WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: CEPHALOPODA
--- Taxon Tree: NAUTILOIDEA-ONCOCERIDA
------ Family: POLYELASMOCERATIDAE Shimanskiy, 1956 † (Sea)
------------ Genus: Evlanoceras Zhuravleva, 1962 †
--------------- Species: Evlanoceras evlanense (Nalivkin, 1947 †) - ID: 6850000007
 
FOSSIL
No Georeferenced data available
synonyms:
  • Cyclopites abundans Zhuravleva, 1972 †
  • Paraevlanoceras compressum Zhuravleva, 1972 †
  • Pachtoceras evlanensis Zhuravleva, 1972 †
  • Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 14/giu/2016