WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: BIVALVIA
--- Taxon Tree: HETERODONTA-EUHETERODONTA-IMPARIDENTIA-VENERIDA-GLOSSOIDEA
------ Family: KELLIELLIDAE Fischer, 1887 (Sea)
------------ Genus: Kelliella G.O. Sars, 1870
--------------- Species: Kelliella miliaris (R.A. Philippi, 1844) - ID: 6050000000
Italy, Capraia Island - 2 mm Map center:  N: 43° 2' 11'' E: 9° 49' 5''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Kelliella abyssicola G.O. Sars, 1870
  • Kelliella abyssicola E. Forbes, 1844
  • Venus miliaris R.A. Philippi, 1844
  • Additional DB records:
  • Scilla, RC-Calabria - 2 mm
  • d. 670 m. S. of Ireland - 2 mm
  • Spain - 2 mm
  • Pesaro off, Italy, - 1.2 mm
  • Bozcaada Island, Turkey - 1.2 mm
  • Italia - 1 mm
  • Bozcaada Island, Turkey - 1 mm
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.marinespecies.org http://www.conchology.be
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 04/mag/2016