WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: HETEROBRANCHIA-PYRAMIDELLOIDEA
------ Family: PYRAMIDELLIDAE J.E. Gray, 1840 (Sea)
--------- SubFamily: TURBONILLINAE
------------ Genus: Turbonilla A. Risso, 1826
--------------- Species: Turbonilla abbotti (E. Robba, S.I. Di Geronimo, N. Chaimanee & al., 2004) - ID: 5368000304
Gulf of Thailand  Map center:  N: 12° 9' 19'' E: 100° 49' 51''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Chemnitzia abbotti E. Robba, S.I. Di Geronimo, N. Chaimanee & al., 2004
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.marinespecies.org
    Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 05/mag/2016