WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: HETEROBRANCHIA-PULMONATA-STYLOMMATOPHORA-PUNCTOIDEA
------ Family: DISCIDAE Thiele, 1931 (Land)
------------ Genus: Discus (Gonyodiscus) L.I. Fitzinger, 1833
--------------- Species: Gonyodiscus rotundatus (O.F. Müller, 1774) - ID: 4240000040
Netherlands - 6,6 mm Map center:  N: 52° 26' 46'' E: 5° 45' 52''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Gonyodiscus abietinus J.R. Bourguignat, 1864
  • Gonyodiscus azorica A. Mousson, 1858
  • Gonyodiscus brocchii P. Calcara, 1845
  • Gonyodiscus machadoi H. Milne-Edwards, 1885
  • Gonyodiscus megerlei J.F. Mabille, 1865
  • Gonyodiscus radiatus E.M. Da Costa, 1778
  • Helix rotundatus O.F. Müller, 1774
  • Gonyodiscus spelaeus W. Kobelt, 1907
  • Gonyodiscus supracostatus C.L.F. von Sandberger, 1874
  • Additional DB records:
  • France - 6 mm
  • Spain - 5.0 mm
  • Ravenna, Italy - 5 mm
  • Cantabria .Spain - 4 mm
  • Hungary - 4 mm
  • Germany - 5 mm
  • Spain - 4 mm
  • Croatia, Lissa Dalmatia
  • Czech Republic, Lemberck
  • Denmark
  • France
  • France, Bayonne
  • France, Calvados
  • France, Grasse
  • France, Lyons
  • France, Savoyen, Annecy
  • Germany
  • Germany, Hesse, Wiesbaden
  • Germany, Kloster Chorin
  • Germany, Rochsberg/Mulde
  • Iceland
  • Italy, Olevano, Salerno
  • Italy, Sardegna
  • Italy, Sicily, Sicily
  • Italy, Tuscany
  • Italy, Tuscany, Gerfalis
  • New York, Casina-Park
  • New Zealand
  • Portugal, Azores
  • Portugal, Madeira
  • Russia, Siberia, Okeanskya
  • Sweden, Kalmar, Oland
  • Switzerland
  • Switzerland, Lausanne
  • Switzerland, Zurich
  • Turkey, Antioch
  • UK, England
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org http://www.animalbase.uni-goettingen.de http://www.conchology.be
    http://www.femorale.com.br

    ------------------ Sub or form: Gonyodiscus rotundatus omalisma (P. Fagot, 1879) - ID: 5730000001
    France, Ardèche - 6 mm Map center:  N: 44 45' 34'' E: 4 33' 44''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    Additional DB records:
  • Ardeche, France
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.faunaeur.org
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 27/ago/2016