WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: BIVALVIA
--- Taxon Tree: HETERODONTA-EUHETERODONTA-IMPARIDENTIA-VENERIDA-SPHAERIOIDEA
------ Family: SPHAERIIDAE Deshayes, 1855 (1820) (Freshwater)
------------ Genus: Pisidium L. Pfeiffer, 1821
--------------- Species: Pisidium conventus S. Clessin, 1877 - ID: 6090000020
USA, Montana  Map center:  N: 45° 26' 21'' W: 108° 18' 12''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Pisidium abortivum V. Sterki, 1916
  • Pisidium abortivum exiguum V. Sterki, 1916
  • Pisidium abyssorum V. Sterki, 1898
  • Conventus akkesiensis A. Mori, 1938
  • Pisidium clessini G. Surbeck, 1899
  • Pisidium hendersoni V. Sterki, 1923
  • Pisidium imbecille V. Sterki, 1900
  • Kurilipisidium iturupensis L.A. Prozorova, 1996
  • Pisidium notophthalmi V. Sterki, 1922
  • Kurilipisidium occultus L.A. Prozorova, 1996
  • Kurilipisidium subtilis L.A. Prozorova, 1996
  • Pisidium tornense N.H. Odhner, 1908
  • Pisidium urinator S. Clessin, 1877
  • Additional DB records:
  • California, Glen Alpine Gorge, Lake Tahoe
  • California, Happy Isles, Yosemite Villiage
  • California, Mendocino County
  • Canada, Alberta, Amethyst Lake, Jasper National Park
  • Canada, British Columbia, Port Etches
  • Canada, Labrador, Astray Lake
  • Canada, Newfoundland, Astray Lake, Labrador
  • Canada, Nunavut, NW side, Aberdeen Lake, Keewatin
  • Canada, Ontario, L. Nipigon
  • Canada, Ontario, Lennox & Addington County
  • Canada, Saskatchewan, Charlot Island, Rawson Bay
  • Canada, Saskatchewan, Hunter Bay, Lac la Ronge
  • Colorado, Above Wolcott
  • Colorado, Boulder County, L. north of Corona
  • Colorado, Upper Forest Lake, west of Tolland
  • Colorado, Water holes, Crow Creek
  • Idaho, Port Neuff River
  • Ireland, Lough no. 8, Coumakonnock, Brandon, S. Kerry
  • Michigan, Kent County, Byers Trout Pond
  • Michigan, Lake Michigan, off Charlevaix
  • Montana, Rill under Granite Mountain, Crazy Mountains
  • Montana, Rills N. S. Fork, Big Timber CAnyon
  • Oregon, Anna Creek CAnyon Crater Lake
  • Switzerland, Leman and Anieres
  • Washington, Cowan Park, Seattle
  • Washington, Forest Spring, Plga
  • Washington, Skagit River
  • Washington, Whatcom Creek
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.malaco.de http://clade.ansp.org http://www.faunaeur.org
    http://www.animalbase.uni-goettingen.de
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 15/ago/2016