WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: CAENOGASTROPODA-CERITHIOIDEA
------ Family: PROSTYLIFERIDAE Bandel, 1992 † (Sea)
------------ Genus: Prostylifer Koken, 1889 †
--------------- Species: Prostylifer paludinaris (G.G. Münster, 1841 ) † - ID: 5065000001
China, Yunnan, Dali Bai 
FOSSIL
Upper Triassic
Map center:  N: 25° 30' 0'' E: 100° 35' 59''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Melania abbreviata Klipstein, 1843 †
  • Littorina cassianus Wissmann, 1841 †
  • Melania paludinaris G.G. Münster, 1841 †
  • Turbo similis G.G. Münster, 1841 †
  • Melania variabilis Klipstein, 1843 †
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.marinespecies.org https://paleobiodb.org
    Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 14/gen/2017