WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: CAENOGASTROPODA-LITTORINIMORPHA-NATICOIDEA
------ Family: NATICIDAE Guilding, 1834 (Sea)
--------- SubFamily: POLINICINAE
------------ Genus: Euspira A.E.R. Agassiz, 1839
--------------- Species: Euspira abyssicola (E.A. Smith, 1896) - ID: 1661104055
Arabian Sea  Map center:  N: 22° 0' 1'' E: 64° 8' 52''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Natica abyssicola E.A. Smith, 1896
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.marinespecies.org
    Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 04/mag/2016