WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: HELCIONELLOIDA
--- Taxon Tree: ARCHAEOBRANCHIA-HELCIONELLIFORMES-YOCHELCIONELLOIDEA
------ Family: STENOTHECIDAE Runnegar & Jell, 1980 † (Sea)
------------ Genus: Stenotheca Hicks, 1872 †
--------------- Species: Stenotheca drepanoida He & al., 1984 † - ID: 213000156
Australia, Yorke Peninsula 
FOSSIL
Cambrian
Map center:  S: 35° 4' 59'' E: 137° 15' 0''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Mellopegma absida Li & Ding, 1996 †
  • Anabarella dreponodus He & al., 1984 †
  • Suggested links:
    https://www.researchgate.net https://paleobiodb.org
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 09/ott/2016