abeillei, Philonesia abeillei (Ancey, 1889)
acutus, Luchuconulus acutus (Pilsbry & Hirase, 1905)
affinis, Euconulus affinis Pilsbry & Hirase
albisuturalis, Microcystis albisuturalis Emberton, 2010 - syn of: Microcystis albosuturalis Emberton, 2010
albosuturalis, Microcystis albosuturalis Emberton, 2010
albumenoidea, Tengchiena albumenoidea (Cox, 1868)
alderi, Euconulus alderi (Gray, 1840)
alveolus, Euconulus alveolus (Sandberger, 1887) † (FOSSIL)
ambinanifae, Microcystis ambinanifae Emberton, 1994
andriamahajai, Microcystis andriamahajai Emberton & Pearce, 2000
angigyra, Liardetia angigyra (Möllendorff, 1897)
angueinus, Habroconus angueinus (Ancey, 1892)
anguinus, Habroconus anguinus Ancey, 1892 - syn of: Habroconus angueinus (Ancey, 1892)
angulifera, Coneuplecta angulifera Pilsbry & Hirase, 1905
anijimana, Lamprocystis hahajimana anijimana Pilsbry & Hirase
anijimanus, Euconulus anijimanus Pilsbry & Hirase, 1905
annamitica, Lamprocystis annamitica (Möllendorff, 1898)
annamitica subrubella, Lamprocystis annamitica subrubella Möllendorff, 1901 - syn of: Lamprocystis subrubella Möllendorff, 1901
antiqua, Tengchiena antiqua (Odhner, 1917)
appendiculata, Lamprocystis appendiculata (Möllendorff, 1893)
ardeni, Tengchiena ardeni (Iredale, 1937)
arenofunus, Philonesia arenofunus Baker, 1940
arimensis, Coneuplecta arimensis Habe, 1948
ascendens, Philonesia ascendens Baker, 1940
babelthuapi, Palaua babelthuapi Unknown
baldwini, Philonesia baldwini (Ancey, 1889)
baritensis, Coneuplecta baritensis (Smith, 1894)
basispiralis, Microcystis basispiralis Preston, 1913
belli, Microcystis belli Preston, 1913
biolleyi, Guppya biolleyi Von Martens, 1892
blanci, Microcystis blanci Emberton & Pearce, 2000
boettgeriana, Philonesia cicercula boettgeriana Ancey
boninensis, Liardetia boninensis (Pilsbry & Hirase, 1908)
borneensis, Microcystis borneensis (Pfeiffer, 1849)
bourguignati, Euconulus bourguignati De Stefani, 1883 - syn of: Euconulus fulvus (Müller, 1774)
browni, Pseudoguppya browni (Pilsbry, 1910)
calamianica, Lamprocystis calamianica Quadras & Möllendorff, 1894
calcicola, Discoconulus calcicola Kuroda, 1954
calculosa, Coneuplecta calculosa (Gould, 1852)
callopisticus, Euconulus callopisticus (Bourguignat, 1890)
caloraphe, Greenwoodoconcha caloraphe Preston, 1913
calverti, Pseudoguppya calverti (Pilsbry, 1920)
campbelli, Advena campbelli (Gray, 1834)
caporaphe, Iredaleoconcha caporaphe Preston, 1913
capsula, Guppya capsula Dall, 1926
cassiquiensis, Habroconus cassiquiensis Newcomb
castanea, Microcystis castanea Emberton & Pearce, 2000
castaneocincta, Greenwoodoconcha castaneocincta (Sykes, 1900)
celestinae, Microcystis celestinae Emberton & Griffiths, 2009
chamissoi, Philonesia chamissoi (Pfeiffer, 1855)
championi, Habroconus championi (Von Martens, 1892)
charon, Advena charon Preston, 1913
chaunax, Euconulus chaunax Pilsbry
cherinus, Euconulus cherinus (Sterki, 1893)
chersinus, Euconulus chersinus (Say, 1821)
chersinus polygyratus, Euconulus chersinus polygyratus Pilsbry, 1889
chlororaphe, Lamprocystis chlororaphe (Smith, 1893)
cicercula, Philonesia cicercula (Gould, 1864)
cicercula boettgeriana, Philonesia cicercula boettgeriana (Ancey, 1889)
cincta, Microcystis cincta Pfeiffer
circumcincta, Tengchiena circumcincta (Cox, 1868)
circumcincta, Coneuplecta circumcincta (Reinhardt, 1883)
clayi, Liardetia clayi Liardet - syn of: Liardetia samoensis Liardet
compacta, Microcystis compacta Emberton & Pearce, 2000
concinna, Pittoconcha concinna Preston, 1913
congener, Microcystis congener Preston, 1913
conula, Diastole conula Pease
costatus, Euconulus costatus Pilsbry & Hirase, 1905
crespignyi, Macroceras crespignyi (Higgins, 1868)
cryptoportica, Philonesia cryptoportica (Gould, 1846)
cyanantyx, Sabalimax cyanantyx Tillier & Bouchet, 1988
cyrtochila, Tengchiena cyrtochila (Gude, 1905)
dauca, Dryachloa dauca Thompson & Lee, 1980
decepta, Philonesia decepta Baker, 1940
dentatus, Euconulus dentatus Sterki, 1893
denticulata, Lamprocystis denticulata (Quadras & Möllendorff, 1894)
depressula, Philonesia oahuensis depressula Ancey
diducta, Philonesia turgida diducta Baker
doliolium, Liardetia doliolium (Pfeiffer, 1846)
doliolum, Liardetia doliolum Pfeiffer, 1846 - syn of: Kaliella doliolum (Pfeiffer, 1846)
duotecta, Coneuplecta duotecta Kuroda, 1953
dyakana, Microcystis dyakana (Godwin-Austen, 1891)
edgarianus, Luchuconulus edgarianus (Pilsbry & Hirase, 1905)
eikoae, Luchuconulus eikoae Azuma, 1983
elegans, Habroconus elegans Strebel, 1880
elegantula, Habroconus elegantula (Pilsbry, 1919)
elegantulus, Ernstia elegantulus (Pilsbry, 1919)
elleryi, Tengchiena elleryi (Brazier, 1875)
ensifera, Lamprocystis ensifera (Mousson, 1869)
ernsti, Habroconus ernsti (Jousseaume)
esetra, Microcystis esetra Emberton & Pearce, 2000
euroxestus, Tengchiena euroxestus (Iredale, 1937)
exaequata, Hiona exaequata (Gould, 1846)
exaequata waimeae, Hiona exaequata waimeae Baker, 1940
exclusus, Tengchiena exclusus (Iredale, 1941)
excrecens, Lamprocystis excrecens (Mousson, 1870)
expositum, Fanulum expositum (Mousson, 1873)
fallax, Philonesia fallax Baker, 1940
fallax popouwelae, Philonesia fallax popouwelae Baker, 1940
fastigata, Lamprocystis fastigata Gude
fatuhivae, Philonesia fatuhivae Baker, 1940
filiceti, Philonesia filiceti Baker, 1940
fimbriosa, Liardetia fimbriosa (Quadras & Möllendorff, 1894)
flosculus, Quintalia flosculus (Cox, 1866)
formosana, Coneuplecta trochulus formosana Schmacker & Böttger
fotsifotsy, Microcystis fotsifotsy Emberton, 2010
frivola, Kusaiea frivola Unknown
fulva, Tengchiena fulva (Odhner, 1917)
fulvoidea, Guppya fulvoidea (Morelet, 1851)
fulvus, Euconulus fulvus (Müller, 1774)
gabbi, Velifera gabbi Binney, 1879
gaetanoi, Euconulus gaetanoi Pilsbry & Vanatta, 1908
gaetanoi vivens, Euconulus gaetanoi vivens Baker, 1941
gallica, Euconulus gallica Bourguignat, 1880 - syn of: Euconulus fulvus (Müller, 1774)
gemmula, Lamprocystis gemmula (Möllendorff, 1887)
glypha, Philonesia glypha Baker, 1940
gouveiana, Philonesia gouveiana Baker, 1940
goyazensis, Habroconus goyazensis (Ancey, 1901)
grandis, Philonesia grandis Baker, 1940
guavarum, Philonesia guavarum Baker, 1940
gundlachi, Guppya gundlachi (Pfeiffer, 1839)
gundlachi orosciana, Guppya gundlachi orosciana Von Martens, 1892
hahajimana, Lamprocystis hahajimana (Pilsbry, 1902)
hahajimana anijimana, Lamprocystis hahajimana anijimana Pilsbry & Hirase, 1905
hahajimana jekuna, Lamprocystis hahajimana jekuna Pilsbry & Hirase, 1905
hahajimana kitaiwojimana, Lamprocystis hahajimana kitaiwojimana Pilsbry & Hirase, 1905
hahajimana pachychillus, Lamprocystis hahajimana pachychillus Pilsbry & Hirase, 1905
hahakeae, Philonesia hahakeae Baker, 1940
hangchowensis, Euconulus hangchowensis Pilsbry
hartmanni, Philonesia hartmanni (Ancey, 1889)
hartmanni palehuae, Philonesia hartmanni palehuae Baker, 1940
hilgendorffi, Discoconulus hilgendorffi (Reinhardt, 1877)
hiloi, Philonesia hiloi Baker, 1940
hirasei, Coneuplecta hirasei Pilsbry & Hirase, 1905
hornbosteli, Lamprocystis hornbosteli Baker, 1938
ilapiriensis, Microcystis ilapiriensis Emberton & Pearce, 2000
improperus, Euconulus improperus Bourguignat, 1880 - syn of: Euconulus fulvus (Müller, 1774)
indefinita, Philonesia indefinita (Ancey, 1889)
infans, Lamprocystis infans (Pfeiffer, 1854)
inopina, Microcystis inopina Preston, 1913
inscensa, Tengchiena inscensa (Hedley, 1912)
insignis, Coneuplecta insignis Pilsbry & Hirase, 1904
interjecta, Philonesia interjecta Baker, 1940
iredalei, Afroconulus iredalei (Preston, 1912)
jacksoniensis, Tengchiena jacksoniensis (Gray, 1834)
jalisco, Guppya jalisco Pilsbry, 1919
japonica, Coneuplecta japonica Habe, 1964
jekuna, Lamprocystis hahajimana jekuna Pilsbry & Hirase
kaliella, Philonesia kaliella Baker, 1940
kauaiensis, Philonesia kauaiensis Baker, 1940
kaunakakai, Euconulus subtilissimus kaunakakai Baker
kendrae, Microcystis kendrae Emberton & Griffiths, 2009
kermadeci, Kieconcha kermadeci (Pfeiffer, 1856)
kikaigashimae, Euconulus kikaigashimae Pilsbry & Hirase
kioaensis, Lamprocystis kioaensis (Garrett, 1875)
kipui, Hiona kipui Baker, 1940
kitaiwojimana, Lamprocystis hahajimana kitaiwojimana Pilsbry & Hirase
konaensis, Euconulus konaensis Sykes, 1897
konahuanui, Philonesia konahuanui Baker, 1940
kremenae, Microcystis kremenae Emberton, 1994
kualii, Philonesia kualii Baker, 1940
lamprobasis, Discoconulus lamprobasis (Pilsbry & Hirase, 1905)
latissima, Coneuplecta latissima Pilsbry, 1902
leucozona heteromorpha, Euconulus leucozona heteromorpha Westerlund, 1876 - syn of: Petasina leucozona heteromorpha (Westerlund, 1876)
libertina, Coneuplecta libertina Kuroda & Abe, 1980
lineatus, Euconulus lineatus (Pilsbry & Hirase, 1905)
lineolatus, Hacrochlamys lineolatus Pilsbry & Hirase
longicaulis, Mendana longicaulis Baker, 1938
longus, Euconulus longus Pilsbry & Hirase
lubricellus, Euconulus lubricellus Ancey, 1904
lymanniana, Hiona lymanniana (Ancey, 1893)
mandralisci, Euconulus mandralisci Bivona-Bernardi, 1839 - syn of: Euconulus fulvus (Müller, 1774)
mangarevae, Philonesia mangarevae Baker, 1940
mapulehuae, Philonesia mapulehuae Baker, 1940
margaritacea, Palaua margaritacea (Semper)
martinezi, Habroconus martinezi (Hidalgo, 1869)
matafaoi, Diastole matafaoi unknown
mathewsi, Microcystis mathewsi Preston, 1913
maunahoomae, Hiona perkinsi maunahoomae Baker
maunalei, Philonesia maunalei Baker, 1940
mayi, Habroconus mayi (Baker, 1914)
megodonta, Hiona megodonta Baker, 1940
meineckei, Hiona meineckei Baker, 1940
miamiensis, Guppya miamiensis Pilsbry, 1903
micans, Guppya micans (Angas, 1879)
micra, Guppya micra Pilsbry, 1904
microconus, Coneuplecta microconus (Mousson, 1865)
microdiscus, Discoconulus microdiscus (Reinhardt, 1877)
milolii, Hiona milolii Baker, 1940
misella, Lamprocystis misella (Férussac, 1821)
miyanagai, Coneuplecta miyanagai Kuroda & Hukuda, 1944
mokuleiae, Philonesia mokuleiae Baker, 1940
monspittensis, Microcystis monspittensis Preston, 1913
montanicola, Guppya montanicola Dall, 1926
mortonii, Euconulus mortonii Jeffreys, 1830 - syn of: Euconulus fulvus (Müller, 1774)
nanodes, Coneuplecta nanodes Gude, 1900
nepeanensis, Tengchiena nepeanensis (Brazier, 1876)
ngarduaisi, Palaua ngarduaisi Baker, 1941
niijimana, Coneuplecta niijimana Pilsbry & Hirase, 1903
nijimana, Coneuplecta nijimana Pilsbry & Hirase, 1903
nitida, Kororia nitida (Pilsbry & Hirase, 1905)
normalis, Tengchiena normalis (Iredale, 1933)
novarae, Suterella novarae (Pfeiffer, 1862)
nux, Greenwoodoconcha nux (Sykes, 1900)
oahuensis, Philonesia oahuensis (Ancey, 1889)
oahuensis depressiuscula, Philonesia oahuensis depressiuscula Ancey, 1889 - syn of: Philonesia oahuensis depressula (Ancey, 1889)
oahuensis depressula, Philonesia oahuensis depressula (Ancey, 1889)
obliqua, Philonesia obliqua Baker, 1940
okayamaensis, Coneuplecta okayamaensis Kuroda, 1950
okinawanus, Luchuconulus okinawanus Pilsbry, 1928
ornatella, Microcystis ornatella Beck, 1837
orosciana, Guppya gundlachi orosciana Von Martens
osumiensis, Coneuplecta osumiensis Thiele, 1931
pachychillus, Lamprocystis hahajimana pachychillus Pilsbry & Hirase
palaensis, Kororia palaensis (Semper, 1870)
palawai, Philonesia palawai Baker, 1940
palehuae, Philonesia hartmanni palehuae Baker
pallida, Coneuplecta pallida Pilsbry, 1902
pampini, Tengchiena pampini (Cox, 1868)
pantherina, Sabalimax pantherina Tillier & Bouchet, 1988
parva, Philonesia parva Baker, 1940
perdepressa, Microcystis perdepressa Preston, 1913
perforata, Guppya perforata Dall, 1926
perkinsi, Hiona perkinsi (Sykes, 1896)
perkinsi maunahoomae, Hiona perkinsi maunahoomae Baker, 1940
perkinsi poholuae, Hiona perkinsi poholuae Baker, 1940
perlucens, Philonesia perlucens (Ancey, 1889)
perpolita, Lamprocystis perpolita (Mousson, 1869)
piihonuae, Philonesia piihonuae Baker, 1940
pilsbryi, Hiona pilsbryi Baker, 1940
pitcairnensis, Philonesia pitcairnensis Baker, 1940
pittieri, Pseudoguppya pittieri (Von Martens, 1892)
platychlamys, Eurychlamys platychlamys (Blanford, 1888)
platyconus, Liardetia platyconus (Möllendorff, 1897)
platyla, Hiona platyla (Ancey, 1889)
platysma, Microcystis platysma Emberton, 1994
plicosa, Philonesia plicosa (Ancey, 1889)
poholuae, Hiona perkinsi poholuae Baker
polita, Philonesia polita Baker, 1940
polygyratus, Euconulus chersinus polygyratus Pilsbry
popouwelae, Philonesia fallax popouwelae Baker
praealta, Diastole praealta Pilsbry, 1902 - syn of: Trochochlamys praealta (Pilsbry, 1902)
praticola, Euconulus praticola (Reinhardt, 1883)
pseudojavana, Liardetia pseudojavana Maassen, 2000
pseudosuccinea, Lamprocystis pseudosuccinea (Möllendorff, 1893)
pusilla, Philonesia pusilla Baker, 1940
quadrisculpta, Afroguppya quadrisculpta (Connolly, 1939)
radiata, Discoconulus radiata Pilsbry & Hirase, 1905
rathouisii, Tengchiena rathouisii (Heude, 1874)
rectangular, Diastole rectangular (Pfeiffer, 1846)
reedei, Tengchiena reedei (Brazier, 1876)
reinhardti, Coneuplecta reinhardti Pilsbry, 1900
rejecta, Microcystis rejecta Pfeiffer
responsivus, Tengchiena responsivus (Hedley, 1912)
royana, Microcystis royana Preston, 1913
rufobrunnea, Hiona rufobrunnea (Ancey, 1904)
rumrutiensis, Afroguppya rumrutiensis (Preston, 1911)
rumrutiensis, Guppya rumrutiensis Preston, 1911 - syn of: Afroguppya rumrutiensis (Preston, 1911)
russelli, Tengchiena russelli (Brazier, 1875)
rustica, Tengchiena rustica (Pfeiffer, 1852)
sahavondrononae, Microcystis sahavondrononae Emberton, 1994
samoensis, Liardetia samoensis Liardet
scalarina, Coneuplecta scalarina Pfeiffer
scandens, Liardetia scandens (Cox, 1872)
sculpta, Liardetia sculpta (Möllendorff, 1883)
selenkai, Habroconus selenkai (Pfeiffer, 1866)
semenline, Habroconus semenline Moricand, 1845 - syn of: Habroconus semenlini (Moricand, 1845)
semenlini, Habroconus semenlini (Moricand, 1845)
semenlini, Pseudoguppya semenlini Moricand, 1845 - syn of: Habroconus semenlini (Moricand, 1845)
seminium, Afropunctum seminium (Morelet, 1873)
sericans, Philonesia sericans (Ancey, 1899)
similaris, Philonesia similaris Baker, 1940
simonei, Diastole simonei Thach & Huber, 2017
sinapidium, Discoconulus sinapidium (Reinhardt, 1877)
sitaliformis, Coneuplecta sitaliformis (Möllendorff, 1897)
socorroana, Guppya socorroana Dall, 1926
solemi, Afroguppya solemi Winter & Bruggen, 1992
spectabilis, Macroceras spectabilis (Pfeiffer, 1844)
sterkii, Guppya sterkii Dall, 1888
stoddartii, Quintalia stoddartii (Gray, 1834)
straminea, Palaua straminea (Semper)
striata, Philonesia striata Baker, 1940
striolata, Liardetia striolata (Pease, 1860)
styriacus, Euconulus styriacus M. Harzhauser, Neubauer & Binder, 2014 † (FOSSIL)
subangulata, Microcystis subangulata Emberton & Pearce, 2000
subdola, Hiona subdola Baker, 1940
subplanata, Microcystis subplanata Emberton & Pearce, 2000
subrubella, Lamprocystis subrubella Möllendorff, 1901
subrutila, Kaala subrutila (Mighels, 1845)
subtecta, Euconulus subtecta Polinski, 1929
subtilissimus, Euconulus subtilissimus (Gould, 1846)
subtilissimus kaunakakai, Euconulus subtilissimus kaunakakai Baker, 1941
subvenosa, Mendana subvenosa (Ancey, 1887)
tais, Mendana tais (Pfeiffer, 1849)
taiwanica, Coneuplecta turrita taiwanica Pilsbry & Hirase
tangens, Microcystis tangens Fischer-Piette, Blanc & Salvat, 1975
tenuisculpta, Liardetia tenuisculpta Unknown
tenuistriata, Diastole tenuistriata Preece, 1995
terrestris, Euconulus terrestris Pennant, 1777 - syn of: Euconulus fulvus (Müller, 1774)
thaanumi, Euconulus thaanumi Ancey, 1904
thurstoni, Euconulus thurstoni Baker, 1941
tomi, Greenwoodoconcha tomi Preston, 1913
trochiformis, Petasia trochiformis Beck, 0 - syn of: Euconulus fulvus (Müller, 1774)
trochiformis, Euconulus trochiformis Montagu, 1803 - syn of: Euconulus fulvus (Müller, 1774)
trochulinus, Habroconus trochulinus (Morelet, 1851)
trochulus, Coneuplecta trochulus (Reinhardt, 1883)
trochulus formosana, Coneuplecta trochulus formosana (Schmacker & Böttger, 1891)
truchulinus, Habroconus truchulinus (Morelet, 1849)
tsara, Microcystis tsara Emberton & Griffiths, 2009
turgida, Philonesia turgida (Ancey, 1890)
turgida diducta, Philonesia turgida diducta Baker, 1940
turrita, Coneuplecta turrita Pilsbry & Hirase, 1905
turrita taiwanica, Coneuplecta turrita taiwanica Pilsbry & Hirase, 1905
ultima, Coneuplecta ultima Hirase, 1908
umbraculorum, Tengchiena umbraculorum (Cox, 1864)
utillensis, Pseudoguppya utillensis (Ancey, 1886)
vaccus, Guppya vaccus (Mörch, 1850)
verticillata, Hiona verticillata (Pease, 1868)
vesperalis, Euconulus vesperalis Servain, 1880 - syn of: Euconulus callopisticus (Bourguignat, 1890)
viaregina, Microcystis viaregina Emberton, 1994
viridula, Liardetia viridula (Möllendorff, 1897)
vitrina, Durgellina vitrina Thiele, 1928 - syn of: Coneuplecta calculosa (Gould, 1852)
vivens, Euconulus gaetanoi vivens Baker
vohimenae, Microcystis vohimenae Emberton & Pearce, 2000
vony, Microcystis vony Emberton, 2010
wahiawae, Hiona wahiawae Baker, 1940
waiheensis, Philonesia waiheensis Baker, 1940
waimanaloi, Philonesia waimanaloi Baker, 1940
waimanoi, Hiona waimanoi Baker, 1940
waimeae, Hiona exaequata waimeae Baker
welchi, Philonesia welchi Baker, 1940
wilsoni, Palaua wilsoni (Semper)
yaeyamensis, Liardetia yaeyamensis (Pilsbry, 1901)
yakuensis, Discoconulus yakuensis Pilsbry, 1902
zeteki, Ernstia zeteki Pilsbry, 1930
|