WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: CAENOGASTROPODA-NEOGASTROPODA-MURICOIDEA
------ Family: TURBINELLIDAE Swainson, 1835 (Sea)
--------- SubFamily: COLUMBARIINAE
------------ Genus: Coluzea H.J. Finlay, 1927
--------------- Species: Coluzea aapta M.G. Harasewych, 1986 - ID: 5318000001
Australia, Port Hedland - 73 mm Map center:  S: 20° 18' 59'' E: 118° 33' 59''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Columbarium aptos M.G. Harasewych, 1986
  • Additional DB records:
  • Australia - 73 mm
  • Australia
  • Northern Territory
  • Western Australia
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.marinespecies.org http://www.femorale.com.br http://collections.si.edu
    http://biocache.ala.org.au
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 05/mag/2016