WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: CAENOGASTROPODA-LITTORINIMORPHA-VANIKOROIDEA
------ Family: EULIMIDAE Philippi, 1853 (Sea)
------------ Genus: Pisolamia P. Bouchet & C.F. Lützen, 1976
--------------- Species: Pisolamia brychia (R.B. Watson, 1883) - ID: 1823753150
Europe  No Georeferenced data available
synonyms:
  • Pelseneeria abyssorum É.A.A. Locard, 1897
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.marinespecies.org
    Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 04/mag/2016