WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: CAENOGASTROPODA-LITTORINIMORPHA-STROMBOIDEA
------ Family: ROSTELLARIIDAE Gabb, 1868 (Sea)
------------ Genus: Hippochrenes Monfort, 1810 †
--------------- Species: Hippochrenes abichi Alekseev, 1963 † - ID: 6326000013
Caucasus 
FOSSIL
Map center:  N: 42° 8' 50'' E: 43° 44' 35''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Rostellaria macroptera H.W. Von Abich, 1858
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.stromboidea.de
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 05/mag/2016