-
SubFamily: EPISAGECERATINAE - Genus: Episageceras Noetling , 1904 † (DB: 3 SP)
-
Episageceras boulei
Vaillant-Couturier Treat, 1933 † (FOSSIL)
-
Episageceras dalailamae
(Diener, 1897 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Episageceras wynnei
(L. Waagen, 1880 †) (FOSSIL)
-
SubFamily: EPISAGECERATINAE - Genus: Latisageceras Ruzhencev , 1956 † (DB: 2 SP)
-
Latisageceras latidorsatum
(Noetling, 1904 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Latisageceras woondumense
Runnegar, 1969 † (FOSSIL)
-
SubFamily: EPISAGECERATINAE - Genus: Nodosageceras Ruzhencev , 1956 † (DB: 1 SP)
-
Nodosageceras nodosum
(J. Wanner, 1931 †) (FOSSIL)
-
SubFamily: MEDLICOTTIINAE - Genus: Artinskia Karpinsky , 1926 † (DB: 8 SP)
-
Artinskia artiensis
(Grünewaldt, 1860 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Artinskia irinae
Ruzhentsev, 1938 † (FOSSIL)
-
Artinskia kazakhstanica
Ruzhentsev, 1951 † (FOSSIL)
-
Artinskia lilianae
Miller & Youngquist, 1947 † (FOSSIL)
-
Artinskia nalivkini
Ruzhentsev, 1938 † (FOSSIL)
-
Artinskia sassykensis
Tumanskaya, 1939 † (FOSSIL)
-
Artinskia separata
Leonova, 1992 † (FOSSIL)
-
Artinskia whortani
Miller, 1936 † (FOSSIL)
-
SubFamily: MEDLICOTTIINAE - Genus: Eumedlicottia Spath , 1934 † (DB: 5 SP)
-
Eumedlicottia bifrons
(C. Gemmellaro, 1887 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Eumedlicottia burckhardti
(Böse, 1919 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Eumedlicottia primas
(L. Waagen, 1872 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Eumedlicottia verneuili
(C. Gemmellaro, 1887 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Eumedlicottia whitneyi
(Böse, 1919 †) (FOSSIL)
-
SubFamily: MEDLICOTTIINAE - Genus: Medlicottia Waagen , 1880 † (DB: 20 SP)
-
Medlicottia arroyoensis
Plummer & P.H. Scott, 1937 † (FOSSIL)
-
Medlicottia basarensis
Toumanskaya, 1949 † (FOSSIL)
-
Medlicottia beishanensis
Liang, 1981 † (FOSSIL)
-
Medlicottia chozaensis
Plummer & P.H. Scott, 1937 † (FOSSIL)
-
Medlicottia copei
White, 1889 † (FOSSIL)
-
Medlicottia costellifera
Miller & Furnish, 1940 † (FOSSIL)
-
Medlicottia gansuensis
Liang, 1981 † (FOSSIL)
-
Medlicottia illius
A. De Gregorio, 1930 † (FOSSIL)
-
Medlicottia intermedia
Ruzhentsev, 1949 † (FOSSIL)
-
Medlicottia karpinskyana
Krotow, 1885 † (FOSSIL)
-
Medlicottia kingorum
Miller & Furnish, 1940 † (FOSSIL)
-
Medlicottia magnotuberculata
Tchernow, 1907 † (FOSSIL)
-
Medlicottia media
Ruzhentsev, 1949 † (FOSSIL)
-
Medlicottia milleri
Plummer & P.H. Scott, 1937 † (FOSSIL)
-
Medlicottia orbignyana
(de Verneuil, 1845 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Medlicottia orientalis
Liang, 1981 † (FOSSIL)
-
Medlicottia postorbignyana
Bogoslovskaya, 1997 † (FOSSIL)
-
Medlicottia sauksayensis
Leonova 1992 † (FOSSIL)
-
Medlicottia smithi
Miller & Furnish, 1940 † (FOSSIL)
-
Medlicottia tenuis
Leonova, 1985 † (FOSSIL)
-
SubFamily: MEDLICOTTIINAE - Genus: Neogeoceras Ruzhencev , 1947 † (DB: 9 SP)
-
Neogeoceras girtyi
(Miller & Furnish, 1940 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Neogeoceras glabrum
Bogoslovskaya, 1982 † (FOSSIL)
-
Neogeoceras kitakamiensis
Bando & Ehiro, 1985 † (FOSSIL)
-
Neogeoceras macnairi
Nassichuk & al., 1965 † (FOSSIL)
-
Neogeoceras malmqvisti
(Frebold, 1932 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Neogeoceras marcoui
(C. Gemmellaro, 1887 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Neogeoceras tenum
Sheng & H.X. Liu, 1983 † (FOSSIL)
-
Neogeoceras thaumastum
Ruzhentsev, 1976 † (FOSSIL)
-
Neogeoceras trautscholdi
(C. Gemmellaro, 1887 †) (FOSSIL)
-
SubFamily: MEDLICOTTIINAE - Genus: Propinacoceras Smith, 1927 † (DB: 12 SP)
-
Propinacoceras affine
(C. Gemmellaro, 1887 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Propinacoceras ajense
Maximova, 1935 † (FOSSIL)
-
Propinacoceras aktubense
Ruzhentsev, 1939 † (FOSSIL)
-
Propinacoceras asiaticum
Toumanskaya, 1949 † (FOSSIL)
-
Propinacoceras beyrichi
(C. Gemmellaro, 1887 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Propinacoceras busterense
Tumanskaya, 1939 † (FOSSIL)
-
Propinacoceras galilaei
(C. Gemmellaro, 1887 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Propinacoceras junctum
Leonova, 1989 † (FOSSIL)
-
Propinacoceras modestum
Leonova, 1992 † (FOSSIL)
-
Propinacoceras sangobense
Leonova, 1992 † (FOSSIL)
-
Propinacoceras shuangputangense
Liang, 1981 † (FOSSIL)
-
Propinacoceras species
† (FOSSIL)
-
SubFamily: MEDLICOTTIINAE - Genus: Syrdenites Nassichuk & al., 1965 † (DB: 1 SP)
-
Syrdenites stoyanowi
Nassichuk & al., 1965 † (FOSSIL)
-
SubFamily: PROPINACOCERATINAE - Genus: Akmilleria Ruzhencev , 1940 † (DB: 3 SP)
-
Akmilleria adkinsi
(Plummer & P.H. Scott, 1937 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Akmilleria electraensis
(Plummer & P.H. Scott, 1937 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Akmilleria huecoensis
Miller & Furnish, 1940 † (FOSSIL)
-
SubFamily: PROPINACOCERATINAE - Genus: Bamyaniceras Termier & Termier, 1970 † (DB: 13 SP)
-
Bamyaniceras australe
(Teichert, 1942 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Bamyaniceras baranovi
(Tumanskaya, 1949 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Bamyaniceras bornemani
(Toumanskaya, 1937 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Bamyaniceras darwasi
(Karpinsky, 1889 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Bamyaniceras knighti
(Miller & Furnish, 1940 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Bamyaniceras loeiense
Ishibashi & al., 1996 † (FOSSIL)
-
Bamyaniceras magnum
Leonova, 1992 † (FOSSIL)
-
Bamyaniceras multilobatum
Leonova, 1984 † (FOSSIL)
-
Bamyaniceras obliquinodosum
Leonova, 1984 † (FOSSIL)
-
Bamyaniceras orientale
Sone & al., 2001 † (FOSSIL)
-
Bamyaniceras simplex
Leonova, 1984 † (FOSSIL)
-
Bamyaniceras spatiosum
Leonova, 1992 † (FOSSIL)
-
Bamyaniceras tersum
Leonova, 1992 † (FOSSIL)
-
SubFamily: PROPINACOCERATINAE - Genus: Darvasiceras Leonova , 1990 † (DB: 1 SP)
-
Darvasiceras mirum
Leonova, 1990 † (FOSSIL)
-
SubFamily: PROPINACOCERATINAE - Genus: Difuntites Glenister & Furnish, 1988 † (DB: 1 SP)
-
Difuntites hidius
(Ruzhentsev, 1976 †) (FOSSIL)
-
SubFamily: PROPINACOCERATINAE - Genus: Miklukhoceras Pavlov , 1967 † (DB: 4 SP)
-
Miklukhoceras artumbilicatum
Leonova, 1992 † (FOSSIL)
-
Miklukhoceras pamiricum
Pavlov, 1967 † (FOSSIL)
-
Miklukhoceras praevium
Leonova, 1992 † (FOSSIL)
-
Miklukhoceras pressulum
Leonova, 1984 † (FOSSIL)
-
SubFamily: SICANITINAE - Genus: Artioceras Ruzhencev , 1947 † (DB: 1 SP)
-
Artioceras rhipaeum
(Ruzhentsev, 1939 †) (FOSSIL)
-
SubFamily: SICANITINAE - Genus: Artioceratoides Leonova , 1985 † (DB: 2 SP)
-
Artioceratoides pristinum
Leonova, 1992 † (FOSSIL)
-
Artioceratoides victori
Leonova, 1985 † (FOSSIL)
-
SubFamily: SICANITINAE - Genus: Prosicanites Toumansky , 1937 † (DB: 2 SP)
-
Prosicanites laxilectus
Leonova, 1992 † (FOSSIL)
-
Prosicanites minutus
Leonova, 1992 † (FOSSIL)
-
SubFamily: SICANITINAE - Genus: Sicanites Gemmellaro , 1887 † (DB: 5 SP)
-
Sicanites asiana
(Ruzhentsev, 1978 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Sicanites bactrianus
Leonova, 1985 † (FOSSIL)
-
Sicanites evolutus
Leonova, 1985 † (FOSSIL)
-
Sicanites notabilis
(Ruzhentsev, 1940 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Sicanites schopeni
C. Gemmellaro, 1887 † (FOSSIL)
-
SubFamily: SICANITINAE - Genus: Synartinskia Ruzhencev , 1937 † (DB: 6 SP)
-
Synartinskia apertus
Leonova 1992 † (FOSSIL)
-
Synartinskia belcheri
Nassichuk, 1970 † (FOSSIL)
-
Synartinskia meridionalis
Leonova, 1985 † (FOSSIL)
-
Synartinskia orientalis
Leonova, 1992 † (FOSSIL)
-
Synartinskia principalis
Ruzhentsev, 1939 † (FOSSIL)
-
Synartinskia sakmarae
(Karpinsky, 1874 †) (FOSSIL)
-
SubFamily: UDDENITINAE - Genus: Daixites Ruzhencev , 1941 † (DB: 3 SP)
-
Daixites antipovi
Ruzhentsev, 1950 † (FOSSIL)
-
Daixites attenuatus
Ruzhentsev, 1952 † (FOSSIL)
-
Daixites meglitzkyi
Ruzhentsev, 1941 † (FOSSIL)
-
SubFamily: UDDENITINAE - Genus: Neouddenites Ruzhencev , 1961 † (DB: 3 SP)
-
Neouddenites andrianovi
Ruzhentsev, 1961 † (FOSSIL)
-
Neouddenites caurus
Nassichuk & al., 1965 † (FOSSIL)
-
Neouddenites orientalis
Bogoslovskaya, 1991 † (FOSSIL)
-
SubFamily: UDDENITINAE - Genus: Prouddenites Miller , 1930 † (DB: 3 SP)
-
Prouddenites boesei
(Smith, 1929 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Prouddenites primus
Miller, 1930 † (FOSSIL)
-
Prouddenites terminalis
Ruzhentsev, 1950 † (FOSSIL)
-
SubFamily: UDDENITINAE - Genus: Uddenites Böse , 1919 † (DB: 8 SP)
-
Uddenites convexus
Ruzhentsev, 1949 † (FOSSIL)
-
Uddenites harlani
Plummer & P.H. Scott, 1937 † (FOSSIL)
-
Uddenites orenburgensis
Ruzhentsev, 1949 † (FOSSIL)
-
Uddenites postsakmarensis
Ruzhentsev, 1949 † (FOSSIL)
-
Uddenites sakmarensis
Ruzhentsev, 1939 † (FOSSIL)
-
Uddenites schucherti
Böse, 1919 † (FOSSIL)
-
Uddenites serratus
Plummer & P.H. Scott, 1937 † (FOSSIL)
-
Uddenites tuberculatus
Ruzhentsev, 1949 † (FOSSIL)
|