WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: BIVALVIA
--- Taxon Tree: HETERODONTA [Subclass] - EUHETERODONTA [Infraclass] - IMPARIDENTIA [Superorder] - VENERIDA [Order] - TELLINOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: TELLINIDAE Blainville, 1814 (Sea)
--------- SubFamily: TELLININAE
------------ Genus: Bathytellina J.T. Kuroda & T. Habe, 1958
--------------- Species: Bathytellina abyssicola (T. Habe, 1958) - ID: 5940004000
Japan, Amami-Ohshima Island  Map center:  N: 28° 17' 8'' E: 129° 23' 14''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Tellina abyssicola (T. Habe, 1958)
  • Additional DB records:
  • Olango Island, Cebu Philippines - 18 mm
  • Olango Island, Cebu Philippines - 16 mm
  • Japan Sea - 14.3 mm
  • the East China Sea - 13.1 mm
  • Off Cape Kasari Amami-Ohshima Island
  • Japan, Wakayama Prefecture, Kushimoto, Higashi-muro
  • Kochi Prefecture, Shikoku, Tosa
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org http://www.marinespecies.org http://www.femorale.com.br
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 28/ago/2017