WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: HETEROBRANCHIA-PULMONATA-STYLOMMATOPHORA-ACHATINOIDEA
------ Family: SUBULINIDAE P. Fischer & Crosse, 1877 (Land)
--------- SubFamily: SUBULININAE
------------ Genus: Lamellaxis H. Strebel & G.J. Pfeffer, 1882
--------------- Species: Lamellaxis striosus (C.B. Adams, 1849) - ID: 5682000007
Jamaica  Map center:  N: 18° 8' 17'' W: 77° 22' 24''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Subulina abdita F. Poey, 1857
  • Leptinaria striosa abdita F. Poey, 1857
  • Additional DB records:
  • Bahamas, West end, Lake Forsyth, Andros
  • Cuba, Beach Havana
  • Cuba, Marianao, Havana
  • Cuba, Santiago de
  • Dominican Republic, Cercado de Mao, Rio Mao, Santo Domingo
  • Dominican Republic, Monte Cristi, Santo Domingo
  • Dominican Republic, Rio Mao, Santo Domingo
  • Guyana, Demerara
  • Haiti, Port au Prince
  • Haiti, San Lorenzo Bay, south side of Samana Bay
  • Jamaica, 1/2 mile from Spurtree
  • Jamaica, Belretiro
  • Jamaica, Clarendon Parish, E of Clarendon Park
  • Jamaica, Constant Spring
  • Jamaica, Manchester Parish, NW of Wigton
  • Jamaica, Manchester Parish, Silver Grove
  • Jamaica, Mandeville
  • Jamaica, Montego Bay
  • Jamaica, North of Retreat
  • Jamaica, North of Rotten Gut
  • Jamaica, Orange Hill
  • Jamaica, Somerset
  • Jamaica, Somerset, Manchester
  • Jamaica, St. Andrew Parish, Goodhope
  • Jamaica, St. Elizabeth Parish, Content
  • Jamaica, Stony Hill Post Office
  • Jamaica, Swift River
  • Jamaica, West of Marshall Pen
  • Jamaica, Williams Field
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org http://www.discoverlife.org
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 15/ago/2016