WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: BIVALVIA
--- Taxon Tree: PTERIOMORPHIA-ARCIDA-ARCOIDEA
------ Family: ARCIDAE Lamarck, 1809 (Sea)
--------- SubFamily: ANADARINAE
------------ Genus: Bathyarca W. Kobelt, 1891
--------------- Species: Bathyarca inaequisculpta (E.A. Smith, 1885) - ID: 5271000030
Canary Islands - 6 mm Map center:  N: 27° 59' 32'' W: 15° 44' 14''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Bathyarca abyssorum A.E. Verrill & K.J. Bush, 1898
  • Bathyarca dakarensis É.A.A. Locard, 1898
  • Additional DB records:
  • Canaries - 6 mm
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.nmr-pics.nl/ http://www.marinespecies.org http://collections.si.edu
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 04/mag/2016