WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: HETEROBRANCHIA-PULMONATA-STYLOMMATOPHORA-HYGROMIOIDEA
------ Family: HYGROMIIDAE Tryon, 1866 (Land)
--------- SubFamily: HYGROMIINAE
------------ Genus: Candidula W. Kobelt, 1871
--------------- Species: Candidula belemensis (G. Servain, 1880) - ID: 4531451443
Portugal, Faro - 9,1 mm Map center:  N: 37° 3' 45'' W: 7° 55' 55''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Candidula absidata É.A.A. Locard, 1899
  • Additional DB records:
  • Portugal, ca. 2 km w Bahnhof LoulÚ
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org http://www.faunaeur.org http://www.animalbase.uni-goettingen.de
    http://www.conchology.be
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 15/ago/2016