WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: HETEROBRANCHIA-OPISTHOBRANCHIA-CEPHALASPIDEA-PHILINOIDEA
------ Family: SCAPHANDRIDAE Sars, 1878 (Sea)
------------ Genus: Roxania W.E. Leach in J.E. Gray, 1847
--------------- Species: Roxania pinguicula (G. Seguenza, 1880) - ID: 5396000043
Mediterranean Sea  Map center:  N: 37° 30' 12'' E: 17° 2' 29''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Bulla abyssicola W.H. Dall, 1881
  • Bulla guernei P. Dautzenberg, 1889
  • Bulla pinguicula G. Seguenza, 1879
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.amimalakos.com http://www.marinespecies.org http://collections.si.edu
    http://opistobranquis.info
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 05/mag/2016