WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: HETEROBRANCHIA-PYRAMIDELLOIDEA
------ Family: PYRAMIDELLIDAE J.E. Gray, 1840 (Sea)
--------- SubFamily: TURBONILLINAE
------------ Genus: Turbonilla A. Risso, 1826
--------------- Species: Turbonilla amoena (T.A. de M. Monterosato, 1878) - ID: 3973250741
Spain, Cadiz - 5 mm Map center:  N: 36° 34' 9'' W: 6° 23' 34''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Pyrgulina abbreviata T.A. de M. Monterosato, 1884
  • Odostomia brevicula J.G. Jeffreys, 1883
  • Turbonilla compressa J.G. Jeffreys, 1884
  • Odostomia venusta T.A. de M. Monterosato, 1875
  • Additional DB records:
  • Japan, Kagoshima Prefecture, Tokunoshima Island
  • Japan, Wakayama Prefecture, Higashi-muro
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.nmr-pics.nl http://clade.ansp.org http://www.marinespecies.org
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 15/ago/2016