WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: CEPHALOPODA
--- Taxon Tree: AMMONOIDEA-AMMONITIDA-STEPHANOCERATOIDEA
------ Family: SPHAEROCERATIDAE Buckman, 1920 † (Sea)
--------- SubFamily: EURYCEPHALITINAE
------------ Genus: Iniskinites Imlay , 1975 †
--------------- Species: Iniskinites abruptus (Imlay, 1953 ) † - ID: 6500000007
Galapagos 
FOSSIL
Upper Jurassic
Map center:  S: 0° 36' 5'' W: 90° 12' 12''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Kheraiceras intermedium Imlay, 1953 †
  • Additional DB records:
  • United States
  • Alaska
  • Suggested links:
    https://paleobiodb.org
    Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 14/gen/2017