WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: HETEROBRANCHIA [Subclass] - OPISTHOBRANCHIA [Infraclass] - NUDIBRANCHIA [Order] - FIONOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: FIONIDAE Gray, 1857 (Sea)
--------- SubFamily: TERGIPEDINAE
------------ Genus: Cuthonella Bergh, 1884
--------------- Species: Cuthonella abyssicola L.S.R. Bergh, 1884 - ID: 3410100005
  No Georeferenced data available
synonyms:
  • Cuthonella berghi H.B.S. Friele, 1902
  • Cuthonella ferruginea H.B.S. Friele, 1902
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.marinespecies.org http://opistobranquis.info
    Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 28/ago/2017