WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: BIVALVIA
--- Taxon Tree: PROTOBRANCHIA-NUCULANIDA-NUCULANOIDEA
------ Family: MALLETIIDAE H. Adams & A. Adams, 1858 (1846) (Sea)
------------ Genus: Clencharia A.H. Clarke, 1961
--------------- Species: Clencharia abyssorum (A.E. Verrill & K.J. Bush, 1898) - ID: 5240000005
America  No Georeferenced data available
synonyms:
  • Tindaria diaphana A.H. Clarke, 1961
  • Malletia diaphana A.H. Clarke, 1961
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.marinespecies.org http://collections.si.edu
    Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 04/mag/2016