WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: CAENOGASTROPODA-EPITONIOIDEA
------ Family: EPITONIIDAE Berry, 1910 (Sea)
------------ Genus: Epifungium E. Gittenberger, 2005
--------------- Species: Epifungium adscabra E. Gittenberger & A. Gittenberger, 2005 - ID: 1804459331
  No Georeferenced data available
synonyms:
  • Epifungium abscabra E. Gittenberger, 2005
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.marinespecies.org
    Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 04/mag/2016