WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: HETEROBRANCHIA-PULMONATA-STYLOMMATOPHORA-LIMACOIDEA
------ Family: LIMACIDAE Rafinesque, 1801 (Land)
------------ Genus: Turcomilax H.R. Simroth, 1901
--------------- Species: Turcomilax nanus H.R. Simroth, 1901 - ID: 4420800888
Russia  No Georeferenced data available
synonyms:
  • Gigantomilax abramowi H.R. Simroth, 1910
  • Gigantomilax pischpekensis H.R. Simroth, 1910
  • Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 04/mag/2016