WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia


searchstring: (X<=49.1 AND X>34.9 AND Y<=61.1 AND Y>46.9) AND H<27 AND Validity='VAL'
records found: 273

 

 
ACANTHONEMATIDAE

Callispira
bellula


Mazaev, 2003
FOSSIL

Russia, Moskva, Shchelkovskiy rayon

   

 

 
ACANTHONEMATIDAE

Callispira
okaensis


Mazaev, 2003
FOSSIL

Russia, Moscow City

   

 

 
ACANTHONEMATIDAE

Callispira
tricostata


Mazaev, 2011
FOSSIL

Russia, Vologda, Vytegorskiy

   

 

 
ACTEONIDAE

Tornatellaea
densistriata


Blagovetshenskiy, 2017
FOSSIL

Russia, Ulyanovsk Region

   

 

 
ACTEONIDAE

Tornatellaea
gracilis


Blagovetshenskiy, 2017
FOSSIL

Russia, Ulyanovsk Region

   

 

 
ACTEONIDAE

Tornatellaea
kabanovi


Blagovetshenskiy, 2017
FOSSIL

Russia, Ulyanovsk Region

   

 

 
ACTEONIDAE

Tornatellaea
sinzovi


Blagovetshenskiy, 2017
FOSSIL

Russia, Ulyanovsk Region

   

 

 
ACTEONIDAE

Tornatellaea
volgensis


Blagovetshenskiy, 2017
FOSSIL

Russia, Ulyanovsk Region

   

 

 
AIPOCERATIDAE

Librovitschiceras
atuberculatum


(Tzwetaev, 1888 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Moskva, Leninskiy

   

 

 
ANCILLARIIDAE

Spirancilla
peracuta


(Netschaew, 1897 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Volga Region

   

 

 
ANCYLOCERATIDAE

Volgoceratoides
schilovkensis


Mikhailova & Baraboshkin, 2002
FOSSIL

Russia, Saratov, Balakovskiy rayon

   

 

 
ANETSHELLIDAE

Anetshella
golowkinskyi


(Netschajew, 1894 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Tatarstan, Water body

   

 

 
ANOMPHALIDAE

Anomphalus
barskovi


Mazaev, 2015
FOSSIL

Russia, Kirov, Sovetskiy rayon

   

 

 
ANOMPHALIDAE

Anomphalus
rotulensis


Licharev, 1967
FOSSIL

Russia, Moskva, Voskresenskiy

   

 

 
ANOMPHALIDAE

Anomphalus
straparoliformis


Mazaev, 1997
FOSSIL

Russia, Ryazan', Kasimovskiy

   

 

 
ANOMPHALIDAE

Straparella
striatus


Mazaev, 1997
FOSSIL

Russia, Moskva, Shchelkovskiy rayon

   

 

 
APORRHAIDAE

Bicorempterus
pseudopellatus


(Gerasimov, 1992 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Moscow

   

 

 
APORRHAIDAE

Trilemma
kremenkense


Blagovetshenskiy & Shumilkin, 2012
FOSSIL

Russia, Ul'yanovsk

   

 

 
APORRHAIDAE

Trilemma
russiense


Blagovetshenskiy & Shumilkin, 2006
FOSSIL

Russia, Ulyanovsk Region

   

 

 
ARAEONEMATIDAE

Araeonema
tenuistriata


(Netchaev, 1894 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Kirov, Sovetskiy rayon

   

 

 
ARAEONEMATIDAE

Yunnania
kamenkensis


(Jakowlew, 1899 )
FOSSIL

Ukraine, Donets'k

   

 

 
AULACOSTEPHANIDAE

Aulacostephanoceras
autissiodorensis


Cotteau, 1868
FOSSIL

Russia, Ul'yanovsk, Ul'yanovskiy rayon

   

 

 
AULACOSTEPHANIDAE

Aulacostephanoceras
kirghisensis


(A.V.M.D. D'Orbigny, 1845 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Ul'yanovsk, Ul'yanovskiy rayon

   

 

 
BELEMNITELLIDAE

Belemnites
panderianus


A.V.M.D. D'Orbigny, 1842
FOSSIL

Russia, Volga Region

   

 

 
BELEMNITELLIDAE

Belemnites
russiensis


A.V.M.D. D'Orbigny, 1842
FOSSIL

Russia, Volga Region

   

 

 
BELEMNITIDA (UNASSIGNED)

Aulacoteuthis
absolutiformis


(Sinzow, 1877 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Ulyanovsk Region

   

 

 
BELLEROPHONTIDAE

Semilukispira
petinensis


(Nalivkin, 1930 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Voronezh, Semilukskiy

   

 

 
BERENDINELLIDAE

Berendinella
rossica


A.V. Guzhov, 2005
FOSSIL

Russia, Moscow
4 mm

   

 

 
BITHYNIIDAE

Opisthorchophorus
valvatoides


V.I. Beriozkina & Y.I. Starobogatov, 1995

Russia, Balashov

   

 

 
BRANSONIIDAE

Oxyprora
tschernyschewi


(Licharew, 1931 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Kirov, Sovetskiy

   

 

 
CADOCERATIDAE

Bryocadoceras
sokolovi


(Kiselev, 1997 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Ivanovo, Puchezhskiy

   

 

 
CANCELLARIIDAE

Cretadmete
neglecta


Blagovetshenskiy & Shumilkin, 2006
FOSSIL

Russia, Volga Region

   

 

 
CARDIOCERATIDAE

Funiferites
patruum


(K.E.I. von Eichwald )
FOSSIL

Russia, Ryazan
40 mm

   

 

 
CONOCARDIIDAE

Arceodomus
snjatkovi


(Fedotov, 1932 )
FOSSIL

Ukraine, Donets'k

   

 

 
CONORBIDAE

Conorbis
veselovi


O.V. Amitrov, 2008
FOSSIL

Ukraine, Mandrikovka Beds
41 mm

   

 

 
CRYPTAULACIDAE

Cryptaulax
pseudoechinatus


Gerasimov, 1955
FOSSIL

Russia, Kaluga, Dzerzhinskiy

   

 

 
CRYPTAULACIDAE

Cryptaulax
strangwaysi


(Rouillier, 1849 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Moscow

   

 

 
CRYPTAULACIDAE

Cryptaulax
unzhensis


A.V. Guzhov, 2004
FOSSIL

Russia, Kostroma, Makar'evskiy

   

 

 
CRYPTAULACIDAE

Neocryptaulax
mutabilis


(Gerasimov & al., 1996 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Kaluga, Dzerzhinskiy
6.5 mm

   

 

 
CRYPTAULACIDAE

Neocryptaulax
superstriatus


A.V. Guzhov, 2004
FOSSIL

Russia, Kursk

   

 

 
CRYPTAULACIDAE

Exelissa
quinaria


(Trautschold, 1866 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Vladimir, Melenkovskiy

   

 

 
CRYPTAULACIDAE

Microcerithium
bicinctum


(Gerasimov, 1992 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Moscow

   

 

 
CRYPTAULACIDAE

Microcerithium
ostashovense


A.V. Guzhov, 2004
FOSSIL

Russia, Moscow

   

 

 
CRYPTAULACIDAE

Shurovites
shurovensis


A.V. Guzhov, 2004
FOSSIL

Russia, Ryazan', Shatskiy

   

 

 
CRYPTAULACIDAE

Shurovites
unzhensis


A.V. Guzhov, 2004
FOSSIL

Russia, Kostroma, Makar'evskiy

   

 

 
CRYPTAULACIDAE

Tyrnoviella
alpatyevensis


A.V. Guzhov, 2004
FOSSIL

Russia, Moscow

   

 

 
CYMATOCERATIDAE

Cymatoceras
ludevigi


Potonie, 1925
FOSSIL

Russia, Saratov, Balakovskiy rayon

   

 

 
CYMATOCERATIDAE

Cymatoceras
paralibanoticum


Shimansky, 1961
FOSSIL

Russia, Rostov, Tarasovskiy

   

 

 
DAMILINIDAE

Novlepatella
kljasmiensis


Y.I. Starobogatov & Mazaev, 1999
FOSSIL

Russia, Moskva, Shchelkovskiy rayon

   

 

 
DAMILINIDAE

Novlepatella
kossovajae


Mazaev, 2015
FOSSIL

Russia, Kirov, Sovetskiy rayon

   

 

 
DAMILINIDAE

Novlepatella
nikolskii


Y.I. Starobogatov & Mazaev, 1999
FOSSIL

Russia, Moskva, Leninskiy rayon

   

 

 
DELPHINULOPSIDAE

Naticopsis
koljanuriensis


Mazaev, 2015
FOSSIL

Russia, Kirov, Sovetskiy

   

 

 
DELPHINULOPSIDAE

Naticopsis
minima


(J. Brown, 1841 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Kirov, Sovetskiy

   

 

 
DISCIDAE

Discus
ruderatus


(J.D.W. Hartmann, 1821)

Russia, Moscow
5.4 mm

   

 

 
DISCOHELICIDAE

Amerevohelix
alekseevi


A.V. Guzhov, 2010
FOSSIL

Russia, Moscow
6.5 mm

   

 

 
DOMATOCERATIDAE

Exoticeras
exoticum


I.S. Barskov & Shilovsky, 2014
FOSSIL

Russia, Mariy-El, Morkinskiy

   

 

 
DOMATOCERATIDAE

Permodomatoceras
marielense


I.S. Barskov & Shilovsky, 2014
FOSSIL

Russia, Mariy-El, Morkinskiy

   

 

 
DOMATOCERATIDAE

Permodomatoceras
permianum


I.S. Barskov & Shilovsky, 2014
FOSSIL

Russia, Mariy-El, Morkinskiy

   

 

 
DONALDINIDAE

Donaldina
dubia


Mazaev, 2015
FOSSIL

Russia, Kirov, Sovetskiy rayon

   

 

 
DONALDINIDAE

Donaldina
parva


Mazaev, 2015
FOSSIL

Russia, Kirov, Sovetskiy rayon

   

 

 
DONALDINIDAE

Royalella
aufuga


Mazaev, 2015
FOSSIL

Russia, Kirov, Sovetskiy

   

 

 
DORSOPLANITIDAE

Pavlovia
pavlovi


(Michalsky, 1890 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Ul'yanovsk, Ul'yanovskiy rayon

   

 

 
ELASMONEMATIDAE

Anematina
nordhusiana


(Dietz, 1911 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Tatarstan, Zelenodol'skiy

   

 

 
ELASMONEMATIDAE

Anematina
permiana


(Jakowlew, 1899 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Moskva, Shchelkovskiy rayon

   

 

 
ELASMONEMATIDAE

Anematina
rugoza


Mazaev, 2015
FOSSIL

Russia, Kirov, Sovetskiy

   

 

 
ENIDAE

Brephulopsis
konovalovae


N. Gural-Sverlova & R.I. Gural, 2010

Russia, Volgograd

   

 

 
EPHIPPOCERATIDAE

Ephippioceras
clitellarium


(Sowerby, 1840 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Moskva, Kolomenskiy

   

 

 
EPHIPPOCERATIDAE

Megaglossoceras
okense


Shimanskiy, 1967
FOSSIL

Russia, Moskva, Kolomenskiy

   

 

 
EPITONIIDAE

Acirsa
aralica


O.V. Amitrov, 2012

Ukraine, Mandrikovka Beds

   

 

 
EPITONIIDAE

Acirsa
sulcata


A. von Koenen, 1891

Ukraine, Mandrikovka Beds

   

 

 
EPITONIIDAE

Acirsa
turris


A. von Koenen, 1891
FOSSIL

Ukraine, Mandrikovka Beds

   

 

 
EPITONIIDAE

Acirsella
pervaricosa


A. von Koenen, 1891
FOSSIL

Ukraine, Mandrikovka Beds

   

 

 
EPITONIIDAE

Acrilla
angulifera
gracila


Klushnikov, 1958
FOSSIL

Ukraine, Mandrikovka Beds
25 mm

   

 

 
EPITONIIDAE

Acrilla
lineata


Klusznikov, 1958

Ukraine, Mandrikovka Beds

   

 

 
EPITONIIDAE

Cirsotrema
subregularis


A. von Koenen, 1891
FOSSIL

Ukraine, Mandrikovka Beds

   

 

 
EPITONIIDAE

Clathroscala
limatula


A. von Koenen, 1891
FOSSIL

Ukraine, Mandrikovka Beds

   

 

 
EPITONIIDAE

Dubariscala
korobceevensis


(Gerasimov, 1992 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Moscow

   

 

 
EPITONIIDAE

Crisposcala
krystafoviczi


Klusznikov, 1958
FOSSIL

Ukraine, Mandrikovka Beds

   

 

 
EPITONIIDAE

Crassiscala
gibbosa


A. von Koenen, 1891
FOSSIL

Ukraine, Mandrikovka Beds

   

 

 
EPITONIIDAE

Crassiscala
rugulosa


A. von Koenen, 1891
FOSSIL

Ukraine, Mandrikovka Beds

   

 

 
EUOMPHALIDAE

Amphiscapha
marginatus


(d'Eichwald, 1860 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Moskva, Voskresenskiy

   

 

 
EUOMPHALIDAE

Euomphalus
marginatiformis


Licharev, 1967
FOSSIL

Russia, Moscow City

   

 

 
EUOMPHALIDAE

Nodeuomphalus
moniliferus


(Romanovsky, 1890 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Moskva, Ramenskiy

   

 

 
EUOMPHALIDAE

Nodeuomphalus
peskensis


(Mazaev, 1994 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Moskva, Kolomenskiy rayon

   

 

 
EUOMPHALIDAE

Nodeuomphalus
pirochiensis


(Mazaev, 1994 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Moskva, Kolomenskiy rayon

   

 

 
FISSURELLIDAE

Retshitsella
egorovi


Mazaev, 1998
FOSSIL

Russia, Moskva, Ramenskiy

   

 

 
GONIASMATIDAE

Goniasma
golowkinskii


(Y.M. Yakovlev, 1899 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Kirov, Sovetskiy

   

 

 
GONIASMATIDAE

Goniasma
gzheliensis


Mazaev, 2011
FOSSIL

Russia, Moskva, Ramenskiy

   

 

 
GONIASMATIDAE

Goniasma
multilineata


(Netchaev, 1894 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Kirov, Sovetskiy

   

 

 
GONIASMATIDAE

Goniasma
pygmaea


Mazaev, 2011
FOSSIL

Russia, Ryazan', Kasimovskiy rayon

   

 

 
GONIASMATIDAE

Stegocoelia
acuta


Mazaev, 2001
FOSSIL

Russia, Vladimir, Melenkovskiy

   

 

 
GONIASMATIDAE

Stegocoelia
alta


Licharev, 1975
FOSSIL

Russia, Ryazan', Kasimovskiy

   

 

 
GONIASMATIDAE

Stegocoelia
gzheliensis


Mazaev, 2001
FOSSIL

Russia, Moskva, Shchelkovskiy rayon

   

 

 
GONIASMATIDAE

Stegocoelia
klyazmaensis


Mazaev, 2001
FOSSIL

Russia, Moskva, Shchelkovskiy rayon

   

 

 
GONIASMATIDAE

Stegocoelia
knighti


(Licharev, 1975 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Ryazan', Kasimovskiy

   

 

 
GONIASMATIDAE

Stegocoelia
korobcheevoensis


Mazaev, 2001
FOSSIL

Russia, Moskva, Leninskiy rayon

   

 

 
GONIASMATIDAE

Stegocoelia
laschmaensis


Mazaev, 2001
FOSSIL

Russia, Ryazan', Kasimovskiy

   

 

 
GONIASMATIDAE

Stegocoelia
okaensis


Mazaev, 2001
FOSSIL

Russia, Moskva, Voskresenskiy

   

 

 
GONIASMATIDAE

Stegocoelia
turabievoensis


Mazaev, 2001
FOSSIL

Russia, Moskva, Shchelkovskiy rayon

   

 

 
GOSSELETINIDAE

Baylea
burtasorum


(Golowkinsky, 1868 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Kirov, Sovetskiy rayon

   

 

 
GOSSELETINIDAE

Baylea
chimbulatiensis


Mazaev, 2015
FOSSIL

Russia, Kirov, Sovetskiy

   

 

 
GOSSELETINIDAE

Baylea
foraminata


Mazaev, 2015
FOSSIL

Russia, Kirov, Sovetskiy

   

 

 
GOSSELETINIDAE

Baylea
nemdaensis


Mazaev, 2015
FOSSIL

Russia, Kirov, Sovetskiy

   

 

 
GOSSELETINIDAE

Baylea
rigida


Mazaev, 2015
FOSSIL

Russia, Kirov, Sovetskiy

   

 

 
GOSSELETINIDAE

Baylea
subpenea


Netchaev, 1894
FOSSIL

Russia, Kirov, Sovetskiy

   

 

 
GOSSELETINIDAE

Baylea
vjatkensis


Mazaev, 2015
FOSSIL

Russia, Kirov, Sovetskiy rayon

   

 

 
GOSSELETINIDAE

Glabrocingulum
piktorskyi


Mazaev, 2015
FOSSIL

Russia, Kirov, Sovetskiy

   

 

 
GOSSELETINIDAE

Globodoma
divesouralica


(Golovkinski, 1868 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Kirov, Sovetskiy rayon

   

 

 
GOSSELETINIDAE

Neilsonia
nuda


Mazaev, 2015
FOSSIL

Russia, Kirov, Sovetskiy

   

 

 
GRYPOCERATIDAE

Domatoceras
gigas


Tzvetaev, 1898
FOSSIL

Russia, Moskva, Serpukhov

   

 

 
GRYPOCERATIDAE

Domatoceras
hexagonum


(Koninck, 1843 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Ryazan', Spasskiy rayon

   

 

 
GRYPOCERATIDAE

Domatoceras
latum


Shimanskiy, 1967
FOSSIL

Russia, Moskva, Serpukhov

   

 

 
GRYPOCERATIDAE

Domatoceras
magister


Shimanskiy, 1967
FOSSIL

Russia, Moskva, Leninskiy

   

 

 
GRYPOCERATIDAE

Domatoceras
mosquense


(Tzwetaev, 1888 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Moskva, Kolomenskiy

   

 

 
GRYPOCERATIDAE

Domatoceras
podolskense


(Tzwetaev, 1888 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Moskva, Leninskiy

   

 

 
GRYPOCERATIDAE

Domatoceras
tulense


(Barbot de Marny, 1872 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Tula, Uzlovskiy

   

 

 
GZHELOCERATIDAE

Gzheloceras
donetzense


(N.D. Kruglov, 1939 )
FOSSIL

Ukraine, Donets'k, Shakhtars'kyi

   

 

 
GZHELOCERATIDAE

Gzheloceras
nikitini


(Tzwetaev, 1888 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Moskva, Ramenskiy

   

 

 
GZHELOCERATIDAE

Gzheloceras
orthocostatum


(N.D. Kruglov, 1939 )
FOSSIL

Ukraine, Donets'k

   

 

 
GZHELOCERATIDAE

Gzheloceras
tacitum


(Shimansky, 1957 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Ryazan', Shatskiy

   

 

 
GZHELOCERATIDAE

Parametacoceras
heteromorphum


Shimanskiy, 1967
FOSSIL

Russia, Moskva, Kolomenskiy

   

 

 
HERCOGLOSSIDAE

Hercoglossa
pavlowi


Arkhangelsky, 1904
FOSSIL

Russia, Saratov, Voskresenskiy rayon

   

 

 
HYGROMIIDAE

Perforatella
bidens


(J.H. Chemnitz, 1786)

Russia, Moscow
8.2 mm

   

 

 
KNIGHTITIDAE

Retispira
chernyshevi


Mazaev, 2015
FOSSIL

Russia, Kirov, Sovetskiy rayon

   

 

 
KNIGHTITIDAE

Retispira
makatikhae


(Jakowlew, 1899 )
FOSSIL

Ukraine, Donets'k

   

 

 
KONINCKIOCERATIDAE

Edaphoceras
hesperis


(K.E.I. von Eichwald, 1860 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Tula, Suvorovskiy rayon

   

 

 
KONINCKIOCERATIDAE

Endolobus
spectabilis


(F.B. Meek & A.H. Worthen, 1860 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Moskva, Serpukhov

   

 

 
KONINCKIOCERATIDAE

Knightoceras
subcariniferum


(Tzwetaev, 1888 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Moskva, Leninskiy

   

 

 
KONINCKIOCERATIDAE

Lophoceras
bifrons


(de Koninck, 1878 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Ryazan', Mikhaylovskiy

   

 

 
KONINCKIOCERATIDAE

Lophoceras
eichwaldi


Shimanskiy, 1967
FOSSIL

Russia, Moskva, Serpukhov

   

 

 
KONINCKIOCERATIDAE

Lophoceras
okense


Tzwetaev, 1898
FOSSIL

Russia, Moskva, Serpukhov

   

 

 
KONINCKIOCERATIDAE

Lophoceras
pentagonum


(Sowerby, 1819 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Tula, Uzlovskiy

   

 

 
KONINCKIOCERATIDAE

Lophoceras
regulus


(K.E.I. von Eichwald, 1857 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Moskva, Leninskiy rayon

   

 

 
KONINCKIOCERATIDAE

Lophoceras
rossicum


Shimansky, 1957
FOSSIL

Russia, Moskva, Leninskiy rayon

   

 

 
KOSMOCERATIDAE

Kosmoceras
castor


Reinecke, 1818
FOSSIL

Russia, Ryazan
32 mm

   

 

 
LEPTOCHITONIDAE

Hoarechiton
guzhovi


B.I. Sirenko, 2013
FOSSIL

Russia, Moscow

   

 

 
LEPTOCHITONIDAE

Leptochiton
dellangelloi


B.I. Sirenko, 2013
FOSSIL

Russia, Moscow

   

 

 
LEPTOCHITONIDAE

Leptochiton
liapini


B.I. Sirenko, 2013
FOSSIL

Russia, Moscow

   

 

 
LEPTOCHITONIDAE

Leptochiton
shapovalovi


B.I. Sirenko, 2013
FOSSIL

Russia, Kostroma Region

   

 

 
LIROCERATIDAE

Coelogasteroceras
uralense


I.S. Barskov & Shilovsky, 2014
FOSSIL

Russia, Kirov, Sovetskiy rayon

   

 

 
LIROCERATIDAE

Hemiliroceras
esaulovae


I.S. Barskov & Shilovsky, 2014
FOSSIL

Russia, Kirov, Sovetskiy rayon

   

 

 
LIROCERATIDAE

Liroceras
devjatovense


Shimanskiy, 1967
FOSSIL

Russia, Moskva, Leninskiy

   

 

 
LIROCERATIDAE

Liroceras
fornicatum


Shimanskiy, 1967
FOSSIL

Russia, Ryazan', Mikhaylovskiy

   

 

 
LIROCERATIDAE

Liroceras
volgense


I.S. Barskov & Shilovsky, 2014
FOSSIL

Russia, Kirov, Sovetskiy rayon

   

 

 
LIROCERATIDAE

Paraliroceras
kazanicum


I.S. Barskov & Shilovsky, 2014
FOSSIL

Russia, Kirov, Sovetskiy rayon

   

 

 
LIROCERATIDAE

Peripetoceras
burovi


I.S. Barskov & Shilovsky, 2014
FOSSIL

Russia, Kirov, Sovetskiy rayon

   

 

 
LIROCERATIDAE

Peripetoceras
fischeri


Shimanskiy, 1967
FOSSIL

Russia, Moskva, Leninskiy

   

 

 
LIROCERATIDAE

Peripetoceras
globatoides


Shimanskiy, 1967
FOSSIL

Russia, Moskva, Serpukhov

   

 

 
LIROCERATIDAE

Peripetoceras
ideliense


I.S. Barskov & Shilovsky, 2014
FOSSIL

Russia, Kirov, Sovetskiy rayon

   

 

 
LIROCERATIDAE

Peripetoceras
tormentum


Shimanskiy, 1967
FOSSIL

Russia, Kaluga, Dzerzhinskiy

   

 

 
LYMNAEIDAE

Aenigmomphiscola
europaea


N.D. Kruglov & Y.I. Starobogatov, 1981

Russia, Moscow

   

 

 
LYMNAEIDAE

Stagnicola
palustris


(O.F. Mller, 1774)

Russia, Moscow
21 mm

   

 

 
MEEKOSPIRIDAE

Nemdaella
leonovae


Mazaev, 2015
FOSSIL

Russia, Kirov, Sovetskiy

   

 

 
MICRODOMATIDAE

Amaurotoma
kljasmensis


V.N. Sinelnikova, 1970
FOSSIL

Russia, Moskva, Shchelkovskiy

   

 

 
MICRODOMATIDAE

Euconodoma
laschmensis


Mazaev, 1997
FOSSIL

Russia, Ryazan', Kasimovskiy

   

 

 
MICRODOMATIDAE

Microdoma
anomalum


Jakowlew, 1899
FOSSIL

Russia, Ryazan', Kasimovskiy

   

 

 
MICRODOMATIDAE

Microdoma
jamensis


Mazaev, 1997
FOSSIL

Russia, Moskva, Voskresenskiy

   

 

 
MICRODOMATIDAE

Microdoma
longum


Mazaev, 1997
FOSSIL

Russia, Vladimir, Melenkovskiy

   

 

 
MICRODOMATIDAE

Microdoma
pagoda


Mazaev, 1997
FOSSIL

Russia, Ryazan', Kasimovskiy

   

 

 
MICRODOMATIDAE

Microdoma
sinelnikovae


Mazaev, 1997
FOSSIL

Russia, Moskva, Leninskiy rayon

   

 

 
MONGOLOCERATIDAE

Biarmiceras
barskovi


Leonova & al., 2005
FOSSIL

Russia, Kirov, Sovetskiy rayon

   

 

 
MONGOLOCERATIDAE

Biarmiceras
esaulovae


Leonova & al., 2005
FOSSIL

Russia, Kirov, Sovetskiy rayon

   

 

 
MONGOLOCERATIDAE

Biarmiceras
kremeshkense


Leonova & al., 2005
FOSSIL

Russia, Kirov, Sovetskiy rayon

   

 

 
MOSQUOCERATIDAE

Mosquoceras
tschernyschewi


(Tzwetaev, 1888 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Moskva, Kolomenskiy

   

 

 
MURCHISONIIDAE

Altadema
altadema


Mazaev, 2003
FOSSIL

Russia, Vladimir, Melenkovskiy

   

 

 
MURCHISONIIDAE

Altadema
lira


Mazaev, 2003
FOSSIL

Russia, Ryazan', Kasimovskiy

   

 

 
MURCHISONIIDAE

Arribazona
burovi


Mazaev, 2015
FOSSIL

Russia, Kirov, Sovetskiy

   

 

 
MURCHISONIIDAE

Arribazona
devispira


Mazaev, 2003
FOSSIL

Russia, Ryazan', Kasimovskiy

   

 

 
MURCHISONIIDAE

Arribazona
kasanensis


(Netchaev, 1894 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Kirov, Sovetskiy

   

 

 
MURCHISONIIDAE

Arribazona
lata


(Netchaev, 1894 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Tatarstan, Water body

   

 

 
MURCHISONIIDAE

Arribazona
longispira


Mazaev, 2015
FOSSIL

Russia, Tatarstan, Water body

   

 

 
MURCHISONIIDAE

Arribazona
nodolira


Mazaev, 2003
FOSSIL

Russia, Moskva, Ramenskiy

   

 

 
MURCHISONIIDAE

Vebericochlis
arguta


Licharev, 1975
FOSSIL

Russia, Ryazan', Kasimovskiy

   

 

 
MURICIDAE

Murexiella
crispangula


(A. Heilprin, 1897 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Moskva, Shchelkovskiy rayon

   

 

 
MYTILIDAE

Mytilus
beaumonti


de Verneuil, 1845
FOSSIL

Russia, Bogdo Mountain, Astrakan

   

 

 
NAUTILIDAE

Eutrephoceras
blanki


Shimansky, 1975
FOSSIL

Russia, Rostov, Millerovskiy

   

 

 
NAUTILIDAE

Eutrephoceras
donbassicum


Shimansky, 1975
FOSSIL

Ukraine, Donets'k, Amvrosi‹vs'kyi

   

 

 
NEWTONIELLIDAE

Longaevicerithium
bitzae


(Gerasimov, 1992 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Moscow

   

 

 
NUCULANIDAE

Polidevcia
kasanensis


(de Verneuil, 1845 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Tatarstan, Verkhneuslonskiy

   

 

 
OMPHALOTROCHIDAE

Omphalotrochus
canaliculatus


Trautschold, 1879
FOSSIL

Russia, Moskva, Ramenskiy

   

 

 
OMPHALOTROCHIDAE

Omphalotrochus
kalitvaensis


Licharev, 1940
FOSSIL

Russia, Moskva, Ramenskiy

   

 

 
ORTHONEMATIDAE

Kazanella
volgensis


(Golowinsky 1868 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Kirov, Sovetskiy

   

 

 
ORTHONEMATIDAE

Orthonema
simplex


Mazaev, 2002
FOSSIL

Russia, Moskva, Shchelkovskiy rayon

   

 

 
ORTHONEMIDAE

Laschmaspira
rara


Mazaev, 2003
FOSSIL

Russia, Ryazan', Kasimovskiy

   

 

 
ORTHONYCHIIDAE

Orthonychia
egorovi


Mazaev, 1996
FOSSIL

Russia, Moskva, Ramenskiy

   

 

 
ORTHONYCHIIDAE

Orthonychia
ivanovi


Mazaev, 1996
FOSSIL

Russia, Moskva, Voskresenskiy

   

 

 
PALAEOSTYLIDAE

Palaeostylus
krasnovidovoensis


Mazaev, 2015
FOSSIL

Russia, Tatarstan, Water body

   

 

 
PALAEOSTYLIDAE

Palaeostylus
krotovi


Mazaev, 2015
FOSSIL

Russia, Kirov, Sovetskiy

   

 

 
PALAEOSTYLIDAE

Palaeostylus
kukarkensis


Mazaev, 2015
FOSSIL

Russia, Kirov, Sovetskiy

   

 

 
PALAEOSTYLIDAE

Palaeostylus
planoverticum


(Netchaev, 1894 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Kirov, Sovetskiy

   

 

 
PALAEOSTYLIDAE

Palaeostylus
stuckenbergi


Mazaev, 2015
FOSSIL

Russia, Kirov, Sovetskiy rayon

   

 

 
PALAEOZYGOPLEURIDAE

Medfrazyga
zaitzevi


Mazaev, 2015
FOSSIL

Russia, Kirov, Sovetskiy

   

 

 
PARASHUMARDITIDAE

Parashumardites
mosquensis


Ruzhentsev, 1939
FOSSIL

Russia,

   

 

 
PERISPHINCTIDAE

Okaites
rjasanensis


Teisseyre, 1883
FOSSIL

Russia, Ryazan

   

 

 
PERMONAUTILIDAE

Nemdoceras
evolutum


I.S. Barskov & Shilovsky, 2014
FOSSIL

Russia, Tatarstan, Water body

   

 

 
PERMONAUTILIDAE

Nemdoceras
kremeshkense


I.S. Barskov & Shilovsky, 2014
FOSSIL

Russia, Kirov, Sovetskiy rayon

   

 

 
PERMONAUTILIDAE

Nemdoceras
nemdense


I.S. Barskov & Shilovsky, 2014
FOSSIL

Russia, Kirov, Sovetskiy rayon

   

 

 
PERMONAUTILIDAE

Permonautilus
cornutus


(Golowinsky, 1868 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Kirov, Sovetskiy

   

 

 
PERMONAUTILIDAE

Permonautilus
kruglovi


I.S. Barskov & Shilovsky, 2014
FOSSIL

Russia, Kirov, Sovetskiy rayon

   

 

 
PERMONAUTILIDAE

Permonautilus
parapinegaensis


I.S. Barskov & Shilovsky, 2014
FOSSIL

Russia, Kirov, Sovetskiy rayon

   

 

 
PERMONAUTILIDAE

Permonautilus
pinegaensis


N.D. Kruglov, 1933
FOSSIL

Russia, Kirov, Sovetskiy rayon

   

 

 
PERMONAUTILIDAE

Tatianautilus
leonovae


I.S. Barskov & Shilovsky, 2014
FOSSIL

Russia, Kirov, Sovetskiy rayon

   

 

 
PHYMATOPLEURIDAE

Biarmeaspira
angulata


(Netchaev, 1894 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Tatarstan, Water body

   

 

 
PHYMATOPLEURIDAE

Biarmeaspira
jusupovi


Mazaev, 2015
FOSSIL

Russia, Kirov, Sovetskiy rayon

   

 

 
PHYMATOPLEURIDAE

Biarmeaspira
striata


Mazaev, 2015
FOSSIL

Russia, Kirov, Sovetskiy

   

 

 
PHYMATOPLEURIDAE

Biarmeaspira
yakowlewi


(Licharew, 1967 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Kirov, Sovetskiy

   

 

 
PHYMATOPLEURIDAE

Eirlysia
globosa


Mazaev, 2015
FOSSIL

Russia, Tatarstan, Water body

   

 

 
PHYMATOPLEURIDAE

Eirlysia
lata


Mazaev, 2015
FOSSIL

Russia, Kirov, Sovetskiy

   

 

 
PHYMATOPLEURIDAE

Eirlysia
lens


Mazaev, 2015
FOSSIL

Russia, Kirov, Sovetskiy

   

 

 
PHYMATOPLEURIDAE

Eirlysia
nodata


Mazaev, 2015
FOSSIL

Russia, Kirov, Sovetskiy

   

 

 
PHYMATOPLEURIDAE

Eirlysia
scalare


Mazaev, 2015
FOSSIL

Russia, Kirov, Sovetskiy

   

 

 
PHYMATOPLEURIDAE

Eirlysia
seminuda


Mazaev, 2015
FOSSIL

Russia, Kirov, Sovetskiy

   

 

 
PHYMATOPLEURIDAE

Eirlysia
undata


Mazaev, 2015
FOSSIL

Russia, Tatarstan, Water body

   

 

 
PHYMATOPLEURIDAE

Fetaspira
semifacta


Mazaev, 2015
FOSSIL

Russia, Kirov, Sovetskiy

   

 

 
PHYMATOPLEURIDAE

Juvenispira
esaulovae


Mazaev, 2015
FOSSIL

Russia, Kirov, Sovetskiy

   

 

 
PHYSIDAE

Aplexa
hypnorum


(C. Linnaeus, 1758)

Russia, Moscow
13 mm

   

 

 
PHYSIDAE

Sibirenauta
aenigma


(C.A. Westerlund, 1876)

Russia, Sokha
7.7 mm

   

 

 
PLANORBIDAE

Gyraulus
acronicus


(A.E.J. Frussac, 1807)

Russia, Moscow
6.1 mm

   

 

 
PLATYCERATIDAE

Platyceras
parasiticum


Trautschold, 1867
FOSSIL

Russia, Moskva, Voskresenskiy

   

 

 
PLATYCERATIDAE

Stuckenbergispira
kazanensis


Mazaev, 2015
FOSSIL

Russia, Kirov, Sovetskiy

   

 

 
PLEUROMYIDAE

Pleuromya
tellina


(A.E.R. Agassiz, 1842 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Moskva, Voskresenskiy

   

 

 
PLEURONAUTILIDAE

Pseudostenopoceras
rouillieri


(Koninck, 1878 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Moskva, Leninskiy

   

 

 
PLEURONAUTILIDAE

Pseudostenopoceras
solare


Shimanskiy, 1967
FOSSIL

Russia, Moskva, Kolomenskiy

   

 

 
POLYPTYCHITIDAE

Craspedites
subditus


(Trautschold, 1877 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Iwanowo
34 mm

   

 

 
POLYPTYCHITIDAE

Russanovia
borealis


(Bodylevsky, 1902 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Ulyanovsk Region

   

 

 
PORTLOCKIELLIDAE

Permoconcha
minutula


Mazaev, 2015
FOSSIL

Russia, Kirov, Sovetskiy

   

 

 
PROCERITHIIDAE

Infacerithium
kirilli


A.V. Guzhov, 2004
FOSSIL

Russia, Moscow

   

 

 
PROCERITHIIDAE

Kuntseviella
kunceviense


(Gerasimov, 1992 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Moscow

   

 

 
PROCERITHIIDAE

Novoselkella
novoselkensis


A.V. Guzhov, 2003
FOSSIL

Russia, Ryazan', Shatskiy

   

 

 
PROCERITHIIDAE

Cosmocerithium
brateevense


Gerasimov, 1992
FOSSIL

Russia, Moscow

   

 

 
PROCERITHIIDAE

Cosmocerithium
contiae


A.V. Guzhov, 2002
FOSSIL

Russia, Moscow

   

 

 
PROCERITHIIDAE

Cosmocerithium
pumilum


Gerasimov, 1992
FOSSIL

Russia, Moscow

   

 

 
PROCERITHIIDAE

Cosmocerithium
renardi


(Rouillier, 1849 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Moscow

   

 

 
PROCERITHIIDAE

Plicacerithium
altum


A.V. Guzhov, 2002
FOSSIL

Russia, Moscow

   

 

 
PROCERITHIIDAE

Plicacerithium
apicatum


(K.E.I. von Eichwald, 1868 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Moscow

   

 

 
PROCERITHIIDAE

Procerithium
tyrnovense


A.V. Guzhov, 2004
FOSSIL

Russia, Ryazan', Shatskiy

   

 

 
PRONORITIDAE

Neopronorites
tenkensis


Kutygin, 2015
FOSSIL

Russia, Kirov, Sovetskiy rayon

   

 

 
PSEUDOMONOTIDAE

Pseudomonotis
kazanensis


(de Verneuil, 1845 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Tatarstan, Vysokogorskiy

   

 

 
PSEUDOTRITONIIDAE

Khetella
glasunovi


A.V. Guzhov, 2004
FOSSIL

Russia, Ulyanovsk Region

   

 

 
PSEUDOTRITONIIDAE

Khetella
gradata


A.V. Guzhov, 2004
FOSSIL

Russia, Moscow

   

 

 
PSEUDOTRITONIIDAE

Khetella
incerta


(A.V.M.D. D'Orbigny, 1845 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Ulyanovsk Region

   

 

 
PSEUDOTRITONIIDAE

Khetella
makaryevensis


A.V. Guzhov, 2004
FOSSIL

Russia, Kostroma, Makar'evskiy

   

 

 
PSEUDOTRITONIIDAE

Khetella
trautscholdi


Blagovetshenskiy & Shumilkin, 2006
FOSSIL

Russia, Volga Region

   

 

 
PSEUDOTRITONIIDAE

Maturifusus
conspiquus


(K.E.I. von Eichwald, 1868 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Moscow

   

 

 
PSEUDOTRITONIIDAE

Maturifusus
keyserlingianus


(Rouillier, 1846 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Moscow

   

 

 
PSEUDOTRITONIIDAE

Maturifusus
kostromensis


(Gerasimov, 1955 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Kostroma, Makar'evskiy

   

 

 
PSEUDOTRITONIIDAE

Maturifusus
mosquensis


A.V. Guzhov, 2004
FOSSIL

Russia, Moscow

   

 

 
PSEUDOZYGOPLEURIDAE

Hyphantozyga
noinskyi


Mazaev, 2015
FOSSIL

Russia, Kirov, Sovetskiy rayon

   

 

 
PSEUDOZYGOPLEURIDAE

Levizygopleura
elegans


Mazaev, 2015
FOSSIL

Russia, Kirov, Sovetskiy

   

 

 
PSEUDOZYGOPLEURIDAE

Stephanozyga
ornamentaria


(Netchaev, 1894 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Tatarstan, Water body

   

 

 
PTERIIDAE

Avicula
dalailamae


de Verneuil, 1845
FOSSIL

Russia, Bogdo Mountain, Astrakan

   

 

 
PTYCHOCAULIDAE

Medfracaulus
sinelnikovae


Mazaev, 2016
FOSSIL

Russia, Moscow

   

 

 
SANGUINOLITIDAE

Exochorhynchus
curtus


Astaf'yeva-Urbaytis, 1981
FOSSIL

Russia, Moskva, Ramenskiy

   

 

 
SANGUINOLITIDAE

Exochorhynchus
rectus


Astaf'yeva-Urbaytis, 1981
FOSSIL

Russia, Moskva, Lyuberetskiy

   

 

 
SETTSASSIIDAE

Katosira
okensis


A.V. Guzhov, 2004
FOSSIL

Russia, Moscow

   

 

 
SOLENISCIDAE

Bulimorpha
lavrskyi


Mazaev, 2015
FOSSIL

Russia, Kirov, Sovetskiy rayon

   

 

 
SOLENISCIDAE

Leptoptygma
gremechaensis


Mazaev, 2015
FOSSIL

Russia, Kirov, Sovetskiy rayon

   

 

 
SOLENISCIDAE

Soleniscus
netchaevi


Mazaev, 2015
FOSSIL

Russia, Kirov, Sovetskiy

   

 

 
SOLENISCIDAE

Strobeus
rozeni


Mazaev, 2015
FOSSIL

Russia, Tatarstan, Water body

   

 

 
SPHAERIIDAE

Sphaerium
rivicola


W.E. Leach in J.B.P.A. Lamarck, 1815

Russia, Tambov
16 mm

   

 

 
STREPTACIDIDAE

Streptacis
subgracilis


(Netschajew, 1894 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Kirov, Sovetskiy rayon

   

 

 
TAINOCERATIDAE

Tainoceras
trautscholdi


(L. Waagen, 1879 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Moskva, Shchelkovskiy

   

 

 
TAINOCERATIDAE

Tirolonautilus
sebedinus


(Stache, 1877 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Moskva, Serpukhov

   

 

 
TEMNOCHEILIDAE

Temnocheiloides
acanthicus


(Tzwetaev, 1888 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Moskva, Kolomenskiy

   

 

 
TIROLITIDAE

Dorikranites
bogdoanus


(von Buch, 1830 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Bogdo Mountain, Astrakan

   

 

 
TRIGONOCERATIDAE

Rineceras
carinatum


(K.E.I. von Eichwald, 1857 )
FOSSIL

Russia, Tula, Suvorovskiy rayon

   

 

 
TUBIFERIDAE

Permocossmannina
kabanovi


Mazaev, 2015
FOSSIL

Russia, Kirov, Sovetskiy rayon

   

 

 
UNIONIDAE

Unio
pictorum
rostratus


J.B.P.A. Lamarck, 1819

Russia. Voronezh
91 mm

   

 

 
UNIONIDAE

Unio
tumidus
conus


L. Spengler, 1793

Russia, Moscow
64.4 mm

   

 

 
VALVATIDAE

Borysthenia
intermedia


Kondrashov, 2007
FOSSIL

Russia. Voronezh

   

 

 
VALVATIDAE

Cincinna
kliniensis


(K.O. Milaschewitsch, 1881)

Russia, Moscow

   

 

 
VALVATIDAE

Valvata
ambigua


C.A. Westerlund, 1873

Russia, Moscow
3 mm

   

 

 
VIVIPARIDAE

Viviparus
fasciatus


(H.P.C. Mller)

Russia, Lipetsk region
27 mm

   

Author: Claudio Galli