WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: HETEROBRANCHIA-PULMONATA-HYGROPHILA-LYMNAEOIDEA
------ Family: LYMNAEIDAE Rafinesque, 1815 (Freshwater)
--------- SubFamily: LYMNAEINAE
------------ Genus: Lymnaea J.B.P.A. Lamarck, 1801
--------------- Species: Lymnaea aberrans (C.A. Westerlund, 1897) - ID: 5602000135
Kamtsckatka  Map center:  N: 56° 14' 0'' E: 163° 16' 44''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Lymnaea ovata aberrans C.A. Westerlund, 1897
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.ruthenica.com
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 14/ago/2016