WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: CAENOGASTROPODA-NEOGASTROPODA-CONOIDEA
------ Family: TURRIDAE H. & A. Adams, 1853 (Sea)
------------ Genus: Pleurotoma J.B.P.A. Lamarck, 1799
--------------- Species: Pleurotoma abyssicola (L.A. Reeve, 1844) - ID: 5346000037
  No Georeferenced data available
synonyms:
  • Pleurotomoides abyssicola L.A. Reeve, 1844
  • Raphitoma abyssicola L.A. Reeve, 1844
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.marinespecies.org
    Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 14/gen/2017