WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: BIVALVIA
--- Taxon Tree: HETERODONTA-EUHETERODONTA-IMPARIDENTIA-VENERIDA-TELLINOIDEA
------ Family: SOLECURTIDAE d'Orbigny, 1846 (Sea)
------------ Genus: Azorinus C.A. Récluz, 1869
--------------- Species: Azorinus abbreviatus (A.A. Gould, 1861) - ID: 5980050000
Japan - 39 mm Map center:  N: 36° 43' 16'' E: 138° 49' 13''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Solecurtus abbreviatus A.A. Gould, 1861
  • Azorinus minutus T. Kira, 1959
  • Solecurtus solidus J.E. Gray in G.B. II Sowerby, 1874
  • Azorinus solidus R.W. Dunker, 1862
  • Additional DB records:
  • China, Hong Kong
  • Japan, Hyogo Prefecture, Takasago
  • Japan, Kochi Prefecture, Tosa
  • Japan, Wakayama Prefecture, Kii
  • Japan, Wakayama Prefecture, Wakayama
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org http://www.marinespecies.org http://www.conchology.be
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 15/ago/2016