, Georgia
17.2 mm

   

 

 
ZONITIDAE

Schistophallus
imperator


F. Riedel, 1966

Caucasus

   

 

 
ZONITIDAE

Vitrinoxychilus
subsuturalis


(O. Bttger, 1888)

Caucasus

   

 

 
ZONITIDAE

Vitrinoxychilus
suturalis


(O. Bttger, 1881)

Russia, Georgia

   

Author: Claudio Galli